Intel Core i9 9940X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i9
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: 2066
• Processor Model Number: 9940X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Intel Core i9 9940X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel i7-9700K Coffee Lake R Lga1151(3.6GHz/12M)(Bx80684I79700K)*1642 BX80673I99940X UK-XWXFTA2829BDDEDD
14 Cores/28 Threads; The maximum temperature allowed at the processor: 88 C 3.30 GHz up to 4.40 GHz Max Turbo Frequency/19.25 MB Cache Quad DDR4-2666 Memory channels Compatible only with Motherboards based on Intel x299 chipsets Intel Optane Memory supported
prodImage
£2,026.61
Shipping: Free
Intel i7-9700K Coffee Lake R Lga1151(3.6GHz/12M)(Bx80684I79700K)*1642 BX80673I99940X INTEL-66G6269983
14 Cores/28 Threads; The maximum temperature allowed at the processor: 88 C 3.30 GHz up to 4.40 GHz Max Turbo Frequency/19.25 MB Cache Quad DDR4-2666 Memory channels Compatible only with Motherboards based on Intel x299 chipsets Intel Optane Memory supported
prodImage
£2,027.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i9
Processor Model Number:9940X
Number of Cores :14
CPU Clock Speed:3.3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Socket:2066
L2 Cache:16384KB
L3 Cache:19456KB
Max. Consumption:165 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M
Intel Core i9 9940X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel