Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next UV Filter 67 mm

Price History
• Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next UV Filter with 67mm Diameter
• Protects against UV radiation
• 18-Layer Super Multi-Coated Filter
• Antistatic coating against dust and static electricity
• Lightweight and slim design
• Durable aluminum frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next UV Filter 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 67MM FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT UV 24066070944
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters.These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image.The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.• Antistatic coating which actively repels dust• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size67mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion Anti-Static Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next UV Ultraviolet (UV) camera filter 67 mm 360369
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters. These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image. The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges. The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras. • Antistatic coating which actively repels dust • 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission • Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges • Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean • For permanent lens protection • HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass • Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread • Made in Japan
prodImage
£81.05
Shipping: Free
HOYA UV filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø67mm
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and negates static electricity FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT professional filters are made in Japan Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£84.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next UV Filter with 67mm Diameter
Protects against UV radiation
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated Filter
Antistatic coating against dust and static electricity
Lightweight and slim design
Durable aluminum frame

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next UV Filter 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya Pol Circular Super HMC 62 mm (Y8POLC062)
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£46.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£34.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Polarizing filter 58
£34.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.05
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£84.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel