HPE Aruba 9004 (R1B21A)

Price History
• Network switch for corporate networks
• Supports multiple network protocols
• Easy integration into existing systems
• Scalable for growing demands
• Security features for data protection
• Material: metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 9004 (R1B21A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking 9004 (RW) 4-Port GbE RJ45 2K Clients - 32 APs Gat R1B21A
HPE Aruba Networking 9000 Series Branch Gateways provide high-performance networking. SD-WAN and security functionality in compact and cost-effective form factors. Ideally suited for branch and small campus networks. the 9000 series can be used as a wireless gateway for enhanced Wi-Fi scalability and security or for SD-WAN capabilities in the branch. Deploying this series as part of the HPE Aruba Networking SD-Branch solution is an affordable way to support multiple WAN connections. including the internet. MPLS. cellular. role-based policy enforcement. and path optimization. Designed with enterprise-grade capabilities and compact form factors. including an integrated LTE option. the 9000 Gateway can be easily configured and managed using HPE Aruba Networking Central. an AI-powered solution that simplifies IT operations. improves agility. and reduces costs by unifying management of all network infrastructure.What is new supporting point:Versatile cloud-managed edge appliance can be deployed as an SD-Branch gateway or as a wireless gateway for greater scalability.The gateway provides connectivity for up to 2.048 users or client devices with up to 6 Gbps of firewall throughput.Layer 4-7 stateful firewall delivers a consistent user. device. and application awareness across WLAN. LAN. and WAN.Dynamic Segmentation for automated role-based policy enforcement across users. devices. and IoT.The 9004-LTE model provides integrated LTE connectivity for use as a dedicated or redundant WLAN uplink.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£714.55
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking 9004 (RW) 4-Port GbE RJ45 2K Clients - 32 APs Gateway 238726
HPE Aruba Networking 9000 Series Branch Gateways provide high-performance networking SD-WAN and security functionality in compact and cost-effective form factors. Ideally suited for branch and small campus networks the 9000 series can be used as a wireless gateway for enhanced Wi-Fi scalability and security or for SD-WAN capabilities in the branch. Deploying this series as part of the HPE Aruba Networking SD-Branch solution is an affordable way to support multiple WAN connections including the internet MPLS cellular role-based policy enforcement and path optimization. Designed with enterprise-grade capabilities and compact form factors including an integrated LTE option the 9000 Gateway can be easily configured and managed using HPE Aruba Networking Central an AI-powered solution that simplifies IT operations improves agility and reduces costs by unifying management of all network infrastructure. What is new supporting point: Versatile cloud-managed edge appliance can be deployed as an SD-Branch gateway or as a wireless gateway for greater scalability. The gateway provides connectivity for up to 2048 users or client devices with up to 6 Gbps of firewall throughput. Layer 4-7 stateful firewall delivers a consistent user device and application awareness across WLAN LAN and WAN. Dynamic Segmentation for automated role-based policy enforcement across users devices and IoT. The 9004-LTE model provides integrated LTE connectivity for use as a dedicated or redundant WLAN uplink.
prodImage
£824.41
Shipping: Free
HPE - Aruba R1B21A R1B21A>>HPE
HPE Aruba Switch
prodImage
£870.57
Shipping: Free
HPE - Aruba R1B21A 2M2P5P8
HPE Aruba Switch
prodImage
£888.19
Shipping: Free
Hpe Aruba Networking 9004 Rw 4-Port Gbe Rj45 2K Clients 32 Aps Gateway. Product R1B21A
Hpe Aruba Networking 9004 Rw 4-Port Gbe Rj45 2K Clients 32 Aps Gateway. Product, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£896.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE - Aruba R1B21A 5450942
HPE Aruba Switch
prodImage
£890.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network switch for corporate networks
Supports multiple network protocols
Easy integration into existing systems
Scalable for growing demands
Security features for data protection
Material: metal

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 9004 (R1B21A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£139.16
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.47
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£194.88
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba 9004 (R1B21A)
prodImage
£714.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£824.41
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£870.57
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£888.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel