Jabra Evolve2 30 SE MS Mono USB-C/A (23189-899-779)
- Installation Type: Open
- Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
- Connections: USB-A, USB-C
- On-ear headset with wired connection
- USB-C and USB-A ports available
- Noise isolation for clear communication
- Two microphones for precise call quality
- Ergonomic design for high wearing comfort
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE MS Mono USB-C/A (23189-899-779)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.00

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.70
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE USB C/A MS Mono Headset Wired Handheld Office/Call 23189-899-779
Engineered to keep you productive. Lightweight. portable. reliable. comfortable.It’s time to get ahead with the new standard of professionalism. From open office to open-plan living. Evolve2 30 opens doors to enhanced comfort. seamless collaboration. and instant concentration anywhere. whoever you are. and however you work.MICROPHONE PERFORMANCEClear. collaborative calls.When you’re working flexibly. you need to know you can be heard clearly wherever you are. Our advanced 2-microphone audio system captures your voice while simultaneously analyzing and reducing the noise around you. meeting Microsoft Open Office requirements. The perfect way to get your point across and ensure even the smallest nuance isn’t lost in translation.AUDIO QUALITYEasy listening.When time is of the essence. great quality audio is essential. With our professional-grade 28mm speakers and an advanced digital chipset. the Evolve2 30 delivers exceptional audio quality. So. whether you’re taking an important call or listening to music while you work. you can enjoy great sound that’s engineered for modern working.UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS (UC)UC-certified means UC-satisfied.‘Satisfaction guaranteed’ isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 30 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform.UC. it’s so easy.COMFORTHeavy on comfort. Light on the ears.To get ahead. we measured heads. Hundreds of them. Then we used that data to design the perfect shape using biometric measurements. The result is a headset that’s been ergonomically designed to exert just the right amount of evenly distributed pressure. and built with premium materials. with soft memory foam ear cushions that mold to your ears’ natural contours.DURABILITYFlexibility you can depend on.From the office. to your home. and even in your local coffee shop – when you work flexibly. your headset gets around almost as much as you do. We’ve re-engineered the design of the Evolve2 30 with a stainless-steel headband and slider for maximum durability. We’ve also significantly enhanced the design of the earcups. so internal and external components are more resistant to impact.NOISE ISOLATIONShh… we’re working.Looking for a way to get some instant peace and quiet? Evolve2 30 is specifically designed to deliver portable concentration. with noise-isolating memory foam ear cushions and a pioneering angled earcup design. With this lightweight headset in your workbag. you’re only ever a second away from being able to hear yourself think.BUSYLIGHTDo not disturb.The Evolve2 30 automatically knows when you need peace and quiet. An integrated busylight turns on automatically when you’re on a call. and you can also turn it on manually to signal ‘do not disturb’ mode.Fewer interruptions; wherever your office is.PLUG-AND-PLAYUnbox. Plug in. Go.Instant collaboration is where it’s at these days. Evolve2 30 is plug-and-play and comes with USB-A and USB-C connectivity. so you can unbox it and get going straight away.It really is that simple. No. really.TECHNOLOGYThinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£55.71
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE - USB-A/USB-C - Corded Mono Headset Certified for Microsoft Teams 23189-899-779-AMAZON
Corded mono headset with USB-A and USB-C port Dual microphone technology for less background noise when calling Stainless steel reinforced overhead strap and slider for longer life Integrated Busylight for undisturbed work Microsoft Teams certified for effective teamwork

£69.23
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE USB C/A MS Mono Headset Wired Handheld Office/Call center USB Type-C / USB Type-A Black 397967
Engineered to keep you productive. Lightweight portable reliable comfortable. Its time to get ahead with the new standard of professionalism. From open office to open-plan living Evolve2 30 opens doors to enhanced comfort seamless collaboration and instant concentration anywhere whoever you are and however you work. MICROPHONE PERFORMANCE Clear collaborative calls. When youre working flexibly you need to know you can be heard clearly wherever you are. Our advanced 2-microphone audio system captures your voice while simultaneously analyzing and reducing the noise around you meeting Microsoft Open Office requirements. The perfect way to get your point across and ensure even the smallest nuance isnt lost in translation. AUDIO QUALITY Easy listening. When time is of the essence great quality audio is essential. With our professional-grade 28mm speakers and an advanced digital chipset the Evolve2 30 delivers exceptional audio quality. So whether youre taking an important call or listening to music while you work you can enjoy great sound thats engineered for modern working. UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS (UC) UC-certified means UC-satisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back; Evolve2 30 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform. UC its so easy. COMFORT Heavy on comfort. Light on the ears. To get ahead we measured heads. Hundreds of them. Then we used that data to design the perfect shape using biometric measurements. The result is a headset thats been ergonomically designed to exert just the right amount of evenly distributed pressure and built with premium materials with soft memory foam ear cushions that mold to your ears natural contours. DURABILITY Flexibility you can depend on. From the office to your home and even in your local coffee shop when you work flexibly your headset gets around almost as much as you do. Weve re-engineered the design of the Evolve2 30 with a stainless-steel headband and slider for maximum durability. Weve also significantly enhanced the design of the earcups so internal and external components are more resistant to impact. NOISE ISOLATION Shh were working. Looking for a way to get some instant peace and quiet? Evolve2 30 is specifically designed to deliver portable concentration with noise-isolating memory foam ear cushions and a pioneering angled earcup design. With this lightweight headset in your workbag youre only ever a second away from being able to hear yourself think. BUSYLIGHT Do not disturb. The Evolve2 30 automatically knows when you need peace and quiet. An integrated busylight turns on automatically when youre on a call and you can also turn it on manually to signal do not disturb mode. Fewer interruptions; wherever your office is. PLUG-AND-PLAY Unbox. Plug in. Go. Instant collaboration is where its at these days. Evolve2 30 is plug-and-play and comes with USB-A and USB-C connectivity so you can unbox it and get going straight away. It really is that simple. No really. TECHNOLOGY Thinking outside the box. As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.

£70.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| On-ear headset with wired connection |
| USB-C and USB-A ports available |
| Noise isolation for clear communication |
| Two microphones for precise call quality |
| Ergonomic design for high wearing comfort |
| Installation Type: | Open |
|---|
| Microphone Type: | Headband Microphone |
|---|
| Connections: | USB-A, USB-C |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE MS Mono USB-C/A (23189-899-779)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products