Hoya UX II CIR-PL 37 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £23.94to £28.673 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Aluminum frame minimizes vignetting
• 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating on both sides
• Reduces light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
• Enhances color saturation
• Suitable for film and digital cameras
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA 37.0MM UX II CIR-PL B098XQ7DNW
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes Used to cut light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
Hoya 37mm UX II CIR-PL Circular Polarising Filter 260824
Hoya 37mm UX II CIR-PL Circular Polarising Filter, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 37MM UX II PL-CIR 24066070098
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies• Increases saturation and improves contrast• Rotating frame controls polarising effect• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glassFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size37mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum frame minimizes vignetting
10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating on both sides
Reduces light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
Enhances color saturation
Suitable for film and digital cameras

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama UV 390 Filter Premium 49 mm
£22.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Profi Line UV Filter 37 mm
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel