Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 43 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £22.97to £31.124 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Filter 43mm
• Protects your lens's front element
• 18-layer coating for extremely high light transmission
• Waterand dirt-repellent
• Professional-grade optical glass
• Slim filter frame with front filter thread
• Based on Hoya’s latest optical technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 43 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø43mm Hoya43NEXTProtector
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø43mm Hoya43NEXTProtector
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
Hoya 43mm Fusion One NEXT Lens Protector Filter. Japanese Multi-Coated Glass.
Hoya 43mm Fusion One NEXT Lens Protector Filter. Japanese Multi-Coated Glass., Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 43mm FUSION ONE NEXT Protector 24066071323
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size43mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Filter 43mm
Protects your lens's front element
18-layer coating for extremely high light transmission
Waterand dirt-repellent
Professional-grade optical glass
Slim filter frame with front filter thread
Based on Hoya’s latest optical technology

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 43 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack the Hat Photographic
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel