HPE Aruba 5400R (J9993A)
- 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module
- Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 1000, 10000 Mbit/s
- Network standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
- Optical connector: SFP+
- Compatibility: HP 5400R zl2, HPE Aruba 5406R
- Expansion module, plug-in module
- 8 x 1Gb Ethernet/10Gb Ethernet SFP+
- For Aruba 5400R ZL2, 5406R 16-port SFP+ v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ v3 zl2
Price History
1M 3M
HPE Aruba 5400R (J9993A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70

TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99

TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
£135.64

MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£184.68

QNAP QGD-1600P-4G
£1,004.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module 71629
Information Technology Professionals Rely On Hp Quality To Ensure Maximum Productivity. As The Power Of Applications Processors Memory Adapters And Storage Devices Increases High-End Computer Users Are Seeking Ways To Optimize Their System Performance. Hp Provides Leading Solutions Adding New Levels Of Performance Availability Flexibility And Management.

£1,304.46
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module J9993A
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications. processors. memory adapters and storage devices increases. high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions. adding new levels of performance. availability. flexibility. and management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,367.43
Shipping: Free
HPE - Aruba J9993A J9993A>>HPE
HPE Aruba Switch

£1,374.10
Shipping: Free
HPE - Aruba J9993A 3H-FZXP-PSKV
HPE Aruba Switch

£1,374.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module |
| Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 1000, 10000 Mbit/s |
| Network standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u |
| Optical connector: SFP+ |
| Compatibility: HP 5400R zl2, HPE Aruba 5406R |
| Expansion module, plug-in module |
| 8 x 1Gb Ethernet/10Gb Ethernet SFP+ |
| For Aruba 5400R ZL2, 5406R 16-port SFP+ v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ v3 zl2 |
Price History
1M 3M
HPE Aruba 5400R (J9993A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products