Hoya Pol Linear 58 mm

Price History
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: Polarizing filter
• Filter Size: 58 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya Pol Linear 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya PL 58mm 5.8 cm 24066580207
Light rays which are reflected by any surface become polarised and polarising filters are used to select which light rays enter your camara lens. PL (Linear Polarising) and PL-CIR (Circular Polarising) filters have the same effect. but it is important that you choose the correct version for your camera. They allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water. glass etc. They also enable colors to become more saturated and appear clearer. with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall color balance of a shot.How to select the correct Polarising filter:Many of today's cameras use semi-silvered mirrors or prisms to split the light entering the viewfinder in order to calculate exposure and focusing distance. PL (Linear Polarising) filters can sometimes interact with these items to give unpredictable exposure or focusing. So we recommend that you choose a PL-CIR filter unless you have a manual focus camera which has no beam splitter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.03
Shipping: Free
Hoya Polarising Linear Filter 58mm 360567
Light rays which are reflected by any surface become polarised and polarising filters are used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. PL (Linear Polarising) and PL-CIR (Circular Polarising) filters have the same effect but it is important that you choose the correct version for your camera. They allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot. Features: • Recommended for manual focus cameras only. • Available in sizes from 40.5mm to 82mm diameter
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:Polarizing filter
Filter Size:58 mm

Price History

1M
Hoya Pol Linear 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 82 mm
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D37
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£34.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pol Circular Super HMC 62 mm (Y8POLC062)
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 55 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Polarizing filter 58
£35.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£31.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£37.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel