Jabra Engage 65 Mono USB (9553-553-117)

Price History
• Wireless connection via DECT technology
• Compatible with desk phone and softphone
• Optimized for Skype for Open Office
• Suitable for noisy office environments
• Without power supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 65 Mono USB (9553-553-117)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Engage 65 Mono Wireless Dect Mono Headset Over-The-Head 150 M 40 Hz 1 9553-553-117
Engineered to be the world's most powerful professional wirelessheadsets Industry-leading wireless performance. Better customerconnections.
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 65 Mono Wireless Headset 9553-553-117 57069910196981
Advanced noise-cancelling microphone for crystal-clear calls Up to 13 hours battery life Up to 150m wireless range Connection with up to 2 devices (USB and analogue phone) Base with one-touch buttons
prodImage
£197.49
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 65 Mono 9553-553-117-1
Engineered for superior wireless connectivity. battery life and crystal-clear calls. the Engage 65 is a premium headset for professionals who need first-class customer conversations and connection to up to two devices (deskphone and softphone). Meets Skype for Open Office requirements and advanced noise-cancelling and enhanced speakers give incredible call quality. even in noisy offices.DECT wireless headset with 150m/490ft range. up to 13 hours’ battery life and integrated busylight. Can connect to 2 devices. Meets Skype for Business Open Office requirements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless connection via DECT technology
Compatible with desk phone and softphone
Optimized for Skype for Open Office
Suitable for noisy office environments
Without power supply

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 65 Mono USB (9553-553-117)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Game changer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2023
|
Working 39h from home for tech support. I can go all around the house and make myself a cuppa while on the phone. Major issue though is a loud buzzing sound especially when answering the first call. Couple of updates since I...View More have it didn’t fix this. Apart from that it’s comfy enough and has plenty of battery for the whole day (I could work overtime or double shift actually)View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good value and quality product!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2022
|
I’ve been on calls using this headset in the kitchen whilst the washing machine has been on and my husband has been unloading the dishwasher and cooking with the extractor fan on and no one was any the wiser. Great range too:...View More across floors at home, and works on my laptop, iPad and iPhone. Totally worth the investment if you are regularly on work video calls or on the phone a lot.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Product failed and Jabra haven't honoured the 2 year warranty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2022
|
I had a really disappointing experience with this. I purchased the product new, and it's been pretty good for just over a year. It's nice to be able to leave the desk on calls; and the delay is much less than with...View More Bluetooth. The product has a premium feel. But I've had a lot of issues. The software on the base station occasionally crashes. When this happens, it's not immediately obvious, but pressing the menu button causes it to reboot (and the cycle continues). I've foundView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for long range Zoom or Teams calls!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2022
|
Although I'm back at the office a couple of days a week, I spend the remaining three days on too many Teams Calls! Sometimes I would turn off my camera to go downstairs to get a cup of coffee or answer the door for a...View More delivery etc. But my old Plantronics wireless headset would start cutting out. So, I went searching online for the best long range computer headset. This is amazing. This does not cut out. In fact, I can go into the back garden with it and it still works perfectly. It isView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best alternative to Savi 8220 series
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2022
|
Best alternative to Savi 8220 series supply problems as' they persists. Thss is a very good alternative.
With reviews from

Jabra Engage 65 Mono USB (9553-553-117) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
22
4
5
3
2
1
4

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£121.61
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
£22.50
Jabra Evolve 20 MS MonoCompare 6 Prices
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)
£229.99
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink W90DM
£196.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Mono (UK)
£200.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40 (1000661)
£156.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH62 Dual Portable Teams
£209.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40 + (1000662)
£181.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Owl Labs Expansion microphone
£215.64
Compare Prices
10 offers
Yealink WH67 UC
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak2 75 MS (2775-109)
£172.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
Poly Sync 40 Microsoft Teams (216875-01)
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
MISC Storee
prodImage
£197.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel