Kärcher NT 48/1

Price History
• Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
• Power: 1,380 W
• Bin Capacity: 48 L
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle
• Max. Vacuum: 200 mbar
• Airflow: 67 L/s
• Filtration System: Cartridge filter
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher NT 48/1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kärcher KARCHER NT 48/1 240V WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING K1428622
KARCHER NT 48/1 240V WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING K1428622, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Kärcher KARCHER NT 48/1 240V WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING NEXT DAY DPD
KARCHER NT 48/1 240V WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING NEXT DAY DPD, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Karcher Nt 48/1 Vacuum Cleaner 677675
The NT 48/1 is a high-capacity single motor all-purpose vacuum cleaner for picking up large quantities of wet or dry dirt. It is fitted with an automatic cut out facility, when the maximum fluid capacity is reached the unit will stop. Thanks to the drainage hose it's easy to empty in a safe and clean manner. Container emptying - Easily accessible drain hose for convenient liquid disposal. Accessory storage - Accessories can be attached to the container at the rear of the machine. Robust metal latches - These extremely robust latches lock with exceptional reliability. Robust bumper - The NT 48/1 has a bumper to protect it as well as walls, machines and other items against damage.
prodImage
£351.02
Shipping: Free
Karcher 1.428 – 620.0 Wet and Dry Professional Cleaner NT 48/1 4B-KS2J-QYBX
48-LITER CONTAINER: Maximize your commercial cleaning footprints. The 48-liter plastic collection tank allows facility crews and automotive detailers to capture massive quantities of coarse dirt, dust, and liquids with fewer emptying breaks INTEGRATED LIQUID DRAIN HOSE: The chassis features an easily accessible, built-in drain hose layout, allowing operators to empty extracted waste fluids into floor drains without any heavy tipping or back strain 1380W POWERFUL DEEP EXTRACTION: Driven by a high-torque single-motor turbine, this utility vacuum produces an airflow rate of 72 liters per second (72 l/s) and a deep 24.9 kPa vacuum pressure to instantly pull stubborn debris and thick slurry MOISTURE-RESISTANT PES FILTER CART DELIVERS CONSTANT POWER: Maintain consistent suction performance. The polyethersulfone (PES) cartridge filter resists water exposure, allowing smooth transitions between wet and dry applications without filter changes MECHANICAL FLOAT SAFETY AUTO-CUTOUT: Helps prevent overflow. A mechanical float switch monitors fluid level and stops suction airflow when the tank is full, protecting the motor head from liquid exposure EXTREME FIELD DURABILITY MATRIX: Built for industrial use. Features metal lock latches for secure sealing, a protective bumper, and large rear wheels with a braking castor wheel for stability and control, Weight: 23.14853751 Pounds, Manufacturer: Kärcher
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
Kärcher - Wet and dry vacuum cleaner NT 48/1
The NT 48/1 has a hopper volume of 48 litres. The machine is fitted with an integrated power cable hook on the turbine head, accessory storage for suction tubes and a floor and crevice nozzle on the container. The large cartridge filter with a filter area of 0.8 m² ensures constantly high suction power in the machine. The reliable float system ensures that the air flow is interrupted in good time for all liquids that are sucked up. The large storage area on the casing head means that tools or other utensils can be stored within easy reach at all times. The NT 48/1 is also fitted with a drain hose and a robust chassis with large fixed castors and steering rollers. A parking brake and integrated recessed handles on the container make it easy to transport.
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
Kärcher - Wet and dry vacuum cleaner NT 48/1 *110V Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
Kärcher Karcher 1.428 ? 620.0 Wet and Dry Professional Cleaner NT 48/1
Features ProductType:Wet&DryProfessionalVacuumCleaner Dustcapacity:48litres Noiselevel:72dB ...
prodImage
£446.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
Karcher Pro Karcher NT 48/1 Professional Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner 48L 110v
Karcher NT 48/1 Professional Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner 48L 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£360.95
Shipping: Free
Kärcher KARCHER NT 48/1 110V WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING NEXT DAY DPD
KARCHER NT 48/1 110V WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING NEXT DAY DPD, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Kärcher KARCHER NT 48/1 110V WET & DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING NEXT DAY DPD
KARCHER NT 48/1 110V WET & DRY VACUUM CLEANER VALETING PLUMBING NEXT DAY DPD, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W485 mm x H770 mm x D390 mm
Weight:10 kg
Specification
Power:1,380 W
Bin Capacity:48 L
Max. Vacuum:200 mbar
Airflow:67 L/s
Filtration System:Cartridge filter
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Range of Action:9 m

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher NT 48/1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Super!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Super!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Super!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Super!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/11/2020
|
Super!
With reviews from

Kärcher NT 48/1 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Kärcher

Similar Priced Products

Mova M50 Ultra
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher NT 22/1 Ap Te L (1.378-610.0)
£258.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bissell SpotClean Pet Pro
source: OnBuy
Bissell SpotClean Pet Pro
£283.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sealey VMA915 Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Sealey VMA915 Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£314.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita VC3011L
£249.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shark WD110UK
source: ao.com
Shark WD110UK
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita VC005GLZ
source: Amazon
Makita VC005GLZ
£324.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson Clean+Wash Hygiene
£342.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo ASA30MPC Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Metabo ASA30MPC Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£272.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo ASA30MPC M-Class Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Metabo ASA30MPC M-Class Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£272.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher NT 48/1
tce.equipment
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
tce.equipment
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.02
Shipping: Free
Better buys.
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel