JBL Stage 82

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Stage 82
from £69.68to £99.997 offersManufacturer: JBL
• JBL STAGE 82 Car Subwoofer Chassis
• 20 cm/200 mm, 800 Watt MAX
• Rated Power Handling: 200 Watts
• Impedance: 4 Ohms, Sensitivity: 88 dB
• Frequency Response: 38 Hz 200 Hz
• Outer Diameter: 20.6 cm
• Cutout Diameter: 17.8 cm, Mounting Depth: 9.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Stage 82
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
JBL

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Stage 82 200mm 8 Inch Car Subwoofer with 200W RMS and 800W Max Power, 4 Ohm Impedance, 88dB Sensitivity, 38Hz–200Hz Frequency Response, Polypropylene Cone, Hi-Roll Rubber Surround, Foam Gasket B09442ZVGP
JBL Stage 82 8" subwoofer delivers 200W RMS and 800W peak power. Polypropylene cone with durable rubber surround ensures deep bass, long-lasting reliability and efficient in-car performance. Frequency response of 38Hz–200Hz extends low-end depth with clarity. Sensitivity rated at 88dB guarantees efficient power handling, producing solid bass output even with lower powered amplifiers. 1.5" high-temperature voice coil ensures stable performance under heavy load. Designed for strong bass reproduction with minimal distortion, making it a reliable choice for compact car sub systems. Rugged polypropylene cone construction resists heat, cold and UV exposure. Rigorously tested to JBL standards, ensuring durability and consistent performance in challenging automotive conditions. Package includes JBL Stage 82 subwoofer, foam gasket, user manual and JBL logo stickers. Straightforward installation and trusted JBL quality make it a solid upgrade for powerful car audio bass.
prodImage
£69.68
Shipping: Free
JBL 8" Inch 800w Car Audio Sub Subwoofer 20cm 200mm Driver Bass STAGE 82 SPL NEW STAGE82
JBL 8" Inch 800w Car Audio Sub Subwoofer 20cm 200mm Driver Bass STAGE 82 SPL NEW, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
JBL Stage 82 8" 200mm 800W Single 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Car Driver STAGE82
JBL Stage 82 8" 200mm 800W Single 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Car Driver, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Stage 82 - 8" 200mm 800W Single 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Car Driver
JBL Stage 82 - 8" 200mm 800W Single 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Car Driver, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Stage 82 - 8" Single 4 Ohm Car Subwoofer 800 Watts STAGE82
JBL Stage 82 - 8" Single 4 Ohm Car Subwoofer 800 Watts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
JBL Stage 82 Sub 8 Inch 20cm Car Subwoofer 4 ohms 200w RMS
JBL Stage 82 Sub 8 Inch 20cm Car Subwoofer 4 ohms 200w RMS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Stage 82 Sub 8 Inch 20cm Car Subwoofer 4 ohms 200w RMS
JBL Stage 82 Sub 8 Inch 20cm Car Subwoofer 4 ohms 200w RMS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
JBL STAGE 82 Car Subwoofer Chassis
20 cm/200 mm, 800 Watt MAX
Rated Power Handling: 200 Watts
Impedance: 4 Ohms, Sensitivity: 88 dB
Frequency Response: 38 Hz 200 Hz
Outer Diameter: 20.6 cm
Cutout Diameter: 17.8 cm, Mounting Depth: 9.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Stage 82
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from JBL

JBL Stage Marine 8
£269.99
JBL Stage Marine 8Compare 1 Prices
JBL Stage3 627F
£60.00
JBL Stage3 627FCompare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 427
£43.99
JBL Stage3 427Compare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 607C
£114.89
JBL Stage3 607CCompare 1 Prices
JBL Club A600
£188.00
JBL Club A600Compare 10 Prices
JBL Club2 522F
£64.71
JBL Club2 522FCompare 3 Prices
JBL BassPro 12
£329.99
JBL BassPro 12Compare 2 Prices
JBL GTO 629
£126.16
JBL GTO 629Compare 2 Prices
JBL Stage2 9634
£76.49
JBL Stage2 9634Compare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 527
£55.99
JBL Stage3 527Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kenwood KFC-PS3017W
£69.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Pioneer TS-A300S4
£74.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pioneer TS-A250D4
£68.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pioneer TS-A300D4
£74.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kenwood KFC-PS2517W
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pioneer TS-A250S4
£72.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpine SWG-844
£77.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel