Hoya Pro ND 64 82 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £86.70to £122.403 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: ND filter
• Filter Size: 82 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya Pro ND 64 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA PRO ND-EX Neutral Density Filter ND64 ø82mm B09LD1943D
HOYA’s exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology using Vapor Deposition method to achieve equal reduction of the light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent color shift Clear polished optical glass in precisely crafted aluminum frame with front filter threads Both-sided anti-reflection coating For both photographers and filmmakers Made in Japan
prodImage
£86.70
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82MM PRO ND EX 64 24066071743
The New HOYA PRO ND EX filters replace the original PRO ND range and are aimed at the still photography and HDSLR video markets.They feature HOYA's metallic ACCU-ND coating technology which provides a truly neutral colour balance without adding any noticeable colour-cast to images especially when moving from one density to the next - a common problem with other brands of neutral density filters.These filters also incorporate precisely developed thick aluminium frames to prevent light leakage for correct exposure and colour balance.ND filters reduce the amount of light entering the camera lens and allow wider apertures & slower shutter speeds for creative and dramatic effect even in bright lighting conditions.• Provides a light reduction of 6 Stops equivalent to 1.8 optical density• HOYA's exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology provides truly neutral colour balance• Vapour Deposit method achieves equal reduction of light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent colour shift• Designed for both photographers and filmmakers• Anti-reflection coating on both sides of the filter• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeFull ND Filter Size82mm Filter RangeHoya PRO ND EX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.56
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82mm PRO ND EX 64 MPN
Hoya 82mm PRO ND EX 64, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:ND filter
Filter Size:82 mm

Price History

1M
Hoya Pro ND 64 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony VF-72MPAM
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£100.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 95 mm
£78.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£95.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£86.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.56
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel