Hisense WF3S8043BB3

Price History
• Washing Machine
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 8 kg
• Automatic Load Adjustment: Yes
• Crease Protection: No
• MPN: WF3S8043BB3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S WiFi Series WF3S8043BB3 8 KG Front Load Washing Machine Durable Inverter, Steam Wash, Quick Wash, 19 Programmes 1400 RPM White Energy Rating A B08DMT4D82
8kg drum capacity - great for medium households Quick Wash 15 minute wash function to save you bundles of time 19 Washing Programs: Auto, Quick Wash, Cotton, Synthetics, Wool, Quick 15, Sports, Antiallergy Program, Baby Care, Sport Wash, Shirts, Mix, Steam Refresh, Eco 40–60 Durable Inverter Moter: The upgraded inverter motor in this appliance runs smoothly and generates less heat, which means it runs quieter, more efficiently and is much more durable ConnectLife app — Control from your phone
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S WiFi Series WF3S8043BB3 8 KG Front Load Washing Machine Durable Inverter, Steam Wash, Quick Wash, 19 Programmes 1400 RPM White Energy Rating A
8kg drum capacity - great for medium households Quick Wash 15 minute wash function to save you bundles of time 19 Washing Programs: Auto, Quick Wash, Cotton, Synthetics, Wool, Quick 15, Sports, Antiallergy Program, Baby Care, Sport Wash, Shirts, Mix, Steam Refresh, Eco 40–60 Durable Inverter Moter: The upgraded inverter motor in this appliance runs smoothly and generates less heat, which means it runs quieter, more efficiently and is much more durable ConnectLife app — Control from your phone
prodImage
£269.00
£283.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 8kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - Black - A Rated 103674
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 Free Standing Washing Machine in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 8Kg Washing Machine - Black WF3S8043BB3_BK
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 8Kg Washing Machine - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.00
£289.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3 washing machine Front-load 8 kg 1400 RPM Black
...
prodImage
£269.00
£289.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 WiFi 8kg Washing Machine-Black 4464549
The Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 is an 8kg washing machine designed to handle everyday laundry for busy households, delivering powerful cleaning across cottons, synthetics, wool and delicate fabrics. With A-class energy efficiency and a 1400rpm spin speed, it combines effective performance with thoughtful design. The Steam Wash programme tackles stubborn stains and allergens without damaging fibres, whilst quick wash cycles of 15, 30 and 45 minutes let you refresh smaller loads in a fraction of the usual time. This WiFi-enabled model connects via the ConnectLife app, letting you monitor wash progress and track energy use remotely. An LED display with touch controls offers 19 programmes, including baby, hand wash, sports and silks. The 24-hour delayed start adds flexibility, while child lock and overflow protection ensure safety. Weighing 58kg and measuring H84.5, W59.5, D51cm, it operates at 72dB and includes a 2-year guarantee. Features include variable temperature and spin settings, cold water fill, and a pause function for mid-cycle adjustments. Overview:Wash capacity 8kg. 19 programmes. Variable spin speed. Variable temperature. 15 minute quick wash. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51cm. Programmes:Baby. Cottons. Economy. Half load. Hand wash. Intensive. Mixed. Pre-wash option. Quick wash. Refresh. Sensitive. Shirts. Silks. Spin and drain. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:LED display. Touch control. Wi-Fi enabled. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency class: A. Energy consumption per 100 cycles: 0.49kWh. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. Water Consumption per Washing cycle: 0.49 litres. Spin speed 1400rpm. Estimated annual energy consumption: 33kW/year. Estimated annual water consumption: 3600 litres/year. Washing performance rating A. 0.53% moisture remaining after 60° cycle. General features:Child lock. Cold water fill. Overflow protection. Pause facility. Weight 58kg. EAN: 6901101830371.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£289.00
£298.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
HISENSE 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 WiFi-enabled 8 kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - Black, Black 10263971
Doing the laundry is a chore, but it doesn't have to be difficult. This Hisense washing machine's Auto Wash program weighs your laundry and adjusts the duration and rinsing times for a tailor-made wash. Your big night out is here but your favourite shirt is dirty. Luckily, the Quick Wash cycle will have a 1.5 kg load clean in just 15 minutes, so it's perfect when time's not on your side. And if you've got clothes that just need freshening up, use the Allergy and Steam programs. Steam helps to remove odours and bacteria lingering in your clothes, as well as keeping them soft and less creased.Good to know- The Jet wash feature dissolves detergent faster, removing the toughest dirt residues from your clothes easily - With Delay End, you can put off the start of the cycle so that is finishes at a time that works for you - The Drum Clean function keeps your washing machine sparkling by giving it a 95ºC deep clean - Found a rogue sock? Add anything you've missed within the first 10 minutes with the Pause & Add feature - Download the ConnectLife app on your phone and keep an eye on your energy usage
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£289.00
£334.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3 8kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - Black
Hisense WF3S8043BB3 8kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washing Machines
prodImage
£289.00
£298.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Energy Rating: A
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 WiFi-enabled 8kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine Black - A Rated
1-3 Days
prodImage
£289.00
£308.99
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 WiFi-enabled 8kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine Black - A Rated
1-3 Days
prodImage
£289.00
£308.99
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Hisense 3S Series WF3S8043BB3 WIFI 8kg Washing Machine-Black 4464556
This Hisense 3S Series washing machine is designed for washing cottons, synthetics, delicates, wool, silks and sportswear with an 8kg drum capacity. It delivers powerful cleaning with a 1400rpm spin speed to leave your laundry fresh and ready to dry. The Steam Wash programme tackles stubborn stains and allergens, while quick wash cycles of 15, 30 and 45 minutes let you clean smaller loads in a hurry. With Wi-Fi connectivity through the ConnectLife app, you can monitor your wash remotely with real-time updates, making laundry day more convenient and manageable. The machine offers 19 programmes including Baby, Hand Wash, Intensive, Mixed, Refresh, Sensitive, Shirts and Sports, ensuring the right setting for every fabric. The LED display and touch controls make selection straightforward, while the 24-hour delayed start lets you schedule washes around your day. At 72dB, it operates quietly with an A-rated noise emission class. Child lock, overflow protection and pause add safety and flexibility. Measuring H84.5 x W59.5 x D51cm and weighing 58kg, this corded washing machine comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Wash capacity 8kg. 19 programmes. Variable spin speed. Variable temperature. 15 minute quick wash. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51cm. Programmes:Baby. Cottons. Economy. Half load. Hand wash. Intensive. Mixed. Pre-wash option. Quick wash. Refresh. Sensitive. Shirts. Silks. Spin and drain. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:LED display. Touch control. Wi-Fi enabled. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency class: A. Energy consumption per 100 cycles: 0.49kWh. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. Water Consumption per Washing cycle: 0.49 litres. Spin speed 1400rpm. Estimated annual energy consumption: 33kW/year. Estimated annual water consumption: 3600 litres/year. Washing performance rating A. 0.53% moisture remaining after 60° cycle. General features:Child lock. Cold water fill. Overflow protection. Pause facility. Weight 58kg. EAN: 6901101830371.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S WiFi Series WF3S8043BB3 8 KG Front Load Washing Machine Durable
Hisense 3S WiFi Series WF3S8043BB3 8 KG Front Load Washing Machine Durable is designed to provide convenience, performance, and style for everyday...
prodImage
£666.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D51 Centimetre
Weight:58 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,884,956
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Spin-drying Efficiency Class:B (scale A-G)
Water Consumption:36 L
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 8 kg
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:A (Scale A-D)
Spin Sound Power:72 dB
Eco Program Duration:3:38
Functions
Steam Cleaning Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Automatic Load Adjustment:Yes
Crease Protection:No
Automatic Detergent/Care Product Dosing:No
Delay Start:Yes
Adjustable Program End:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WF3S8043BB3

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense WD5S1045BW
£429.00
Hisense WD5S1045BWCompare 12 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3Compare 10 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
£329.00
Hisense WD3S8043BW3Compare 15 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BW3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BW3Compare 13 Prices
Hisense WF1Q9041BW
£349.00
Hisense WF1Q9041BWCompare 7 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
£379.00
Hisense WD3S1043BW3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF1Q1041BW
£299.00
Hisense WF1Q1041BWCompare 11 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BT3_TI
source: ao.com
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BT3_TICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Candy GD49B10B80 Front Loader Washing Machine
source: Argos
Candy GD49B10B80 Front Loader Washing Machine
£269.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Indesit IP 846 PUSH&GO UK
£269.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Russell Hobbs RH612W110W
source: OnBuy
Russell Hobbs RH612W110W
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hotpoint NSWM7469GGUK
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint NSWM7469GGUK
£269.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hotpoint NSWM 846 W UK
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint NSWM 846 W UK
£269.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hotpoint NSWM 7469 BS UK
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint NSWM 7469 BS UK
£269.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hoover HGD 48SB6-80
source: ao.com
Hoover HGD 48SB6-80
£269.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover H3WPS496TAMBR6-80
source: Electricshop
Hoover H3WPS496TAMBR6-80
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint NSWM946BSUK Front Loader Washing Machine
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint NSWM946BSUK Front Loader Washing Machine
£275.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beko BM3WT3741W
source: Currys
Beko BM3WT3741W
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: £14.95
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel