Keter Garden box Rockwood 570L
- Pillow box
- Weatherproof: Yes
- Capacity: 570 L
- Gas spring
- Realistic wood look
- Provides space for 2 people
- Dimensions: W156 Centimetre x D73.2 Centimetre x H63 Centimetre
- Weight: 24 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Keter Garden box Rockwood 570L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Biohort StoreMax 190
£2,030.19

Biohort LeisureBox 160
£664.89

Biohort FreizeitBox 180
£687.09

Amazonas American Dream
£165.99

Lafuma RSXA Clip Batyline
£185.92
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Keter Rockwood 570 L Resin Storage Box U001517920_1647216243
Whether you're storing gardening tools, sports equipment, pool toys, or patio furniture cushions, the Rockwood Deck Box is an extra roomy outdoor storage solution, that packs a huge 570 L/150G of space. This versatile box also doubles as a two-seater bench making it a practical addition to any patio or garden. Made from weather-resistant polypropylene resin this elegant wood-paneled box will keep contents dry and ventilated while adding a stylish presence to your garden. Keter Colour: Dark Brown

£175.99
Shipping: Free
5'1 x 2'4 Keter Rockwood Plastic Garden Storage Box - Brown (1.55m x 0.72m) 236817BUN
The 5â1 x 2â4 Keter Rockwood Plastic Garden Storage Box in Brown (1.55m x 0.72m) combines a spacious deck box with convenient garden seating, making it a must-have purchase for anyone who spends time in the garden.This patio storage box is constructed from tough resin, so is strong, long-lasting and water resistant. With a wood-effect design, dark-brown finish and completely UV protected, this outdoor storage box will maintain its attractive appearance and neither discolour nor fade in the sun. A wipe down with a damp cloth is the only maintenance required.A spacious 570L capacity provides ample room for all manner of garden equipment. The piston-powered lid makes depositing and accessing items easy, while a padlock fixing helps keep valuables secure (padlock not included). This deck box is fully ventilated too, so everything is housed in perfect garden storage conditions.At the end of the day, once things are packed away, this garden store can also be used as a convenient seat for two. Bliss.This deck box comes with a 2-year limited warranty and instructions for a simple assembly.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Tough resin buildWood-effect design570L capacityPiston-powered lid and padlock fixing (padlock not included)Ventilated for ideal garden storage conditionsUV protectedLow maintenanceVery easy assembly2-year limited warrantyFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£179.99
Shipping: Free
Keter Rockwood Storage Box 570L 155 x 72 x 64cm Provides Comfortable Seating 197730
Keter Rockwood Storage Box 570L 155 x 72 x 64cm Provides Comfortable Seating, Garden & Patio > Garden & Patio Furniture > Storage Deck Boxes

£180.00
Shipping: Free
Keter Garden Storage Box 570L Anthracite Outdoor Storage Chest Trunk Organiser 247606
The durable Rockwood garden storage box from Keter has an attractive wood look design and is weather-resistant and low-maintenance. This sturdy...

£180.00
Shipping: Free
Keter Rockwood Cushion Box 570L BROWN LBKZ1216_90573301
Bring style, storage, comfort and convenience to your garden or patio. The Westwood Deck Box is a robust storage box with a spacious 570L (150 gallon) storage capacity. It doubles as a comfortable outdoor bench for two average adults, and with its timeless natural wood-paneled finish it makes the perfect addition to even the most stylishly elevated outdoor areas. This outdoor storage bench is made out of a durable and weather-resistant plastic polypropylene resin that makes it easy to maintain and sturdy enough to withstand severe weather conditions. Plus the automatic opening mechanism makes it easy to open and close. The Westwood Box stores even your biggest garden items and keeps contents dry and ventilated.Features and Benefits Ideal outdoor storage box for garden tools and equipment, furniture cushions, garden games and accessories Decorative wood panel-style finishing with 150 gal capacity keeping all items ventilated and dry Piston-assisted lid, comfortably seats two adults and has lockable option for added security Made of durable, weather-resistant and maintenance fade-free resin Assembled external dimensions: 61 x 28.5 x 25.4 inches (L x W x H); internal dimensions: 56 x 24.6 x 22.8 inches (L x W x H) Keter Colour: Brown

£201.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W156 Centimetre x D73.2 Centimetre x H63 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 24 kg |
| Weatherproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Capacity: 570 L | |
| Gas spring | |
| Realistic wood look | |
| Provides space for 2 people |
Price History
1M 3M
Keter Garden box Rockwood 570L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products