Hisense WD3S8043BB3

Price History
• Washer Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 8 kg, Drying 5 kg
• Crease Protection: Yes
• MPN: WD3S8043BB3
• EPREL: 1,935,651
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Wifi Connected 8Kg and 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - Black - A-D Rated B08DMT72F4
8kg wash and 5kg dry load - optimal for medium households Steam - Sees off bacteria and allergens Quick Wash - Cleans clothes in 15 minutes Inverter motor - Quiet for open plan living Dimensions (cm) - H84.5 x W59.5 x D51
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - Black - D Rated [Wash&Dry], A Rated [Wash Only] 103670
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Free Standing Washer Dryer in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense WD3S8043BB3 8/5KG 1400 Spin Washer Dryer - Black 7832343
The Hisense WD3S8043BB3 is a 2-in-1 washer dryer that handles both your washing and drying needs in a single appliance. With an 8kg washing capacity and 5kg drying capacity, this machine tackles family laundry loads with ease, washing everything from cottons and synthetics to delicates and wool. The 1400rpm spin speed removes excess water efficiently, while the A Class energy rating ensures powerful cleaning performance without excessive consumption. This black washer dryer offers 16 washing programmes including quick wash, baby care, sports and mixed loads for different fabrics and soil levels. The condenser dryer has 3 drying programmes with sensor dry technology and 3 dryness levels to protect garments. Touch controls and an LED display simplify programme selection, while the 24-hour delayed start lets you run cycles at convenient times. Wi-Fi connectivity allows remote monitoring, and the child lock adds safety. Measuring H84.5 x W59.5 x D51cm and weighing 58kg, it operates at 72dB and includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 5kg. Washing cycle capacity: 8kg. 16 washing programmes. 3 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Intensive. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.38 hours. Freshen up dryer programme. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 266kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 80 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 33kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 36 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 58kg. EAN: 6901101831262. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£369.00
£378.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer - Black WD3S8043BB3_BK
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£369.00
£389.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 WiFi-enabled 8 kg Washer Dryer - Black, Black 10263965
Your clothes might look clean, but bacteria has other ideas. This Hisense washer dryer's Steam Wash cycle disinfects your clothes so lingering bacteria and other nasties have nowhere to hide. It also reduces creases which means less ironing - win win! The Wash&Dry 60' program will have a 1 kg load ready to wear in just one hour - perfect for those impromptu nights out with your friends. And the Auto Wash option weighs your load and automatically adds just the right amount of water and suds. You get perfect results every time with minimal effort.Good to know- Download the ConnectLife app and get real-time information about your load and monitor your energy usage- The antibacterial rubber seal keeps your clothes and your machine hygienically clean and odour-free- Its Jet Wash system uses a powerful jet of water to dissolve detergent faster so it gets deeper into your clothes- The large LED display makes it easy to choose your cycle and see how long is left of the load
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
£414.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3 washer dryer Freestanding Front-load Black D
...
prodImage
£369.00
£389.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3 Free Standing Washer Dryer 8Kg 1400 rpm Black
Hisense WD3S8043BB3 Free Standing Washer Dryer 8Kg 1400 rpm Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washer-Dryers
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense WD3S8043BB3 8/5KG 1400 Spin Washer Dryer - Black 7838017
The Hisense WD3S8043BB3 is a 2-in-1 washer dryer that washes up to 8kg and dries up to 5kg. It offers A Class energy efficiency, powerful cleaning, and lower running costs. The 1400rpm spin speed removes more water, reducing drying time. Sixteen programmes handle delicate wool, baby clothes, heavy cottons, and synthetics. Steam Wash tackles tough stains and freshens clothes without harsh chemicals. The Wash&Dry 60' programme completes a full cycle in 60 minutes for quick laundry. Controlling your laundry is easy with the LED display, touch controls, and clearly labelled programmes. Wi-Fi lets you monitor progress via the ConnectLife app, and the 24-hour delayed start fits your routine. The condenser dryer has 3 sensor-driven drying programmes that adjust heat to protect fabrics. Weighing 58kg, this black washer dryer measures H84.5 x W59.5 x D51cm, operates at 72dB, includes a child lock, and has a 2-year guarantee. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 5kg. Washing cycle capacity: 8kg. 16 washing programmes. 3 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Intensive. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.38 hours. Freshen up dryer programme. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 266kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 80 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 33kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 36 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 58kg. EAN: 6901101831262. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Wifi Connected 8Kg and 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - Black - A-D Rated
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Wifi Connected 8Kg and 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - Black - A-D Rated 8kg wash and 5kg dry load - optimal for...
prodImage
£542.65
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Wifi Connected 8Kg and 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BB3 Wifi Connected 8Kg and 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 is designed to provide convenience, performance, and style for...
prodImage
£746.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W595 mm x H845 mm x D510 mm
Weight:58 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,935,651
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class (Washing):A (scale A-G)
Electricity Consumption Value (Washing):33 kWh/100 cycles
Electricity Consumption Value (Washing, Drying):266 kWh/100 cycles
Water Consumption Value (Washing and Spinning):36 L
Water Consumption Value (Washing, Spinning, and Drying):80 L
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:A (Scale A-D)
Spin Sound Power:72 dB
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 8 kg, Drying 5 kg
Functions
Programs:16x
Steam Cleaning Function:Yes
AquaStop:Yes
Display:Yes
Crease Protection:Yes
Delay Start:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Reload Function:Yes
Rinse Hold:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WD3S8043BB3

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Hisense

Hisense WF5S1045BW
£374.00
Hisense WF5S1045BWCompare 11 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
£329.00
Hisense WD3S8043BW3Compare 14 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BW3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BW3Compare 11 Prices
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
£269.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3Compare 11 Prices
Hisense WF1Q9041BW
£349.00
Hisense WF1Q9041BWCompare 6 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
£349.00
Hisense WD3S1043BW3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 6 Prices
Hisense WF1Q1041BW
£299.00
Hisense WF1Q1041BWCompare 12 Prices
Hisense WF1Q9041BW
source: Amazon
£349.00
Hisense WF1Q9041BWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beko BM3DT68342W
source: OnBuy
Beko BM3DT68342W
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense WD3S8043BT3_TI
source: OnBuy
Hisense WD3S8043BT3_TI
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Indesit BIWDIL861485UK
source: Appliances Direct
Indesit BIWDIL861485UK
£369.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hoover HD496AMBCB/1
source: OnBuy
Hoover HD496AMBCB/1
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Candy GWD 496B8B-80 Washer Dryer
source: Amazon
Candy GWD 496B8B-80 Washer Dryer
£374.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Candy GWD 4968-80
source: ao.com
Candy GWD 4968-80
£359.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HBWR 4106B8-80
source: ao.com
Hoover HBWR 4106B8-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hotpoint NDB9635WUK
source: Amazon
Hotpoint NDB9635WUK
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
source: Argos
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
£398.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover Pro Wash Series 3 HBWR 485SB6G-80
source: ao.com
Hoover Pro Wash Series 3 HBWR 485SB6G-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel