Konami Silent Hill 2 PS5

Manufacturer: Konami
from £42.39to £116.1518 offersManufacturer: Konami
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Remake of the original Silent Hill 2 from 2001
• Genre: Survival Horror, Single-player mode
• Developed by Bloober Team, published by Konami
• Voice output and menu navigation in German
• No internet connection required, DualSense controller required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Konami Silent Hill 2 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silent Hill 2 (PS5) B0CMC3C3Z9
Fully Remade to terrify modern audiences KONAMI's intense psychological horror masterpiece SILENT HILL 2 is made exclusively for PlayStation 5 The main protagonist James Sunderland searches for clues in the namesake town, after receiving a mysterious letter from his wife Mary… who has long been dead Experience the eerie monsters and other manifestations of James' consciousness reworked after 20 years Made with state-of-the-art technology to play on modern entertainment systems in 4K, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£42.39
Shipping: Free
Silent Hill 2 - PS5 B0CMHTRBH9
Having received a letter from his deceased wife, James heads to where they shared so many memories, in the hope of seeing her one more time: Silent Hill. There, by the lake, he finds a woman eerily similar to her... "My name...is Maria," the woman smiles. Her face, her voice... She's just like her. Experience a master-class in psychological survival horror―lauded as the best in the series―on the latest hardware with chilling visuals and visceral sounds. Experience the eerie creatures and other manifestations of James' consciousness reworked after 20 years using state-of-the-art technology to play on PlayStation 5 in 4K., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION Silent Hill 2 - PS5 10271057
This remake of a horror classic will send even more chills down your spine. The story of Silent Hills 2 stays the same. James receives a letter from his deceased wife, which leads him back to the town where they made so many memories. He finds a ghost town filled with monsters and mysteries. But this remake builds on the timeless story with new elements. There are new haunting locations to explore. And the over-the-shoulder camera brings you closer to the action for a more immersive gameplay as you fight for survival. Good to know  - Ray Tracing and high-end sound design add new layers to the unsettling atmosphere of Silent Hill - You'll still need to face monsters and solve puzzles to uncover the mystery of your wife's death - The new combat gameplay keeps the familiar weapons but makes the fights more engaging
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent HILL 2 (PS5)
In your restless dreams, do you see that town? Konami’s psychological horror masterpiece returns, rebuilt from the ground up for the PlayStation 5. Developed by Bloober Team in collaboration with original creators Akira Yamaoka and Masahiro Ito, this is a complete remake of the revered classic. Follow the tragic journey of James Sunderland as he searches the fog-shrouded town of Silent Hill for his deceased wife after receiving a mysterious letter.This unsettling reimagining harnesses the full power of the PS5. Experience stunning 4K visuals where every detail of the decaying town is rendered with haunting fidelity. Enhanced audio and realistic lighting create an unbearably oppressive atmosphere. The gameplay has been modernized with an over-the-shoulder camera, making combat a desperate, claustrophobic struggle. Iconic monsters like Pyramid Head have been terrifyingly reimagined after 20 years, all brought to life with the PS5's DualSense controller's immersive haptic feedback and adaptive triggers.This is not just a remaster; it is the definitive way to experience one of gaming's most profound and terrifying stories of guilt, grief, and madness. Rediscover the nightmare.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Silent Hill 2 - PS5 OQ-BABO-0ANO
Nachdem er einen Brief von seiner verstorbenen Frau erhalten hat, reist James an den Ort, wo sie gemeinsam so viel erlebt haben, in der Hoffnung, sie noch einmal zu sehen: Silent Hill. Dort, am See, trifft er eine Frau, die ihr gespenstisch ähnelt … „Ich ... heiße Maria“, lächelt die Frau. Ihr Gesicht, ihre Stimme … Sie ist genau wie sie. Erlebe ein Meisterwerk des psychologischen Survival-Horrors – gepriesen als bester Teil der Serie – auf der neuesten Hardware, mit grausiger Grafik und schreckenerregendem Sound. Erleben Sie die unheimlichen Kreaturen und anderen Manifestationen von James' Bewusstsein, die nach 20 Jahren mit modernster Technologie überarbeitet wurden, um auf der PlayStation 5 in 4K zu spielen., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£54.99
£58.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Silent Hill 2 (PS5) Silent Hill 2 PlayStation 5 Console Horror PS5 Video Game 337272
Silent Hill 2 PlayStation 5 Console Horror PS5 Video Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Silent Hill 2 - PS5 B0CMHHNV2H
Nachdem er einen Brief von seiner verstorbenen Frau erhalten hat, reist James an den Ort, wo sie gemeinsam so viel erlebt haben, in der Hoffnung, sie noch einmal zu sehen: Silent Hill. Dort, am See, trifft er eine Frau, die ihr gespenstisch ähnelt … „Ich ... heiße Maria“, lächelt die Frau. Ihr Gesicht, ihre Stimme … Sie ist genau wie sie. Erlebe ein Meisterwerk des psychologischen Survival-Horrors – gepriesen als bester Teil der Serie – auf der neuesten Hardware, mit grausiger Grafik und schreckenerregendem Sound. Erleben Sie die unheimlichen Kreaturen und anderen Manifestationen von James' Bewusstsein, die nach 20 Jahren mit modernster Technologie überarbeitet wurden, um auf der PlayStation 5 in 4K zu spielen., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£58.46
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 PS5 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH
Silent Hill 2 PS5 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£60.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £60.65 / Unit
More offers
Silent Hill 2 /PS5
Having received a letter from his deceased wife, James heads to where they shared so many memories, in the hope of seeing her one more time: Silent Hill. There, by the lake, he finds a woman eerily similar to her... "My name...is Maria," the woman smiles. Her face, her voice... She's just like her. Experience a master-class in psychological survival horror―lauded as the best in the series―on the latest hardware with chilling visuals and visceral sounds. Experience the eerie creatures and other manifestations of James' consciousness reworked after 20 years using state-of-the-art technology to play on PlayStation 5 in 4K., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Silent Hill 2 - PS5
Having received a letter from his deceased wife, James heads to where they shared so many memories, in the hope of seeing her one more time: Silent Hill. There, by the lake, he finds a woman eerily similar to her... "My name...is Maria," the woman smiles. Her face, her voice... She's just like her. Experience a master-class in psychological survival horror―lauded as the best in the series―on the latest hardware with chilling visuals and visceral sounds. Experience the eerie creatures and other manifestations of James' consciousness reworked after 20 years using state-of-the-art technology to play on PlayStation 5 in 4K., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£59.99
£63.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Konami Silent Hill 2
Silent Hill 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£63.08
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed
Silent Hill 2 (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£63.43
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 (PS5) New 15058
Silent Hill 2 (PS5) New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 PS5 PlayStation 5 BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage
Silent Hill 2 PS5 PlayStation 5 BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 - PlayStation 5 337272
Silent Hill 2 - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£65.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.85 / Unit
Konami Silent Hill 2 - PlayStation 5 337272
Silent Hill 2 - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£65.85
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5)
Silent Hill 2 - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£70.95
Shipping: Free
Konami Silent Hill 2 - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5)
Silent Hill 2 - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£116.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Remake of the original Silent Hill 2 from 2001
Genre: Survival Horror, Single-player mode
Developed by Bloober Team, published by Konami
Voice output and menu navigation in German
No internet connection required, DualSense controller required
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Konami Silent Hill 2 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Konami

Konami McFarlane's Evil Prophecy PS2
£79.99
Konami McFarlane's Evil Prophecy PS2Compare 1 Prices
Konami Lost in Blue 2 DS
£52.99
Konami Lost in Blue 2 DSCompare 1 Prices
Konami Steel Horizon PSP
£39.99
Konami Steel Horizon PSPCompare 1 Prices
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2012 Wii
£64.99
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2012 WiiCompare 1 Prices
Konami Marvel Trading Card Game DS
£28.38
Konami Marvel Trading Card Game DSCompare 3 Prices
Konami Rock Revolution PS3
£54.99
Konami Rock Revolution PS3Compare 1 Prices
Konami Wallace & Gromit PS2
£51.99
Konami Wallace & Gromit PS2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined PS5
£39.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£40.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 PS5
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bandai Namco Unknown 9: Awakening PS5
£45.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
£48.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Electronic Arts NHL 22 PS5
£34.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy VII Rebirth PS5
£34.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£42.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel