Hoya HD UV filter 82 mm

Price History
• Lens Filter
• Lens Filter Type: UV filter
• Filter Size: 82 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD UV filter 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Hoya 82mm HD UV High Definition Super Thin Protector Filter Nikon Canon HDUV82
Genuine Hoya 82mm HD UV High Definition Super Thin Protector Filter Nikon Canon, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£69.49
Shipping: Free
Hoya UV filter HD MkII ø82 mm B09F3VNGNR
UV-cut protector with chemically reinforced optical glass HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING 16-layers anti-reflective multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame comes with HOYA’s top quality HD glass, which is a special, chemically enhanced optical glass
prodImage
£71.41
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD Mk II UV Ultraviolet (UV) camera filter 82 mm 366929
THE BENEFIT OF THE HOYA HD MK II UV PROTECTION The HD Mk II UV is the ultimate protection for your front-lens element against scratches dirt and bumps. The great addition compared to a regular protector is that the filter also perfectly cuts out UV light reducing the haze and blue color cast which can be caused by it in certain settings giving you ultimately a sharper image. HD REINFORCED UV-CUT GLASS The HOYA HD Mk II UV is equipped with a special chemically enhanced optical glass that is four-times stronger than normal glass providing a superior level of protection. Its sharp UV cut property cuts out the UV light while not having any negative effect on the colors in the visible light spectrum so there will never be an unwanted change of colors in your image. As UV light can potentially cause a haze and blue color cast under certain conditions the filter will reduce such negative effects which will make your final image ultimately sharper and clearer. HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING The 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass greatly reduces the chance of any reflections caused by the filter. As the coating comes with a water- and oil repellent feature while also being stain resistant cleaning the filter is easy and stress free. HD LOW-PROFILE FRAME The glass of the HOYA HD Mk II UV is mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame giving it additional stability which contributes to the sturdiness of the filter. The frame itself is ultra-thin reducing the chance of vignetting immensely making the filter absolutely compatible for wide-angle lenses. We recommend the HOYA HD Mk II UV filter especially to advanced and professional photographers who need extremely robust highest-quality protection with a great longevity for their expensive lenses during their daily photo shootings.
prodImage
£114.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:UV filter
Filter Size:82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD UV filter 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony VF-72MPAM
£70.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£67.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm PRF-62
£64.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UV-IR Cut 77 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£80.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
surreyphotography
prodImage
£69.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel