Hoya ProND 1000 72 mm

Price History
• Reduces incoming light by 10 stops
• Enables longer exposure times in bright environments
• Ideal for wide-aperture photography and creative effects
• Equipped with black-edged glass to reduce light reflections
• Material: glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya ProND 1000 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 72 mm Pro ND 1000 Filter CA1956:6005633
Reduces the light entering your camera lens by 10 stops Permits wider apertures and slower shutter speeds to be used ACCU-ND coating for truly neutral colour balance Allows you to reduce depth of field for portraits Low-profile aluminium ring avoids vignetting
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya Pro ND1000 Neutral Density 10-Stop Filter: 72mm
Hoya Pro ND1000 Neutral Density 10-Stop Filter: 72mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reduces incoming light by 10 stops
Enables longer exposure times in bright environments
Ideal for wide-aperture photography and creative effects
Equipped with black-edged glass to reduce light reflections
Material: glass

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya ProND 1000 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 55 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D37
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£34.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£46.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel