Hoya UX II CIR-PL 40.5 mm

Price History
• Aluminum frame minimizes vignetting
• 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating
• Reduces light reflections on non-metallic surfaces
• Enhances image saturation
• Suitable for film and digital cameras
• Control reflections with circular polarizing filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 40.5 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA 40.5MM UX II CIR-PL B098XPH7NK
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes Used to cut light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Hoya 40.5mm UX II PL-CIR Polarizing Filter
Hoya 40.5mm UX II PL-CIR Polarizing Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 40.5MM UX II PL-CIR 24066070104
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies• Increases saturation and improves contrast• Rotating frame controls polarising effect• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glassFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size40.5mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum frame minimizes vignetting
10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating
Reduces light reflections on non-metallic surfaces
Enhances image saturation
Suitable for film and digital cameras
Control reflections with circular polarizing filter

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 40.5 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)Compare 3 Prices
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£19.99
Hoya NDX400 55 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Profi Line UV Filter 37 mm
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama UV 390 Filter Premium 49 mm
£23.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel