Hoya HD Nano MK II Polarizing Circular 77 mm

Price History
• Hoya HD MkII CIR-PL Polarizing Filter 77mm
• Enhancement of color contrasts
• Control of reflections
• Aluminum frame
• Reduction of reflections
• Richer and clearer colors
• HD HIGH-TRANSPARENT POLARIZING FILM
• 16-layer anti-reflective multi-coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD Nano MK II Polarizing Circular 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77mm HD II CIR-PL 24066070678
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.Light rays which are reflected by any surface can become polarised and polarising filters can be used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. CIR-PL (Circular Polarising) filters allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• High light-transparency UV absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speed• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.31
Shipping: Free
HOYA Circular Polarizing filter HD MkII ø77 mm B09F3VGHKG
HD HIGH-TRANSPARENT POLARIZING FILM ENHANCE CONTRAST AND COLOR SATURATION 16-layers anti-reflective multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame comes with HOYA’s top quality HD glass, which is a special, chemically enhanced optical glass
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD Mk II CIR-PL Polarising camera filter 77 mm 370327
Premium filter with 16 layers anti-reflective coating and a high transparency polarizing film. Water & oil repellent and stain resistant properties. ENHANCE YOUR PHOTOS WITH THE HOYA HD MK II CIR-PL A circular polarizing filter allows you to create unique effects in your image which are not possible to create via postproduction such as enhancing color contrasts and controlling reflections. On a detailed guide on how to get the most out of a polarizer make sure to check the section on how CIR-PL filters work here. HD HIGH-TRANSPARENT POLARIZING FILM Equipped with a UV-absorbing high transparency polarizing film the HD Mk II CIR-PL has 25% better light transmission than standard polarizing film used in current photographic filters. This means that nearly 1/2 stop more light is entering the lens while yielding the same polarization effect maintaining color balance while improving contrast and clarity. CONTROL REFLECTIONS Since light reflected from non-metallic surfaces polarizes the HOYA HD Mk II CIR-PL filter makes it possible to control which light enters the lens giving you more creative avenues to improve your image. One such avenue is the reduction of reflections for example on water surfaces. With the HOYA HD Mk II CIR-PL you can greatly control and remove reflections allowing you to show the natural colors and details of submerged objects. It is also possible to reduce reflections from glass surfaces allowing you to see through glass windows. This way you can even make out the interior of buildings! ENHANCE CONTRAST AND COLOR SATURATION This filter is not limited to surface light reflection control. Light waves reduce clarity and saturation of certain colors making them appear hazed in the final photo. The HOYA HD Mk II CIR-PL also filters these light waves greatly enhancing color contrast and making skies and green foliage look more defined through deeper and more natural color tones. KEY FEATURES HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING The 16-layers anti-reflective multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass greatly reduces the chance of any reflections caused by the filter. As the coating comes with a water- and oil repellent feature while also being stain resistant cleaning the filter is easy and stress free. HD LOW-PROFILE FRAME The glass of the HOYA Mk II Protector is mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame giving it additional stability which contributes to the sturdiness of the filter.
prodImage
£159.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya HD MkII CIR-PL Polarizing Filter 77mm
Enhancement of color contrasts
Control of reflections
Aluminum frame
Reduction of reflections
Richer and clearer colors
HD HIGH-TRANSPARENT POLARIZING FILM
16-layer anti-reflective multi-coating

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD Nano MK II Polarizing Circular 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good solid product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
Well made, fits the lens well.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Time to change the case!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/11/2021
|
I love Hoya UV filters but I can’t stand that huge plastic case. Comoared to Polarpro it’s 2 worlds apart. Hence 1 star less.
With reviews from

Hoya HD Nano MK II Polarizing Circular 77 mm Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Variable Density 67 mm
£114.00
Hoya Variable Density 67 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£87.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£72.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Gray filter set 00076899
£93.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 010 UV Haze Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UV-IR Cut 77 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Ceramic Protector 67 mm
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£89.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel