Hot Wheels City Mega Tower Car Wash System

• Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash
• Car drives up on rotating spiral
• Water tanks spray hot and cold water on Color Shifters vehicle
• Water trays catch dripping water
• Connectable with other sets to create your own Hot Wheels city
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash ZAhotwheelsmegawash
Experience the adventures of the Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash with hot and ice cold water tanks that activate color-change features in an awesome no-mess playset The set comes with 1 Hot Wheels Color Shifters car that changes color in ice cold water then changes back in warm water. It's like getting 2 cars in 1 Kids spray their Color Shifters car with ice cold water from the blue tank to expose one design, then spray it again with warm water from the red tank to change it back, Manufacturer: Mattel
prodImage
£46.45
Shipping: Free
Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash With 1 Colour Shifters Car Toy New HDP05
Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash With 1 Colour Shifters Car Toy New, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Play Sets
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash with 1 Colour Shifters Car Toy 4584175
Drive into some good, clean fun with the Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash! Pull into the towering car wash and spin the handle to move the car up the rotating spiral. At the top, there are two water tanks that spray hot and ice cold water on the included Colour Shifters vehicle to magically change its colour. Conveniently placed water trays catch the drips as the cars drive through the rest of the set for a no-mess bonus. Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash, 1 Colour Shifters Car, Hot & Ice Cold Water Tanks for Mess-Free Colour-Changes, Connects to Other Sets, Toy for Kids. Experience the adventures of the Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash with hot and ice cold water tanks that activate colour-change features in an awesome no-mess playset. The set comes with 1 Hot Wheels Colour Shifters car that changes colour in ice cold water then changes back in warm water. It's like getting 2 cars in 1! Kids spray their Colour Shifters car with ice cold water from the blue tank to expose one design, then spray it again with warm water from the red tank to change it back. Park 3 Colour Shifters vehicles in the middle parking spots and change the decos of 3 additional cars at one time! (Additional vehicles sold separately). Figures not included. For ages 4 years and over. Size H34.28, W57, D6.9cm. EAN: 0194735028955. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£50.00
£54.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Hot Wheels City Twisted Mega Car Wash Top Quality HDP05
Hot Wheels City Twisted Mega Car Wash Top Quality, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Play Sets
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash Play Set HDP05
Experience the adventures of the Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash with hot and ice cold water tanks that activate color-change features in an awesome...
prodImage
£56.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hot Wheels City Mega Car Wash
Car drives up on rotating spiral
Water tanks spray hot and cold water on Color Shifters vehicle
Water trays catch dripping water
Connectable with other sets to create your own Hot Wheels city

Price History

1M 3M
Hot Wheels City Mega Tower Car Wash System
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

55 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Deeply satisfying!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
My 2.75 year old LOVES this tower. We mainly use it as one tall tower, not as much opened up into two. My job is to put the cars on top, and he releases them down the track. We have a lot of fun trying to predict which cars will...View More make it down and which will fly off when they can’t make the tight turns. He also plays with it by himself too. Happy I got this for him.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars That the great grandson loved it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/12/2023
|
We know hot wheels products our son/ 2 grandsons / 2 great sons all loved there products.
5.0 out of 5 stars This set is for donation but similar to one we bought for our grandchildren
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/12/2023
|
We have found that the Hot Wheel sets we bought for visiting grandchildren have outlasted them and were passed on to friends. There was much joy in seeing our grandchildren playing together and having active fun. Hot Wheel sets...View More are a great distraction from screens.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Damage
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Goods came promptly but box was damaged
4.0 out of 5 stars Grandson loves this!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
The assembly was tough!!!! Directions aren’t great
With reviews from

Hot Wheels City Mega Tower Car Wash System Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 55 reviews
5
43
4
6
3
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Siku Case IH Quadtrac 600 3275
£47.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rolly Toys Large roller
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Fendt 1050 Vario
£47.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Claas Jaguar 900 forage harvester
£45.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Siku John Deere 8R 370 (3290)
£36.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Fliegl Jumbo Line Plus Tank Trailer
£45.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hot Wheels City Mega Tower Car Wash System
Valumart LTD
prodImage
£46.45
Shipping: Free
farooqislam1986
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: £4.95
planszowki
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel