Hisense WD3S8043BW3

Price History
• Washer Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 8 kg, Drying 5 kg
• Automatic Load Adjustment: No
• Crease Protection: No
• MPN: WD3S8043BW3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - A/D Rated B08DMTPJP3
8kg wash and 5kg dry load — Great for medium households Steam — Sees off bacteria and allergens Quick Wash — Cleans clothes in 15 minutes Inverter motor — Quiet for open plan living Dimensions (cm) - H84.5 x W59.5 x D51
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - A/D Rated WD3S8043BW3_WH
8kg wash and 5kg dry load — Great for medium households Steam — Sees off bacteria and allergens Quick Wash — Cleans clothes in 15 minutes Inverter motor — Quiet for open plan living Dimensions (cm) - H84.5 x W59.5 x D51
prodImage
£384.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - D Rated [Wash&Dry], A Rated [Wash Only] 100996
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Free Standing Washer Dryer in White
Next Day
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 8/5KG Spin Washer Dryer -White 7575899
The Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 washer dryer features A-Class efficiency, Steam Wash for a deep clean and Wash&Dry 60' for fast washing and drying. Enjoy convenient energy monitoring via the ConnectLife app, Auto Wash for optimal performance and Hygiene Guard for a germ-free clean. Jet Wash delivers a powerful, quick clean, while the large LED display provides easy control and monitoring. Ideal for efficiency and convenience, this washer dryer meets all your laundry needs. Steam Wash - This upgraded steam system helps to remove stains and disinfects your laundry without the damage, guaranteeing your load will always come out fresh and crease-free. Wash & Dry 60' - A game-changer in laundry convenience, Wash & Dry 60' lets you wash and dry clothes in just 60 minutes, saving time on busy days. Perfect for last-minute outfit changes or quick refreshes. Energy Monitoring - With the help of the ConnectLife application, it is possible to let go of repetitive daily patterns and routines and manage the process of washing and drying much more comfortably and economically. Now it is easy to set up and connect washing or drying, and simply try a smarter way of life. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 5kg. Washing cycle capacity: 8kg. 19 washing programmes. 6 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Intensive. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. 4 minute timer. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.38 hours. Anti-crease dryer option. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 266kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 80 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 33kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 36 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 58kg. EAN: 6901101830173. Size H84.5, W59.5, D51.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£389.00
£398.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 8/5KG 1400 Spin Washer Dryer 7575868
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£389.00
£398.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer - White WD3S8043BW3_WH
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£389.00
£409.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 WiFi-enabled 8 kg Washer Dryer - White, White 10263972
Your clothes might look clean, but bacteria has other ideas. This Hisense washer dryer's Steam Wash cycle disinfects your clothes so lingering bacteria and other nasties have nowhere to hide. It also reduces creases which means less ironing - win win! The Wash&Dry 60' program will have a 1 kg load ready to wear in just one hour - perfect for those impromptu nights out with your friends. And the Auto Wash program weighs your laundry and adjusts the duration and rinsing times for a tailor-made wash. You get perfect results every time with minimal effort.Good to know- Download the ConnectLife app and get real-time information about your load and monitor your energy usage- The antibacterial rubber seal keeps your clothes and your machine hygienically clean and odour-free- Its Jet Wash system uses a powerful jet of water to dissolve detergent faster so it gets deeper into your clothes- The large LED display makes it easy to choose your cycle and see how long is left of the load
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.00
£434.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense Washer Dryer 8kg/5kg 1400 rpm White D Rated WD3S8043BW3 #LF117171
Hisense Washer Dryer 8kg/5kg 1400 rpm White D Rated WD3S8043BW3 #LF117171, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washer-Dryers
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense WD3S8043BW3 3S Series 8+5kg 1400 Spin WiFi-enabled Washer Dryer White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£389.00
£418.99
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Hisense WD3S8043BW3 3S Series 8+5kg 1400 Spin WiFi-enabled Washer Dryer White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£389.00
£418.99
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Hisense 3S Series 8kg Wash 5kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - White WD3S8043BW3
Hisense 3S Series 8kg Wash 5kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - White WD3S8043BW3, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washer-Dryers
prodImage
£429.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense Series 3S WD3S8043BW3 8&5KG 1400RPM WiFI White Freestanding Washer Dryer WD3S8043BW3-White
Hisense Series 3S WD3S8043BW3 8&5KG 1400RPM WiFI White Freestanding Washer Dryer Up your laundry game with the Hisense 3S Series Washer Dryer,
prodImage
£517.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer is a premium-quality product designed to meet everyday home, DIY, and...
prodImage
£517.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - A/D Rated
Hisense 3S Series WD3S8043BW3 Wifi Connected 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - A/D Rated 8kg wash and 5kg dry load - Great for medium...
prodImage
£542.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.9 Centimetre x H84.5 Centimetre x D51 Centimetre
Weight:58 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,887,801
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class (Washing):A (scale A-G)
Spin-drying Efficiency Class:B (scale A-G)
Electricity Consumption Value (Washing):33 kWh/100 cycles
Electricity Consumption Value (Washing, Drying):266 kWh/100 cycles
Water Consumption Value (Washing and Spinning):36 L
Water Consumption Value (Washing, Spinning, and Drying):80 L
Eco Program Duration (Washing):3:38 h
Eco Program Duration (Washing, Drying):7:59 h
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:A (Scale A-D)
Spin Sound Power:72 dB
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 8 kg, Drying 5 kg
Drum Volume:54 L
Functions
Programs:16x
Steam Cleaning Function:Yes
AquaSensor:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Display:Yes
Automatic Load Adjustment:No
Crease Protection:No
Adjustable Program End:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Porthole Type:With glass window
Automatic Lint Cleaner
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WD3S8043BW3

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Hisense

Hisense WF5S1045BW
£374.00
Hisense WF5S1045BWCompare 10 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3Compare 10 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BW3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BW3Compare 11 Prices
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
£269.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3Compare 12 Prices
Hisense WF1Q9041BW
£349.00
Hisense WF1Q9041BWCompare 6 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
£349.00
Hisense WD3S1043BW3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF1Q1041BW
£299.00
Hisense WF1Q1041BWCompare 12 Prices
Hisense WD5S1045BT
source: ao.com
£449.00
Hisense WD5S1045BTCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Indesit EWDE761483WUK
£319.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Indesit IDMA 75624 MyTime
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Indesit IDMA 75624 MyTime
£339.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Beko BMM5DFO5741W
£349.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Candy GWD 485S6-80
source: Amazon
Candy GWD 485S6-80
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
source: Argos
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
£398.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hoover HBWR 485SB6-80
source: Amazon
Hoover HBWR 485SB6-80
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover H3DPS4966TAMBR80
source: Appliances Direct
Hoover H3DPS4966TAMBR80
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Candy CSOW4966TWMBB680
source: Appliances Direct
Candy CSOW4966TWMBB680
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Candy GWD 4968-80
source: Amazon
Candy GWD 4968-80
£359.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover Pro Wash Series 3 HBWR 485SB6G-80
source: ao.com
Hoover Pro Wash Series 3 HBWR 485SB6G-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£384.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel