Kai Scissors 23 cm (7230)
- Scissors
- Material: AUS8A Stainless Steel
- Hardness: 58 HRC
- Handle: Ergonomic, Plastic
- Versatile use
- Dimensions: Length 23 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Kai Scissors 23 cm (7230)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Kai Scissors 28 cm (7280)
£136.45

Leitz 4770 100 pieces
£17.41

Brother TZES131
£9.99

Reiner SCT cyberJack one
£74.60

Brother TZE221
£11.49

Leitz 5008
£7.91
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
KAI Premium Scissors with 23 cm total length from the 7000 series - stainless AUS8A steel with 58 HRC, universal scissors all-round scissors, kitchen scissors from Japan Professional standard B0026ISPI8
The KAI 7230 All-Purpose Shears, with a length of 23 cm, are a masterpiece of cutting technology, made from high-quality AUS8A stainless steel, known for its exceptional sharpness and durability. With a hardness of 58 HRC, they guarantee precision with every cut. The ergonomically designed handle made of high-quality plastic provides optimal comfort and reduces fatigue, making these scissors the ideal tool for long-lasting cutting tasks without compromising on handling. From the kitchen to the craft table, the KAI 7230 all-purpose scissors are versatile and effortlessly cut through a variety of materials, making them an indispensable tool for professional chefs, home cooks, and craftsmen alike. Their robust construction and high-quality material guarantee easy care and long-lasting performance. The scissors are easy to clean and sharpen, maintaining their top cutting quality for years. Part of the renowned KAI 7000 series, the 7230 all-purpose scissors represent the excellent Japanese craftsmanship and quality that have made KAI world-famous. Trust in the proven tradition and innovation of KAI for your cutting tasks.

£110.00
Shipping: Free
KAI Premium Scissors with 23 cm total length from the 7000 series - stainless AUS8A steel with 58 HRC, universal scissors all-round scissors, kitchen scissors from Japan Professional standard B0026ISPI8

£111.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Scissors |
| Material: AUS8A Stainless Steel |
| Hardness: 58 HRC |
| Handle: Ergonomic, Plastic |
| Versatile use |
| Dimensions: Length 23 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Kai Scissors 23 cm (7230)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products