Hoya IR filter R72 62 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £83.00to £112.054 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Infrared filter
• Lens Filter Type: Color Filter
• Filter Size: 62 mm
• Blocks visible light up to 720 nm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya IR filter R72 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 62MM R72 INFRARED 24066015464
The Hoya R72 Infrared filter is specifically designed for infrared photography with digital cameras and infrared film. Infrared light starts in the high-red area of the visible spectrum at around 750nm and goes up beyond 1000nm. This light is not visible to the naked eye. Looking through the R72 filter it looks almost opaque because the filter is only passing light from the very high red edge of the visible spectrum and infrared light. Infrared photography yields very interesting sometimes stunning and creative result as object in a scene reflect infrared light differently than normal light. Due to the nature of infrared light filter factor and exposure compensation vary widely from visible light and depends largely on lighting conditions.Features:• Works well with digital cameras (depending on the strength of the IR cut filter on the sensor).• Only passes light at 720nm (high-red) and above.• Constructed using high-quality optical glass mounted in a precision milled aluminium frame.• Consistent quality made in Japan• Paired with black and white contrast filters changes the colour rendition or contrast.• Available in sizes from 46mm to 77mm diameterFeaturesTypeInfrared Filter Size62mm Filter RangeHoya Black & White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 62mm Infrared R72 Filter B0000AI1IS
Filter shape: Circular Circular size: 62millimeter Lnfrared film is also sensitive to ultraviolet rays and the shorter wavelengths of the visible spectrum so it is necessary to filter out all but the infrared rays R72 passes only infrared rays above 720nm.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 62mm R72 INFRARED MPN
Hoya 62mm R72 INFRARED, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 62Mm Infrared R72 Filter Y1IR72062
Hoya 62Mm Infrared R72 Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:Color Filter
Filter Size:62 mm
Blocks visible light up to 720 nm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya IR filter R72 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 95 mm
£78.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£76.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£95.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£74.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 67 mm
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel