Hoya HD MK II Protector 49 mm

Price History
• Clear filter for lenses
• Protects against scratches, dirt, and impacts
• Ultra Clear High Transparency Glass
• 16-layer anti-reflective multi-coating
• High-pressure pressing technique for mounting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hoya HD MkII Protector filter ø49 mm B09F3YF39X
Protector with chemically reinforced optical glass This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD Mk II Protector Camera protection filter 49 mm 360325
PROTECT YOUR LENS WITH HOYA HD MKII PROTECTOR Don't risk scratches dirt or bumps on your expensive lens glass. The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR offers the ultimate protection for your lens. Find out below why the HD Mk II is so great! HD REINFORCED GLASS The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass which is a special chemically enhanced optical glass offering a four times better protection than conventional glass. This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING The 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass greatly reduces the chance of any reflections caused by the filter. As the coating comes with a water- and oil repellent feature while also being stain resistant cleaning the filter is easy and stress free. HD LOW-PROFILE FRAME The glass of the HOYA Mk II PROTECTOR is mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame giving it additional stability which contributes to the sturdiness of the filter. The frame itself is ultra-thin reducing the chance of vignetting immensely making the filter absolutely compatible for wide-angle lenses. The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR is one of the strongest protectors you can find. It is an ultimate clear filter that has absolutely no effect on the color balance or quality of your photo or the performance of your lens. It is especially recommended for advanced and professional photographers who need an extra robust long-lasting protector for their daily shooting.
prodImage
£70.38
Shipping: Free
(49 mm) Hoya HD Mk II Protector Camera Lens Filter
PROTECT YOUR VALUED LENSES This is the ultimate in clear filters. It will not affect the colour balance or performance of your lenses in the...
prodImage
£81.40
£109.40
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Clear filter for lenses
Protects against scratches, dirt, and impacts
Ultra Clear High Transparency Glass
16-layer anti-reflective multi-coating
High-pressure pressing technique for mounting

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya Pol Circular Super HMC 62 mm (Y8POLC062)
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Polarizing filter 58
£33.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus PRF-D37
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£46.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 55 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.40
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel