Hoya Fusion One Next UV filter 82 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
• HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filming
• 18 coated layers for high light transmission
• Dirt-repellent and protects against fingerprints
• Water-repellent and easy to clean
• Professional optical glass from HOYA
• Lightweight, one-piece aluminum housing
• UV filter to reduce the UV component of light
Show all product details
Best Prices
£49.76
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£54.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 82MM FUSION ONE NEXT UV 24066071293
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size82mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.76
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82mm Fusion One NEXT UV Digital Lens Filter - LATEST - New UK Sealed Stock
Hoya 82mm Fusion One NEXT UV Digital Lens Filter - LATEST - New UK Sealed Stock, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82mm FUSION ONE NEXT UV MPN
Hoya 82mm FUSION ONE NEXT UV, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£57.60
Shipping: Free
HOYA UV Filter FUSION One Next ø82mm B09F3V13Z3
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filming
18 coated layers for high light transmission
Dirt-repellent and protects against fingerprints
Water-repellent and easy to clean
Professional optical glass from HOYA
Lightweight, one-piece aluminum housing
UV filter to reduce the UV component of light

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV filter 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£49.76
Shipping: Free
mifsudsphotographic
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£57.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel