Kensington Privacy filter (627483)

Price History
• Privacy filter for notebook with 2-way function
• Removable installation type
• Compatible with screen sizes up to 34.3 cm
• Glare-free and fingerprint-resistant coating
• Reduces blue light emission by 42%
• Edge-to-edge design with ±30° viewing angle
• Dimensions: Width 30.4 cm, Height 21.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter (627483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Privacy Screen Filter 2-Way Removable for Surface Laptop 13 627483
Protect the sensitive information on your tablet screen with a Kensington Privacy Filter. Block wandering eyes and keep your data protected.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.68
Shipping: Free
Kensington 627483 Laptop Screen Privacy Filter for Surface Book 3 - 13.5 Inch Screen Protector Hides Personal and Confidential and Reduces Blue Light via Anti-Glare Coating AFA-NLT2725_0001
Hides Personal and Confidential Information - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, prevents people looking over your shoulder at the data on your screen Reduces Glare and Blue Light - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light, improving viewing clarity, filters out blue light rays by up to 42 Percent, reducing eye strain and sleep interference Protects the Screen - The privacy screen filter also protects the Surface Book 3 screen from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces; use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance Reversible Viewing - One side of the privacy screen has a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints, the other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen Two Installation Options - Surface Book privacy screen can be mounted using tab holders that attach to the Surface Book screen edge, or mount it with double-sided tape directly to the screen
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
Kensington Privacy Screen Filter 2-Way Removable for Surface Laptop 3 13.5 Frame 627483
Kensington Privacy Screen Filter 2-Way Removable for Surface Laptop 3 13.5 Frame, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£44.75
Shipping: Free
Kensington Privacy Screen Filter 2-Way Removable for Surface Laptop 13.5" 271365
Protect the sensitive information on your tablet screen with a Kensington Privacy Filter. Block wandering eyes and keep your data protected.N/AN/ALimits viewing angle to 30 and keeps your sensitive information safe from visual hackingN/A2-way removableN/A13.5"N/ABlue Light Reduction: reduces detrimental blue light by up to 42% easing eye strain and promoting natural sleepN/AInnovative anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarityN/AAnti-fingerprint coating keeps your screen clean and free of greasy marksN/AEdge to edge alignment for perfect fit with your screenN/AProtect confidential information while travelling or working outside of the office supporting GDPR complianceN/AVisit www.kensington.com/privacy-selector to ensure you select the correct privacy screen for your deviceN/ASurface Laptop 3 13.5"N/ALaptop
prodImage
£49.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for notebook with 2-way function
Removable installation type
Compatible with screen sizes up to 34.3 cm
Glare-free and fingerprint-resistant coating
Reduces blue light emission by 42%
Edge-to-edge design with ±30° viewing angle
Dimensions: Width 30.4 cm, Height 21.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter (627483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kensington Privacy filter (628662)
£35.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M Privacy filter BP135C3E
£41.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington ClickSafe 2.0 laptop lock
£34.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Cable lock for docking station (AU656AA)
£36.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ASF156W9EU
£33.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
3M PF156W9B
£34.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M PF133W9B
£33.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M Privacy filter BPNMS002
£41.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£35.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel