HPE MicroServer Gen10+ iLO Activation Kit (P13788-B21)

• HPE MicroServer Gen10 Plus iLO Activation Kit
• Enables Remote Management Features
• Supports iLO 5 Management
• Compatible with HPE MicroServer Gen10 Plus
• Easy Installation and Configuration
• Increases System Availability
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details
Offer
£39.38
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE MicroServer Gen10 Plus iLO Enablement Kit 248870
This kit plugs to the iLO Enablement Kit slot on the riser board. This kit provides several functionalities: 1) It acts as an activation key for remote management to the server 2) An iLO dedicated NIC port comes with the kit 3) The iLO 5 Essentials features are activated upon installing the enablement kit: Email-Based Alerting Integrated Remote Console (IRC/Virtual KVM Supports text and graphics) Virtual Media via Integrated Remote Console When the iLO Enablement Kit is integrated NIC port 1 can be configured as an iLO shared NIC port.
prodImage
£39.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HPE MicroServer Gen10 Plus iLO Activation Kit
Enables Remote Management Features
Supports iLO 5 Management
Compatible with HPE MicroServer Gen10 Plus
Easy Installation and Configuration
Increases System Availability
Material: Plastic

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 Castor
£41.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 4POSTCASTER
£42.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£36.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
DrayTek Vigor Rackmount Plate
£35.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CABLMANAGERH
£33.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-600
£33.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AP9870
£31.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£47.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inter-Tech 26" Telescopic Rail Set (88887129)
£30.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AP9877
£29.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
HPE MicroServer Gen10+ iLO Activation Kit (P13788-B21)
prodImage
£39.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel