HPE SSD 1.92TB (P40511-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.92 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• HPE Mixed Use Value Multi Vendor SSD
• Maximum read/write speed of 810 MB/s and 635 MB/s
• Suitable for 24/7 continuous operation
• Flash memory type: TLC
• Material: aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P40511-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 1.92TB SAS MU SFF BC VS MV SSD SY_P40511-B21
Is power and energy-efficient to ensure maximum reliability Provides fast and dependable access to data and has non-volatile memory Store as many documents, pictures and videos as you need with 1.92 TB capacity 12Gb/s SAS interface for high speed and reliability 2.5" form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
prodImage
£1,488.17
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 1.92TB SAS MU SFF BC VS MV SSD P40511-B21>>HPE
Is power and energy-efficient to ensure maximum reliability Provides fast and dependable access to data and has non-volatile memory Store as many documents, pictures and videos as you need with 1.92 TB capacity 12Gb/s SAS interface for high speed and reliability 2.5" form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
prodImage
£1,498.73
Shipping: Free
HPE 1.92TB SAS 12G Mixed Use SFF BC Value SAS Multi Vendor SSD P40511-B21
HPE 1.92TB SAS 12G Mixed Use SFF BC Value SAS Multi Vendor SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£1,664.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1619.99 / Unit
HPE 1.92TB SAS 12G Mixed Use SFF BC Value SAS Multi Vendor SSD 360941
Do you need to accelerate the performance of your mixed use applications? HPE SAS Mixed Use (MU) Solid State Drives (SSDs) deliver high performance and endurance for applications requiring high read and write IOPS performance. HPE Enterprise SAS MU SSDs transfer data at full duplex (bidirectional) allowing greater I/O bandwidth to alleviate bottlenecks at quadruple the 6Gb interface of SATA drives. HPE Enterprise SAS MU SSDs are best suited for mission-critical applications requiring a balanced mix of read and write I/O to deliver significantly faster data transfers from storage than SATA SSDs. HPE SAS MU SSDs are ideal for big data analytics high performance compute and virtualization workloads. SAS technology continues to be the interface of choice for many workloads for its reliability and 24x7 operation in the enterprise data center. What is new supporting point: Offering 800 GB 1.6 TB 3.2 TB and 6.4 TB storage capacities on selected models of HPE SAS SSDs.
prodImage
£1,670.80
Shipping: Free
HPE 1.92TB SAS 12G Mixed Use SFF BC Value SAS Multi Vendor SSD P40511-B21
Do you need to accelerate the performance of your mixed use applications? HPE SAS Mixed Use (MU) Solid State Drives (SSDs) deliver high performance and endurance for applications requiring high read and write IOPS performance. HPE Enterprise SAS MU SSDs transfer data at full duplex (bidirectional) allowing greater I/O bandwidth to alleviate bottlenecks at quadruple the 6Gb interface of SATA drives. HPE Enterprise SAS MU SSDs are best suited for mission-critical applications requiring a balanced mix of read and write I/O to deliver significantly faster data transfers from storage than SATA SSDs. HPE SAS MU SSDs are ideal for big data analytics. high performance compute and virtualization workloads. SAS technology continues to be the interface of choice for many workloads for its reliability and 24x7 operation in the enterprise data center.What is new supporting point:Offering 800 GB. 1.6 TB. 3.2 TB. and 6.4 TB storage capacities on selected models of HPE SAS SSDs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,743.36
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40511-B21 1.92TB SAS MU SFF BC VS M
Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40511-B21 1.92TB SAS MU SFF BC VS M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£3,635.95
Shipping: Free
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40511-B21 internal solid state drive 2.5" 1920 GB SAS P40511-B21 NEWOUS1
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40511-B21 internal solid state drive 2.5" 1920 GB SAS
prodImage
£4,873.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
HPE Mixed Use Value Multi Vendor SSD
Maximum read/write speed of 810 MB/s and 635 MB/s
Suitable for 24/7 continuous operation
Flash memory type: TLC
Material: aluminum
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1.92 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P40511-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)Compare 6 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Team Group MP44 8TB (TM8FPW008T0C101)
£1,419.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem S4520 960GB (4XB7A77461)
£1,343.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade G5 8TB (SFYR2D/8T1)
£1,599.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel SSD P4610 3.2TB (SSDPE2KE032T801)
£1,344.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 8TB (MZ-VAP8T0BW)
£1,218.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,488.17
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,498.73
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£1,664.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1619.99 / Unit
prodImage
£1,670.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel