Italeri Fiat CR.42 Falco (1437)

Price History
• Plastic model kit in 1:72 scale
• Self-assembly with illustrated construction manual
• Painting possible according to personal preferences
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri Fiat CR.42 Falco (1437)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Italeri 1437 1/72 Fiat CR.42 Falco IT1437
Italeri 1437 1/72 Fiat CR.42 Falco, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£14.27
£17.77
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Italeri Fiat CR.42 Falco 1/72 1437 .
Item package size: 4 x 29 x 19cm / 1.6 x 11.4 x 7.5 inches Item Package Weight: 152g Made in Italy Recommended age: 14 years and above, Manufacturer: ITALERI
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Italeri 1437 Fiat CR.42 Falco Battle of Britain 80th Anniversary 1:72 Model Kit
SUPER DECALS FOR 6 VERSIONS - COLOR INSTRUCTIONS SHEET Starting from the C.R. 32 "Freccia" success proved by a great reliability and...
prodImage
£18.19
Shipping: Free
Italeri Fiat CR.42 Falco 1/72 ‎I1437
Fiat CR.42 Falco 1/72, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£19.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Plastic model kit in 1:72 scale
Self-assembly with illustrated construction manual
Painting possible according to personal preferences

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri Fiat CR.42 Falco (1437)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Amazon envelope had bent box
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/11/2021
|
the box was bent out of shape by the cardboard envellope. I checked the kit contents to see if they were okay. They were undamaged. as to the product itself, I have yet to build it but parts seem of good quality and the decals...View More don't shy away from accuracy of certain historical symbology.View Less
Excellent kit of a rare plane
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2021
|
This is a unique 1:72 kit of the “Falco”, very well done with crisp pieces and easy to build . Good value for money
Nice accurate model
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/12/2020
|
Very good kit model with parts to keep you challenged. You also get a number of decal versions to choose from with Italeri. Excellent box art.
With reviews from

Italeri Fiat CR.42 Falco (1437) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Italeri

Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100
£159.95
Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100Compare 4 Prices
Italeri VW Golf Police (3666)
£26.24
Italeri VW Golf Police (3666)Compare 3 Prices
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)
£61.99
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)Compare 4 Prices
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690
£35.91
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690Compare 1 Prices
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)
£26.99
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)Compare 3 Prices
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)
£12.82
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)Compare 3 Prices
Italeri US Wrecker Truck
£53.54
Italeri US Wrecker TruckCompare 2 Prices
Italeri B-58 Hustler
£30.49
Italeri B-58 HustlerCompare 1 Prices
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24
£13.64
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Revell Vought F4U-1D Corsair
£14.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Martin B-26 Marauder
£14.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Concorde (04257)
£13.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Grumman F-14D Super Tomcat (03960)
£13.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Model Set Focke Wulf Fw190 F-8 (63898)
£13.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Tornado RAF
£14.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Italeri MC.202 Folgore (1439)
£12.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Boeing 737-800 (03809)
£15.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Bell UH-1D SAR
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell B-26 B/G Marauder
£16.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
modelsforsaleltd
prodImage
£14.27
Shipping: £3.50
Hobby-Centre-UK
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.19
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel