LG F4X1009NWK

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 9 kg
• MPN: F4X1009NWK
• EPREL: 2,013,378
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG F4X1009NWK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG X10 Series Direct Drive™ F4X1009NWK 9kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - White - A Rated 104303
LG Series 2 Direct Drive™ F4X1009NWK Free Standing Washing Machine in White
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
LG Series 2 Direct Drive?? F4X1009NWK Washing Machine - 1400 Spin A Rated White
. Stand out features Smart ConnectivityTake control of your laundry from anywhere with LG ThinQ™ Wi-Fi. Use your phone or smart speaker to start a wash check its progress or even download new cycles. It makes managing your washing simple letting you keep an eye on energy use and fitting laundry around your busy day. 6Motion Direct Drive™Get a deeper gentler clean for all your clothes with 6Motion Direct Drive™ technology. It moves the drum in six different ways giving each fabric type the right care to help your clothes last longer. Plus the special Inverter Direct Drive motor means a quieter wash. LG's Steam™ TechnologyFor a truly fresh and hygienic wash LG's Steam™ technology uses powerful steam to remove up to 99.99% of common allergens. This means your clothes are not just clean but also free from house dust mites and bacteria giving you peace of mind especially for those with sensitive skin. Quick WashWhen time is short the Quick 30' Wash is your answer. It washes small loads of clothes in just 30 minutes perfect for when you need an outfit refreshed fast or simply want to get laundry done quickly. It’s all about making your day easier. Make laundry day simple with the LG F4X1009NWK washing machine. Its large 9kg drum capacity means you can wash more clothes in one go saving you time and effort. Enjoy a quieter home and lower electricity bills thanks to its A-rated energy efficiency and special motor. This reliable LG washing machine also comes with a reassuring 10-year motor warranty and a 5-year warranty on the machine itself giving you peace of mind for years to comeGet a deeper gentler clean for your clothes with 6Motion Direct Drive™ technology helping them last longer. For those with sensitive skin LG's Steam™ feature removes up to 99% of allergens. Need a quick wash? The Quick 30' wash handles smaller loads fast. Plus with LG ThinQ™* Wi-Fi you can control your smart washing machine from your phone – start a cycle set a delay or even run a Tub Clean to keep it fresh. It’s all about making your life easier. *available on Android and iOS. An internet connection is required.. .
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
LG Series 2 F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - White 4493802
The LG F4X1009NWK is a 9kg washing machine delivering powerful cleaning for everyday loads, from cottons and synthetics to delicates and wool. This front-loader features 6Motion Direct Drive technology, moving the drum in multiple directions for optimised fabric care. With a 1400rpm spin speed and A energy rating, it combines efficient washing with strong water extraction. Steam technology uses sanitising steam to reduce allergens, ideal for hygienic washes. Wi-Fi via LG ThinQ lets you control and monitor cycles remotely from your mobile device. The LED display and dial controls make programme selection easy, with 10 washing options including cottons, delicates, hand wash, wool, sports and a 30-minute quick wash for lightly soiled items. A 19-hour delayed start lets you schedule washes to suit your routine, while the time remaining indicator keeps you informed throughout. The Direct Drive motor delivers quiet operation at 75dB, and the child lock adds safety for family homes. Measuring H85 x W60 x D59cm and weighing 58kg, this freestanding washing machine requires cold water fill and includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Wash capacity 9kg. 10 programmes. Variable spin speed. Variable temperature. 30 minute quick wash. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee, extendable to 5 years when registered within 28 days guarantee. Size H85, W60, D59cm. Programmes:Cottons. Delicates. Economy. Automatic half load. Hand wash. Mixed. Pre-wash option. Quick wash. Sports. Wool. Controls:LED display. Dial control. Wi-Fi enabled. 19 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency class: A. Energy consumption per 100 cycles: 49kWh. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Noise emissions: 75dB. Noise emission class: B. Water Consumption per Washing cycle: 50 litres. Spin speed 1400rpm. Washing performance rating A. 53.9% moisture remaining after 60° cycle. General features:Child lock. Cold water fill. Weight 58kg. EAN: 8806096104309.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£508.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
LG Series 2 Direct Drive™ F4X1009NWK 9Kg Washing Machine - White F4X1009NWK_WH
LG Series 2 Direct Drive™ F4X1009NWK 9Kg Washing Machine - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£519.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG X10 Series Direct Drive F4X1009NWK WiFi-enabled 9 kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - White, White 10266197
- This LG washing machine's 6Motion Direct Drive uses 6 types of drum movement to give your clothes a thorough clean- Its Steam function gets rid of germs, pollen and other nasties - good news if you suffer from allergies- Use the LG ThinQ app to control the machine remotely and download handy additional cycles- When time's against you, the Quick 30 cycle will have a 2 kg load clean in half an hour- Throw in large towels and bed sheets without them fighting back thanks to its large porthole door
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£544.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
LG 9KG DIRECT DRIVE WASHING MACHINE F4X1009NWK - 5 YEAR WARRANTY LG F4X1009NMK
LG 9KG DIRECT DRIVE WASHING MACHINE F4X1009NWK - 5 YEAR WARRANTY, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washing Machines
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
LG Series 2 Direct Drive F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine White - A Rated
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
LG Series 2 Direct Drive F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine White - A Rated
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
LG F4X1009NWK
Series 2 Direct Drive 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - F4X1009NWK
2 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
LG F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
9kg 30MinuteQuickWash InverterDirectDrive ThinQWi-Fi ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
LG F4X1009NWK 9KG 1400 Spin Washing Machine - White 4493819
The LG F4X1009NWK is a 9kg washing machine delivering outstanding cleaning for daily laundry. Its 6Motion Direct Drive technology moves the drum in multiple directions to care for cottons, synthetics, delicates, wool and mixed fabrics, while the Steam function reduces allergens by up to 99.99%. The 1400rpm spin extracts moisture efficiently, and A-rated energy performance with quiet 75dB operation makes it practical for any home. Wi-Fi via LG ThinQ lets you control cycles remotely, and the 30-minute quick wash handles smaller loads easily. This corded washing machine features an LED display with dial controls for easy selection across 10 cycles including cottons, hand wash, sports and economy. The 19-hour delayed start lets you schedule washes around your routine, while the child lock and easy-clean filter support hassle-free maintenance. Measuring H85 x W60 x D59cm and weighing 58kg, it installs easily with cold water fill and includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee extendable to 5 years when registered within 28 days. With a large drum capacity fitting up to 40 shirts or a duvet, it handles family-sized loads efficiently. Overview:Wash capacity 9kg. 10 programmes. Variable spin speed. Variable temperature. 30 minute quick wash. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee, extendable to 5 years when registered within 28 days guarantee. Size H85, W60, D59cm. Programmes:Cottons. Delicates. Economy. Automatic half load. Hand wash. Mixed. Pre-wash option. Quick wash. Sports. Wool. Controls:LED display. Dial control. Wi-Fi enabled. 19 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency class: A. Energy consumption per 100 cycles: 49kWh. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Noise emissions: 75dB. Noise emission class: B. Water Consumption per Washing cycle: 50 litres. Spin speed 1400rpm. Washing performance rating A. 53.9% moisture remaining after 60° cycle. General features:Child lock. Cold water fill. Weight 58kg. EAN: 8806096104309.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
LG Series 2 Direct Drive?? F4X1009NWK Washing Machine - 1400 Spin A Rated White
prodImage
£629.97
£699.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
LG F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White Massive 12kg Drum Capacity - Ideal for families, large households, or heavy weekly laundry loads.
prodImage
£704.47
£708.06
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
LG F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
This F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White is designed to provide reliable performance and practical everyday use. Built with durable...
prodImage
£733.82
Shipping: Free
LG F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White H:850mm x W:600mm x D:590mm 9kg Drum Capacity B Rated 75dB Noise Rating Inverter Direct Drive A...
prodImage
£733.82
Shipping: Free
LG F4X1009NWK 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine - White
prodImage
£733.82
£737.81
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,013,378
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 9 kg
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
F4X1009NWK

Price History

1M 3M
LG F4X1009NWK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG WT1210WWF
£1,599.00
LG WT1210WWFCompare 6 Prices
LG F4X7013TWB
source: ao.com
£869.00
LG F4X7013TWBCompare 4 Prices
LG F4X7011TWB
source: Currys
£549.00
LG F4X7011TWBCompare 8 Prices
LG F4Y511WBLN1
source: OnBuy
£414.00
LG F4Y511WBLN1Compare 6 Prices
LG F4X1009NMK
source: Hughes UK
£369.00
LG F4X1009NMKCompare 12 Prices
LG F2Y509WBLN1
source: ao.com
£349.00
LG F2Y509WBLN1Compare 5 Prices
LG F4Y510GBLN1
source: ao.com
£409.00
LG F4Y510GBLN1Compare 9 Prices
LG F2A509GBLN1 Front Loader Washing Machine
source: ao.com
£379.00
LG F2A509GBLN1 Front Loader Washing MachineCompare 4 Prices
LG FWY385WWLN1
£478.98
LG FWY385WWLN1Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haier BHA6S69M6DB9RJ80
£499.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Haier BHA6S69M6DB9J-80
source: OnBuy
Haier BHA6S69M6DB9J-80
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung WW5000D WW11DG5B25AB
£499.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bosch Series 4 WAN28255GB
source: ao.com
Bosch Series 4 WAN28255GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch Series 6 WGG244ZCGB
source: ao.com
Bosch Series 6 WGG244ZCGB
£499.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hisense WF3S1243BW3
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense WF3S1243BW3
£399.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hoover H-WASH 600 HBSI 410CIL8U-80 Integrated Washing Machine
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover H-WASH 600 HBSI 410CIL8U-80 Integrated Washing Machine
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hotpoint HBCA 123B CARE UK
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint HBCA 123B CARE UK
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG LFX50942B
source: Hughes UK
AEG LFX50942B
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG LFX50142B
source: Amazon
AEG LFX50142B
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG F4X1009NWK
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel