Keter Borneo

Price History
• Storage box
• Capacity: 416 l
• Dimensions: W129.5 Centimetre x D70 Centimetre x H62.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Keter Borneo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Keter Borneo 416L Outdoor Garden Storage Box - Brown 3044379
With an attractive rattan effect design, the Borneo storage box is the perfect outdoor addition to any garden or patio. Made from a low maintenance, weather resistant, durable resin with a lockable feature to keep belongings safe and dry. With a 416L storage capacity, there is ample storage space for garden and patio accessories or outdoor cushions. The box can also be used as an extra seating option for two adults. External Dimensions: L:129.5cm W:70cm H:62.5 cm. Piston-assisted lid makes this box easy to open and close. Multi-functional, can be used for seating for two adults as well as storage with 416L capacity. Low maintenance and easy to assemble. Made of plastic. Capacity 416L. Lockable. External size H62.5, W129.5, D70cm. Internal size H54, W114.7, D59.5cm. Weight 13kg. 2 person self-assembly. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7290103665494.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Keter Darwin 662L Storage Box - Grey LBKZ1080
Give your outdoor space a facelift with the Darwin Box storage unit. Made with NEW EvotechTM composite, this outdoor storage box is ultra-strong, all-weather resistant and UV protected. Say goodbye to peeling, rotting and rusting - the Darwin Box is made to last and is maintenance free. The signature wood-like texture provides the beauty of natural timber, with better performance. Hydraulic pistons for smooth and supported access and also features a waterproof lockable lid, revealing 662L/175 Gal of interior storage on an elevated floor. Perfect for tucking away bulky cushions, garden accessories or sporting equipment. The Darwin Box creates hidden storage, out of thin air, decluttering your garden, poolside or terrace. Keter
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Keter Borneo Outdoor Plastic Storage Box Garden Furniture, 129.5 x 70 x 62.5 cm - Brown
Colour:Brown Product Description An ideal outdoor addition toany garden for those who like their storage solutions both elegantand practical. The...
prodImage
£230.58
Shipping: Free
Keter Borneo 416L Outdoor 60% recycled Garden Furniture Storage Box Brown Rattan Effect | Fade Free | All Weather Resistant | Safe and Secure | Zero 17197731
Features Ideal outdoor garden storage box for garden tools and equipment, garden furniture cushions, garden games and accessories Decorative...
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129.5 Centimetre x D70 Centimetre x H62.5 Centimetre
Other
Capacity: 416 l

Price History

1M
Keter Borneo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

103 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Cheap and rubbish - the latch will break as soon as you try use it!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
I’m furious. I saved carefully to especially buy what I thought would be a sturdy and strong box instead of risking cheaper. The moment, sadly out of the official refund period the winds picked up, I went to secure the latch -...View More it just snapped! Immediately! See the picture! It’s not like I can screw it back in as you can see, just cheap thin plastic snapped like a twig. God help you all if/when it comes to securing it before the winds pick up. I’m disgusted by the seller not even talking to me ofView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Nightmare
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Ordered this outdoor box the first one was broken so I had to order and pay for a second one. Returned the original and the new one arrived without any fixings. Rang Keter to be told they didn’t have any fixings so had to return...View More second one. Amazon had not refunded the two amounts of money do I had to chase for months. I ordered a different ( better quality Keter) once my refunds came through.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Money well spent, huge capacity.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
This is the best purchase we have made in a long while. It comes as a flat pack and is easy to put together. The huge capacity means that we have two sunloungers in plus 4 pillows. In winter we take the lingers out and put other...View More garden furniture in over the winter. The box is very sturdy and I have sat on it a couple of times. It is waterproof and nothing in there has gotten wet.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A Godsend!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
Perfect outdoor storage!
5.0 out of 5 stars very easy to assemble
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2023
|
Very happy with my purchase. Would buy again.
With reviews from

Keter Borneo Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 103 reviews
5
74
4
14
3
2
3
1
9

More from Keter

Keter Store It Out Max
£132.00
Keter Store It Out MaxCompare 19 Prices
Keter Store It Out Midi
£119.99
Keter Store It Out MidiCompare 15 Prices
Keter Darwin 4 x 6
£306.00
Keter Darwin 4 x 6Compare 6 Prices
Keter Brightwood 455 l
£110.00
Keter Brightwood 455 lCompare 3 Prices
Keter Eden Garden Bench
£116.67
Keter Eden Garden BenchCompare 40 Prices
Keter Store It Out Ultra
£394.99
Keter Store It Out UltraCompare 2 Prices
Keter Garden box Rockwood 570L
£175.99
Keter Garden box Rockwood 570LCompare 5 Prices
Keter Darwin 6 x 4
£401.99
Keter Darwin 6 x 4Compare 5 Prices
Keter Manor Pent 6 x 4
£345.00
Keter Manor Pent 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Rocking chair (318834)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake Maurine garden chair (405971)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden bench 145.5 cm (43583)
£89.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keter Pacific Cool Bar
£80.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Bar stool 2 pcs. (319430)
£98.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden bench 2-seater 120 cm (47290)
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keter Borneo
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel