iiyama G-Master GB2570HSU-B1

Manufacturer: iiyama
iiyama G-Master GB2570HSU-B1
from £154.352 offersManufacturer: iiyamaPrice History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 23 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 62.2 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£154.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_plus
Best Prices
£241.27
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms: Art, Word, War
FLC-IPS TECHNOLOGY - FLC-IPS technology delivers the highest response times for gaming displays, Including higher contrast, darker blacks and much better viewing angles than standard TN technology, The screen will look good no matter from what angle you look at it and provide the ultimate gaming experience AMD FREESYNC PREMIUM - AMD FreeSync Premium take the rigorous testing certification process for screens to a enhanced level, Ensuring tear free, low latency, high frame rate experience when gaming, Generating a smooth judder free transition of frames to maximise performance and supporting Low Frame Rate Compensation (LFC) and up to 120Hz GAMER CUSTOMIZATION - Get the ultimate performance when gaming by choosing one of the predefined gaming modes (including FPS and strategy) or set and memorize your own custom settings, With the ‘Black Tuner’ technology, users can adjust the brightness and the dark shades with the Black Tuner, giving greater viewing performance in shadowed areas and helping to spot the enemy earlier 165Hz - Rapid refresh rate and frame rate guarantee smooth, blur free and judder free graphics, with lower latency and lag improving response times for fast paced GamesEspecially suited to the fast pace games like FPS, racers, MOBA and sports where the 144Hz refresh rate delivers the crisp and sharp images needed to raise your game SPEAKERS AND HEADPHONES - Playing with friends? Use the integrated high-quality speakers, Don’t want to disturb anybody? Plug your headset into the headphone socket and turn the volume up 3 YEARS ONSITE WARRANTY - Ensuring peace of mind that any faults or failures will be dealt with quickly by iiyama, iiyama will simply swap defective screens within the warranty period directly with the customer, whether you are Home or Office based
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_plus
IIyama G-Master GB2570HSU-B1 24.5'' Inch Gaming 165Mhz Full HD Monitor
Get the competitive edge you need to unleash your full gaming potential with the 24.5'' GB2570HSU offering 0.5ms MPRT and 165Hz refresh...
prodImage
£241.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W55.75 Centimetre x H39.15 Centimetre x D25.6 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:62.2 cm
Screen Size:24.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:GB2570HSU-B1
EPREL:405,688
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:23 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:25 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GB2570HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£177.66
iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5Compare 7 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH9875UHS-B2AG
£3,782.02
iiyama ProLite LH9875UHS-B2AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£429.99
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£411.61
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LE4341S-B2
£375.99
iiyama ProLite LE4341S-B2Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£641.28
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2
£193.52
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2Compare 2 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH3260HS-B1AG
£354.99
iiyama ProLite LH3260HS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£5,250.66
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
£148.77
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£154.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VY249HF
£154.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock PG27FF1A
£157.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 243V7QJABF
£153.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2490T
£154.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6
£159.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pn (9D9A7AA)
£154.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master G2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk
£153.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P2722H
£161.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 24E1N1300A
£152.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2570HSU-B1
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a_plus
prodImage
£241.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel