Hisense WF5S1045BW

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense WF5S1045BW
from £399.00to £895.1611 offersManufacturer: Hisense
• Washing Machine
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 10.5 kg
• Automatic Load Adjustment: Yes
• Crease Protection: Yes
• MPN: WF5S1045BW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WF5S1045BW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - WF5S1045BW HIS-WF5S1045BW
H:845 x W:585 x D:590mm 10.5kg Drum Capacity A Rated 72dB 1400rpm Spin Speed A Energy Rated
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficiency
Hisense 5S Series WF5S1045BW 10.5kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - White - A Rated 97703
Hisense 5S Series WF5S1045BW Free Standing Washing Machine in White
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense WF5S1045BW 5S Series 10.5kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
. Stand out features Auto DoseThe washer's intelligent Auto Dosing system automatically dispenses the perfect amount of detergent or softener based on the load’s weight ensuring optimal cleaning every time. It can store enough for up to 24 loads so you’ll never have to measure again saving you time and money. Smart Connectivity with ConnectLifeWith WiFi connectivity and the ConnectLife app you can control the Hisense washer from anywhere putting advanced features at your fingertips. The ConnectLife app also tracks your water and energy usage helping you save money with optimized laundry recommendations. Auto WashThe clever Auto Wash feature automatically detects the weight of your laundry and dispenses the optimal amount of water and detergent ensuring efficient cleaning and excellent results every time. Steam WashHigh-temperature steam is released from the bottom of the drum to penetrate deep into fabrics eliminating 99.9% of bacteria for a hygienic clean. This Steam setting not only removes germs but also helps reduce wrinkles keeping your laundry fresh and smooth. Refresh your wardrobe with this Hisense washing machine featuring a spacious 10.5kg capacity perfect for family-sized loads. The 1400 rpm spin speed removes excess water reducing drying time. Powered by a quiet Inverter Motor you can enjoy peace and quiet even during the wash. For added hygiene the machine includes a drum and soapbox cleaning feature while the Pure Jet function tackles stains on the door and bellow which is made from sterile material. Ideal for busy lifestyles it offers fast wash programs including a 15-minute cycle for 1kg loads and a 49-minute cycle for larger loads. With an A-rated energy efficiency you'll save on electricity bills while reducing your environmental footprint. Being Quiet Mark certified means this machine is one of the quietest on the market so it won't disturb your evening or your work-from-home focus..
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense WF5S1045BW_WH
Product DescriptionRefresh your wardrobe with ease using this spacious 10.5kg Hisense washing machine—perfect for handling large family loads in one go. TheSteam functionpenetrates deep into fabrics to eliminate up to 99.9% of bacteria, helping keep clothes hygienic and reducing creases for easier ironing.Thanks to its1400rpm spin speed, it removes excess water efficiently, so your laundry comes out drier and ready for the line or dryer. And with aquiet Inverter Motor, you can run cycles without disturbing your downtime, even during movie night.Key Features- 10.5kg drum capacity- Ideal for medium to large households.- Steam function- Removes 99.9% of bacteria and reduces creases.- 1400rpm spin speed- Dries clothes faster by removing more water.- Inverter Motor- Quiet, durable, and energy-efficient.- Family-sized design- Handles big loads in fewer washes.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
£419.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE 5S Series Auto Dosing WF5S1045BW WiFi-enabled 10.5 kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - White, White 10253043
Laundry can be a chore, but it doesn't have to be. With this Hisense washing machine's Auto Dosing, you get the perfect amount of detergent, reducing waste. It can store up to 24 loads of suds, so you won't need to refill it for a month. If you've got clothes that just need freshening up, try the Pure Steam programs. Steam helps to remove odours lingering in your clothes, as well as keeping them soft and less creased. And when you're dealing with tough dirt, the Pure Jet Wash gets the job done. It dissolves detergent rapidly, so your clothes will come out cleaner.Good to know- Clean smaller loads really quickly with the Quick Wash + program - they'll be done in just 15 minutes- Auto Wash adjusts the cycle to suit whatever you're washing, so you get perfect results every time- Download the ConnectLife app on your phone and keep an eye on your energy usage- The Inverter motor rotates at just the right speed for your load - it runs quietly and uses less energy- Throw in bed sheets and towels without any fuss thanks to the large porthole door on the front
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£444.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense WF5S1045BW
5S Series 10.5kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - WF5S1045BW
2 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense WF5S1045BW Washing Machine
10.5KG Capacity, 1400spin Steam - 99.9% Allergens removed Connected LIfe - WIFI enable device 19 Programmes Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 5S Series 10kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White WF5S1045BW
Hisense 5S Series 10kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White WF5S1045BW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washing Machines
prodImage
£434.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - WF5S1045BW
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - WF5S1045BW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washing Machines
prodImage
£437.46
Shipping: Free
Hisense WF5S1045BW 5S Series 10.5kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
prodImage
£499.97
£569.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Hisense WF5S1045BW 10.5kg Load 1400rpm Spin Washing Machine
Hisense WF5S1045BW 10.5kg Load 1400rpm Spin Washing Machine is a premium-quality product designed to meet everyday home, DIY, and professional needs.
prodImage
£895.16
£915.16
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H84.5 Centimetre x D61 Centimetre
Weight:69 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,438,761
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Spin-drying Efficiency Class:B
Water Consumption:41 L
Electricity Consumption Value:52 kWh/100 cycles
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 10.5 kg
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:A (Scale A-D)
Spin Sound Power:72 dB
Eco Program Duration:03:59
Functions
Programs:19x
Steam Cleaning Function:Yes
AquaSensor:Yes
Display:Yes
Drum Interior Lighting:No
Reload Function:Yes
Automatic Load Adjustment:Yes
Crease Protection:Yes
Automatic Detergent/Care Product Dosing:Yes
Delay Start:Yes
Adjustable Program End:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WF5S1045BW

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WF5S1045BW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense WD5S1045BW
£429.00
Hisense WD5S1045BWCompare 10 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3Compare 6 Prices
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
£289.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 5 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
£399.00
Hisense WD3S1043BW3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF5I1245BBR
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£549.00
Hisense WF5I1245BBRCompare 4 Prices
Hisense WD5I1245BWR
source: ao.com
£599.00
Hisense WD5I1245BWRCompare 9 Prices
Hisense WD5S1045BT
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£449.00
Hisense WD5S1045BTCompare 4 Prices
Hisense WF5I1045BWQ
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£499.00
Hisense WF5I1045BWQCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haier HW90-B14367TU1UK
source: OnBuy
Haier HW90-B14367TU1UK
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense WF3M841BWI
source: ao.com
Hisense WF3M841BWI
£399.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hoover BH4S69M6D9J-80
source: Amazon
Hoover BH4S69M6D9J-80
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover HBP 413BL8-80
source: ao.com
Hoover HBP 413BL8-80
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung WW90DG6U85LEU1
source: ao.com
Samsung WW90DG6U85LEU1
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko B5W5941BDG
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko B5W5941BDG
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense WF3S1243BW3
source: Amazon
Hisense WF3S1243BW3
£379.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Beko BM3WT1241IW
source: ao.com
Beko BM3WT1241IW
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Candy CBW 494DWM5-80
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Candy CBW 494DWM5-80
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Indesit Push&Go IP 1046 PUSH&GO UK
source: Marks Electrical
Indesit Push&Go IP 1046 PUSH&GO UK
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense WF5S1045BW
Hughes Electrical
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficiency
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel