Owl Labs Expansion microphone

Price History
• Extension microphone for Meeting Owl 3
• Compatible only with Meeting Owl 3
• Extends audio pickup by 2.5 m
• Optimal voice reach
• Mute function
• Easy connection and installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Owl Labs Expansion microphone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Owl Labs Expansion Mic Grey Conference microphone EXM100-1000
Expand the audio range of your Meeting Owl 3 by 8 feet (2.5 meters) by connecting to the Expansion Mic. Put a mic closer to participants so quieter and more distant voices can always be heard. Seamlessly manage meetings with a mute button at your fingertips. Easy Expansion Mic Cable connection and optional mounting bracket included. Designed to work exclusively with the Meeting Owl 3 for optimal performance and complementary design. Not compatible with Meeting Owl Pro or Meeting Owl original.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.72
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic for Meeting Owl 3 - extend audio reach in large EXM100-1100
Expand the audio range of your Meeting Owl by 8 feet (2.5 meters) by connecting to the Expansion Mic. Put a mic closer to participants so quieter and more distant voices can always be heard. Seamlessly manage meetings with a mute button at your fingertips. Easy Expansion Mic Cable and optional mounting bracket included. Designed to work exclusively with the Meeting Owl 3 for optimal performance and complementary design. Not compatible with Meeting Owl Pro or Meeting Owl original.Extends the audio pick-up range of the Meeting Owl 4+ or Meeting Owl 3 from 18ft to 26ft in the direction of the mic to ensure that the Meeting Owl recognizes voices that are quieter or further away from the Owl.Easy access mute button keeps the conversation easily flowing for participants further from the Meeting Owl.Connects to the Meeting Owl 4+ or Meeting Owl 3 using a Expansion Mic Cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.73
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic Conference microphone 72 dB Cardioid Wired Micro HDMI Grey 322973
prodImage
£245.77
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic for Meeting Owl 3 - extend audio reach in larger spaces by 8 feet (2.5 meters) in the direction of the mic. 376726
Expand the audio range of your Meeting Owl by 8 feet (2.5 meters) by connecting to the Expansion Mic. Put a mic closer to participants so quieter and more distant voices can always be heard. Seamlessly manage meetings with a mute button at your fingertips. Easy Expansion Mic Cable and optional mounting bracket included. Designed to work exclusively with the Meeting Owl 3 for optimal performance and complementary design. Not compatible with Meeting Owl Pro or Meeting Owl original. Extends the audio pick-up range of the Meeting Owl 4+ or Meeting Owl 3 from 18ft to 26ft in the direction of the mic to ensure that the Meeting Owl recognizes voices that are quieter or further away from the Owl. Easy access mute button keeps the conversation easily flowing for participants further from the Meeting Owl. Connects to the Meeting Owl 4+ or Meeting Owl 3 using a Expansion Mic Cable.
prodImage
£245.79
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic for Meeting Owl 3 / Meeting Owl 4+ - Extend audio reach in larger spaces by 8 feet (2.5 metres) in the direction of the mic - Grey B0B194QN7L
EXTENDED AUDIO RANGE: Extends the audio pick-up range of the Meeting Owl 3 from 5.5 m to 8 m in the direction of the mic to ensure that the Meeting Owl 3 recognises voices that are quieter or further away from the Owl. MUTE CONTROL: Easy access mute button keeps the conversation easily flowing for participants further from the Meeting Owl 3. MICRO-HDMI CONNECTION: Connects to the Meeting Owl 3 using a micro-HDMI to micro-HDMI cable (Not a wireless microphone). MOUNTING OPTIONS: Includes mounting bracket with adhesive strips and screws for more confident and secure installation. SLEEK DESIGN: Compact design nicely complements your Meeting Owl 3 room set up.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic. Type: Conference Microphone Microphone Sensitivity: 72 D EXM100-1000
Owl Labs Expansion Mic. Type: Conference Microphone Microphone Sensitivity: 72 D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£265.65
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic for Meeting Owl 3 / Meeting Owl 4+ - Extend audio reach in larger spaces by 8 feet (2.5 metres) in the direction of the mic - Charcoal
EXTENDED AUDIO RANGE: Extends the audio pick-up range of the Meeting Owl 3 from 5.5 m to 8 m in the direction of the mic to ensure that the Meeting Owl 3 recognises voices that are quieter or further away from the Owl MUTE CONTROL: Easy access mute button keeps the conversation easily flowing for participants further from the Meeting Owl 3 MICRO-HDMI CONNECTION: Connects to the Meeting Owl 3 using a micro-HDMI to micro-HDMI cable. (Not a wireless microphone) MOUNTING OPTIONS: Includes mounting bracket with adhesive strips and screws for more confident and secure installation SLEEK DESIGN: Compact design nicely complements your Meeting Owl 3 room set up
prodImage
£281.89
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Expansion Mic for Meeting Owl 3 - extend audio reach in larger spaces by 8 feet (2.5 meters) in the direction of the mic
prodImage
£306.89
Shipping: Free
OWL LABS EXPANSION MIC
OWLLABSEXPANSIONMIC
prodImage
£306.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Extension microphone for Meeting Owl 3
Compatible only with Meeting Owl 3
Extends audio pickup by 2.5 m
Optimal voice reach
Mute function
Easy connection and installation

Price History

1M 3M
Owl Labs Expansion microphone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Engage 65 SE Stereo (9659-553-111)
£227.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Mono (UK)
£200.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink W90DM
£196.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigaset N770 IP PRO
£237.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40T (1000937)
£171.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Sync 40 Microsoft Teams (216875-01)
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo USB-C
£253.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Owl Labs Expansion microphone
prodImage
£214.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel