Hoya HD Nano UV 55 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £88.80to £125.002 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• 32-layer ultra-hard nano coating
• 800% more scratch resistant
• Stain, water & oil repellent
• Thin frame with front threads
• High Density Sharp Cut UV glass
• Hoya UV (0) HD Nano Clear filter
• 55 mm diameter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya HD Nano UV 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 55mm HD nano II UV MPN
Hoya 55mm HD nano II UV, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£88.80
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD3 UV Protective Filter HD3 55 mm – re-certified for 100 MP+ cameras, UV filter with ultralight nano-coating, stain resistant, streak-resistant and waterproof, for lens with aluminum frame B0141UB2HE
4 x harder optical glass than traditional filter glass: the Hoya HD3 UV filter protector sets a new standard thanks to the use of optical glass. With an 800% harder coating and patented 32-layer nano technology, this is your lens' first line of defense against scratches, stains, and everyday use like no other. Unparalleled UV protection: Eliminate unwanted ultraviolet rays, reduce haze and improve image clarity with this UV filter, while protecting your lens from environmental challenges. Re-certified for 100MP+ camera sensors without loss of resolution: To meet the demands of modern high-resolution photography, the Hoya HD3 uv Protector seamlessly supports 100MP+ cameras, preserving every pixel of your masterpiece. Professional protection for 55mm lenses: From reducing haze to protection against scratches, this 55mm UV filter protector is the ultimate match for your lens. Pioneering optical technology since 1941: Hoya was Japan's first specialized optical glass manufacturer and set the standard for innovation in optics. The company remains a leader with advanced technologies and superior products in lens filters, eye care, healthcare and precision instruments.
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
32-layer ultra-hard nano coating
800% more scratch resistant
Stain, water & oil repellent
Thin frame with front threads
High Density Sharp Cut UV glass
Hoya UV (0) HD Nano Clear filter
55 mm diameter

Price History

1M
Hoya HD Nano UV 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£88.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 95 mm
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£100.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£76.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 77 mm
£102.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£88.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel