Intel Xeon Gold 5415+ Tray

• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Xeon
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: 4677
• Processor Model Number: Gold 5415+
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.9 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.1 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£1,680.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Xeon Gold 5415+ processor 2.9 GHz 22.5 MB Tray 377729
Intel Trusted Execution Technology Intel Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space protected from all other software on the system. Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Cache CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. Intel AES New Instructions Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption. Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Max Turbo Frequency Max Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel Turbo Boost Technology and if present Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz) or billion cycles per second. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network. Intel Hyper-Threading Technology Intel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner. Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT) provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management. Intel Speed Shift Technology Intel Speed Shift Technology uses hardware-controlled P-states to deliver dramatically quicker responsiveness with single-threaded transient (short duration) workloads such as web browsing by allowing the processor to more quickly select its best operating frequency and voltage for optimal performance and power efficiency. Intel Crypto Acceleration Intel Crypto Acceleration reduces the performance impact of pervasive encryption and increases the performance of encryption-intensive workloads including SSL web serving 5G infrastructure and VPN/firewalls. Intel Software Guard Extensions (Intel SG
prodImage
£1,326.69
Shipping: Free
Intel SRMGC Xeon Gold 5415+ 8-Core 2.9GHz 150W TDP 22.5MB LGA4677 CPU Processor PK8071305118701
Intel SRMGC Xeon Gold 5415+ 8-Core 2.9GHz 150W TDP 22.5MB LGA4677 CPU Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,680.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Xeon
Processor Model Number:Gold 5415+
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:2.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.1 GHz
Socket:4677
Max. Consumption:150 W

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
prodImage
£1,326.69
Shipping: Free
itinstock
prodImage
£1,680.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel