Hisense WD3S9043BW3

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 9 kg, Drying 6 kg
• Automatic Load Adjustment: No
• Crease Protection: No
• MPN: WD3S9043BW3
• EPREL: 1,872,225
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S9043BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense WD3S9043BW3 9/6KG 1400 Spin Washer Dryer - White 7814718
The Hisense 3S Series Washer Dryer offers 2-in-1 convenience, washing up to 9kg of cottons, synthetics, delicates and wool, then drying 6kg in the same drum. This freestanding condenser model has a 1400rpm spin speed and A-class energy rating for thorough cleaning. Steam Wash removes stains and creases without damaging fabrics, while Smart Assist selects optimal settings. The LED display and touch controls simplify choosing from 15 programmes, including baby care, sports and a 15-minute quick wash. A 24-hour delayed start lets you schedule cycles to suit your routine. Four drying programmes with sensor technology and 3 dryness levels ensure perfectly dried laundry, while the Wash&Dry 60 programme completes a full cycle in 60 minutes. Wi-Fi connectivity via the ConnectLife app lets you monitor energy use and cycles in real time for greater control. The machine has an easy-clean filter, child lock for safety, and anti-crease dryer option for hassle-free maintenance. Operating quietly at 72dB with A-class noise emissions, it weighs 63kg and measures H84.5 x W59.5 x D55cm. Includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 6kg. Washing cycle capacity: 9kg. 15 washing programmes. 2 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D55cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.48 hours. Anti-crease dryer option. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 308kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 89 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 34kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 39 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 63kg. EAN: 6901101830166. Size H84.5, W59.5, D55.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
£388.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Lowest total price
Hisense WD3S9043BW3 9/6KG 1400 Spin Washer Dryer - White 7829480
The Hisense 3S Series Washer Dryer is a 2-in-1 appliance designed to wash and dry your laundry in one seamless process. This plug-in washer dryer handles washing loads up to 9kg and combined wash and dry loads up to 6kg, making it ideal for families tackling cottons, synthetics, delicates, wool and mixed fabrics. It features A-Class energy efficiency for the wash cycle and spins at up to 1400rpm to remove excess water before drying. The LED display and touch controls make programme selection straightforward, while the 24-hour delayed start lets you plan cycles around your schedule. Steam Wash technology tackles stains and reduces creases without damaging fibres, while the Wash&Dry 60' programme completes a full cycle in 60 minutes. With 15 programmes including Baby, Sports and a 15-minute quick wash, plus sensor drying with 3 dryness levels and anti-crease options, you can tailor each cycle. The Wi-Fi enabled ConnectLife app lets you monitor energy use and control cycles remotely. The condenser dryer needs no external venting, and the child lock adds safety. Measuring H84.5 x W59.5 x D55cm, weighing 63kg, it operates at 72dB and includes a 2-year guarantee. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 6kg. Washing cycle capacity: 9kg. 15 washing programmes. 2 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D55cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.48 hours. Anti-crease dryer option. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 308kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 89 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 34kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 39 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 63kg. EAN: 6901101830166. Size H84.5, W59.5, D55.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 Wifi Connected 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - D Rated [Wash&Dry], A Rated [Wash Only]
9kg wash and 6kg dry load — Great for medium households Steam — Sees off bacteria and allergens Quick Wash — Cleans clothes in 15 minutes Inverter motor — Quiet for open plan living Dimensions (cm) - H84.5 x W59.5 x D55
prodImage
£399.00
£413.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: D
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 Wifi Connected 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - D Rated [Wash&Dry], A Rated [Wash Only] 100995
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 Free Standing Washer Dryer in White
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer - White WD3S9043BW3_WH
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
£419.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 WiFi-enabled 9 kg Washer Dryer - White, White 10263951
Your clothes might look clean, but bacteria has other ideas. This Hisense washer dryer's Steam Wash cycle disinfects your clothes so lingering bacteria and other nasties have nowhere to hide. It also reduces creases which means less ironing - win win! The Wash&Dry 60' program will have a 1 kg load ready to wear in just one hour - perfect for those impromptu nights out with your friends. And the Auto Wash program weighs your laundry and adjusts the duration and rinsing times for a tailor-made wash.Good to know- Download the ConnectLife app and get real-time information about your load and monitor your energy usage- The antibacterial rubber seal keeps your clothes and your machine hygienically clean and odour-free- Its Jet Wash system uses a powerful jet of water to dissolve detergent faster so it gets deeper into your clothes- The large LED display makes it easy to choose your cycle and see how long is left of the load
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£444.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm
Introducing the Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 Washer Dryer, the ultimate all-in-one laundry solution for your home. This versatile combo boasts a generous 9 kg washing capacity and a 6 kg heat pump drying capacity, perfectly handling large loads with ultimate efficiency. With a powerful 1400 rpm spin speed, it expertly removes more moisture to significantly cut down on drying times, all while maintaining an A-rated energy efficiency for washing.Embrace smart living with the ConnectLife app, allowing you to remotely start, monitor, and receive alerts for your laundry cycles from anywhere. Choose from a wide range of programmes including a 15-minute Quick Wash, a Steam Refresh function for hygienically refreshing clothes, and dedicated Hygiene cycles. The modern condenser drying technology requires no external venting, offering flexible installation in any home. Designed for convenience, it features a clear LED digital display, intuitive controls, a wide porthole door, and an antibacterial rubber seal for lasting freshness. This UK-manufactured appliance combines intelligent features, superior performance, and a sleek design to transform your laundry routine.
2 days
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 Wifi Connected 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400
Hisense 3S Series WD3S9043BW3 Wifi Connected 9Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 is designed to provide convenience, performance, and style for...
prodImage
£776.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Washer-dryer with a rated capacity of 9 kg for washing and 6 kg for drying
15 programs including Auto Wash and Pure Steam
Maximum spin speed of 1400 rpm
ConnectLife app for energy monitoring and remote control
Pause and add laundry during the wash cycle possible
Energy
EPREL:1,872,225
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class (Washing):A (scale A-G)
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 9 kg, Drying 6 kg
Functions
Automatic Load Adjustment:No
Crease Protection:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WD3S9043BW3

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S9043BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Hisense

Hisense WF5S1045BW
£374.00
Hisense WF5S1045BWCompare 10 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3Compare 10 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
£329.00
Hisense WD3S8043BW3Compare 14 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BW3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BW3Compare 11 Prices
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
£269.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3Compare 12 Prices
Hisense WF1Q9041BW
£349.00
Hisense WF1Q9041BWCompare 6 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
£349.00
Hisense WD3S1043BW3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF1Q1041BW
£299.00
Hisense WF1Q1041BWCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint NDB9635WUK
source: Amazon
Hotpoint NDB9635WUK
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HBWR 4106B8-80
source: Amazon
Hoover HBWR 4106B8-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
source: Argos
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
£398.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hoover HBWR 496B8-80
source: Argos
Hoover HBWR 496B8-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HD 496AMC/1-80
source: Electricshop
Hoover HD 496AMC/1-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover Pro Wash Series 5 HBWP 6106BL8G-80
source: ao.com
Hoover Pro Wash Series 5 HBWP 6106BL8G-80
£429.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover H3DPS41066TAMB80
source: Currys
Hoover H3DPS41066TAMB80
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Candy GWD 496B8B-80 Washer Dryer
source: ao.com
Candy GWD 496B8B-80 Washer Dryer
£374.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Indesit BIWDIL75148UK
source: Hughes UK
Indesit BIWDIL75148UK
£429.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beko BM3DT68342W
source: OnBuy
Beko BM3DT68342W
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel