Intel Xeon Gold 6342 Tray

Manufacturer: Intel
from £2,783.78to £3,415.882 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Xeon
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: 4189
• Intel Xeon Gold 6342 processor with 2.8 GHz clock speed
• 24 cores and 48 threads for high performance
• 36 MB cache for fast data access
• Supports Hyper-Threading technology and Intel Virtualization Technology
Show all product details
Best Prices
£2,783.78
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£3,415.88
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Xeon Gold 6342 processor 2.8 GHz 36 MB Tray CD8068904657701
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® Speed Shift TechnologyIntel® Speed Shift Technology uses hardware-controlled P-states to deliver dramatically quicker responsiveness with single-threaded. transient (short duration) workloads. such as web browsing. by allowing the processor to more quickly select its best operating frequency and voltage for optimal performance and power efficiency.Intel® Crypto AccelerationIntel® Crypto Acceleration reduces the performance impact of pervasive encryption and increases the performance of encryption-intensive workloads including SSL web serving. 5G infrastructure. and VPN/firewalls.Intel® Software
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,783.78
Shipping: Free
Intel Xeon GL 6342 Proc 36M FC-LGA16A Tray CD8068904657701
CD8068904657701
prodImage
£3,415.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Xeon Gold 6342 processor with 2.8 GHz clock speed
24 cores and 48 threads for high performance
36 MB cache for fast data access
Supports Hyper-Threading technology and Intel Virtualization Technology
Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 for extra performance when needed
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Xeon
Number of Cores :24
Socket:4189

More from Intel

Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£590.00
Intel Core i9 14900KS BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£549.99
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 12 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 11 Prices
prodImage
£2,783.78
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£3,415.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel