Kensington SD5000T Universal Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington SD5000T Universal Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station
from £299.99to £365.357 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Docking Station
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SD5000T Universal Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Docking Station, Triple Monitor 8K/4K, SD & Micro SD Card Readers, 140W Power Delivery, 3 x Thunderbolt 5 ports, Ethernet & USB-A 3.2 Gen2 - Space Grey (K35201EU) B0DJVTK1RT
UNIVERSAL KENSINGTON DOCKING STATION: An ideal plug and play Thunderbolt 5 dock, port and USB docking station supports the latest running Windows 11 or macOS devices DESKTOP LAPTOP DOCKING STATION: 4K and 8K docking station to work from home or office, connect up to three monitors using this 80Gbps Thunderbolt 5 docking station with 5 connectivity ports TRIPLE 4K OR DUAL 8K VIDEO: Extend productivity with 11-in-1 design (dual monitor 8K@60Hz, triple 4K@144Hz); for Thunderbolt 5, Thunderbolt 4, USB4 and USB-C devices running Windows 11 or macOS BUILT FOR CREATORS: UHS-II card readers deliver ultra-fast access to large media files — ideal for designers, video editors, and animators needing a seamless, high-speed workflow AWARD-WINNING DESIGN: Winner of the 2025 Red Dot Award for Product Design, recognised for innovation, functionality, and sustainability PACKAGING CONTENTS: 1 x Kensington SD5000T5 Thunderbolt 5 Docking Station (Triple 4K / Dual 8K monitor support), 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen 2 ports, plug-and-play installation, and 3-year limited warranty (K35201EU)
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station with 14 K35201EU
The SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt™ 5 Docking Station is designed for professionals requiring the highest performance. Windows and macOS compatible. the SD5000T5 boosts workflow efficiency with lightning-fast 80Gbps data transfers—and up to 120Gbps for video-intensive usage via Bandwidth Boost. It supports up to three 4K monitors @ 144Hz or two 8K monitors @ 60Hz. ensuring high-quality visuals and smooth multitasking. The single-cable solution delivers up to 140W Power Delivery to your laptop and peripherals—supporting low-latency efficiency and less cable clutter. Boasting 3 x Thunderbolt™ 5 downstream ports. 1 x Thunderbolt™ 5 host. 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen2 ports. an audio jack. dual SD/Micro Card readers. and 2.5Gbps Ethernet. this docking station maximizes productivity with cutting-edge technology. The SD5000T contains 100% post-consumer recycled (PCR) aluminum*. It includes Kensington DockWorks™ Software and is supported by a 3-year limited warranty. * The outer casing of the docking station is made of aluminium. excluding the PCBA and any related inner components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.02
Shipping: Free
Kensington Sd5000T5 Eq Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station With 140W Pd Wind K35201EU
Kensington Sd5000T5 Eq Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station With 140W Pd Wind, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£335.55
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON SD5000T5 5-Port USB-A Docking Station 10271325
Get all the power and ports you need from this Kensington dock. It's compatible with Mac and Windows so you can use it across devices. It supports 140 W charging to quickly charge your laptop. And you'll be spoilt for choice when it comes to ports. There's 5 USB ports, DisplayPorts, HDMI and more. Plenty to set up the perfect work station. Good to know - It supports multiple displays, output with maximum 8K resolution at a 60 Hz refresh rate - It has ports for microSD, SD UHS-II, USB-A 3.2 Gen 2, and USB-C, to enhance device connectivity - There's a 3.5 mm jack to hook up your headset and mic for calls - With support for 2.5 Gbps Ethernet, it ensures reliable, high-speed internet for work and gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station with 140W PD - K35201EU
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station with 140W PD -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
Kensington SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station with 140W PD - Windows/macOS K35201EU
SD5000T5 EQ Thunderbolt 5 Triple 4K Docking Station with 140W PD - Windows/macOS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£365.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SD5000T Universal Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell WD19DCS (M4XVJ)
£267.18
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Thunderbolt Dock (WD19TB)
£311.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)
£282.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard (MQDP3D/A)
£272.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard Folio (MQDP3LB/A)
£272.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC 14-Port Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSL)
£329.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer USB Type-C Dock II (NP.DCK11.01N)
£265.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2246AC
£270.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington SD5000T Universal Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£335.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel