Hisense WD5S1045BW

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense WD5S1045BW
from £429.00to £619.9710 offersManufacturer: Hisense
• Washer Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 10.5 kg, Drying 6 kg
• MPN: WD5S1045BW
• EPREL: 1,465,669
• Energy Efficiency Class (Washing): A (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD5S1045BW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hisense

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense 5S Series WD5S1045BW 60cm Freestanding 10.5/6 KG Front Load Inverter Washer Dryer with Auto Dose WiFi Enabled Steam Wash - 19 Programs 1400 RPM White Energy Rating A/D B0BXFPSKNF
10.5kg wash & 6kg dry load - great for large households. Hisense's 2-in-1 solution allows you to wash and dry your laundry in just one appliance. Get the same quality results in half the space and with less work. Drying starts automatically after the washing is finished, resulting in perfectly washed and dryed clothes. Improved A/D ENERGY EFFICIENCY efficiencyEnjoy the outstanding efficiencyThanks to constant improvements in energy efficiency, you can get all the benefits of a modern washing machine & dryer using significantly less energy. This means lower electricity bills and environmental sustainability.​ AUTO DOSING - One fill For one month​, Your washing machine will automatically choose the precise detergent or softener dosage according to the weight of clothes. Better still, this machine can store up to 24 loads at one time - about a month without adding it again*. HYGIENE GUARD - This product can remove bacteria through drum clean* and soapbox clean, and the Pure Jet function can wash away the stains on the door and bellow. The bellow here is also made of sterile material.
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense WD5S1045BW
10kg Wash 6kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - WD5S1045BW
2 days
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense WD5S1045BW Washer Dryer
10/6kg 1400 spin with Steam Quick Wash + Hygiene Guard Auto Dosing Pause and Add Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
prodImage
£429.00
£449.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense WD5S1045BW_WH
Hisense 5S Series WD5S1045BW 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
£469.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense 5S Series WD5S1045BW 60cm Freestanding 10.5/6 KG Front Load Inverter Washer Dryer with Auto Dose WiFi Enabled Steam Wash - 19 Programs 1400 RPM White Energy Rating A/D
prodImage
£474.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense 5S Series WD5S1045BW Wifi Connected 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - D Rated [Wash&Dry], A Rated [Wash Only] 98189
Hisense 5S Series WD5S1045BW Free Standing Washer Dryer in White
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg Wash 6kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - White WD5S1045BW
. Stand out features Auto DoseStop guessing how much detergent to use. This machine automatically measures and dispenses the right amount for every load saving you money on detergent and protecting your clothes. Smart Wi-fi ConnectedControl your laundry from anywhere using the ConnectLife app on your smartphone. You can start a cycle check progress or get notifications when your washing is done giving you total freedom. Steam WashGive your clothes a deep hygienic clean that removes allergens like dust mites. Steam penetrates fabrics to sanitize your laundry and relax fibres which means you spend less time ironing. Quick wash+In a hurry? The Quick 15’ cycle refreshes small loads in just 15 minutes. For a complete turnaround the Wash and; Dry 60’ setting gets clothes washed dried and ready to wear in just one hour. . Why you'll love itThis Hisense washer dryer makes family laundry days much easier. With a extra-large 10.5kg washing capacity it is ideal for large households letting you tackle bulky items or the whole family's weekly wash in one go. You get the convenience of washing and drying in a single appliance saving you floor space and the hassle of moving wet clothes between machinesIt is packed with smart tech to save you time and money. The Auto Dosing system automatically releases the exact amount of detergent needed so you stop wasting liquid and protect your fabrics. With an A energy rating. ^. for washing it keeps your bills low while the ConnectLife app. *. lets you start and monitor cycles straight from your phone This washer dryer is Quiet Mark certified meaning it runs so smoothly you can enjoy a peaceful home while it takes care of your laundry . *The ConnectLife app is available on the Apple App Store and Google Play Store^A Class energy rating is only applicable to wash-only cycles. Combined cycle energy class D-rated. . .
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE 5S Series Auto Dosing WD5S1045BW WiFi-enabled 10.5 kg Washer Dryer - White, White 10251671
Doing the laundry is a chore, but it doesn't have to be difficult. This Hisense washer dryer's Auto Dosing adds just the right amount of detergent to the wash to reduce waste. It can even store up to 24 loads worth of suds at one time, so you won't have to top it up again for a month. If you've got clothes that just need freshening up, use the Pure Steam programs. Steam helps to remove odours lingering in your clothes, as well as keeping them soft and less creased. And when you have tough dirt to deal with, the Pure Jet Wash lifts dirt quickly. It dissolves detergent quickly, so your clothes will come out cleaner.Good to know- Clean smaller loads really quickly with Quick Wash + and they'll be done in just 15 minutes- Auto Wash adjusts the cycle to suit whatever you're washing, so you get perfect results every time- Download the ConnectLife app on your phone and keep an eye on your energy usage- The Inverter motor rotates at just the right speed for your load - it runs quietly and uses less energy- Throw in bed sheets and towels without any fuss thanks to the large porthole door on the front
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£544.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg Wash 6kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - White WD5S1045BW
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg Wash 6kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - White WD5S1045BW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Washing Machines & Dryers > Washer-Dryers
prodImage
£548.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense 5S Series 10.5kg Wash 6kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - White WD5S1045BW
prodImage
£619.97
£689.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H84.5 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
Weight:70 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,465,669
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class (Washing):A (scale A-G)
Spin-drying Efficiency Class:B (scale A-G)
Electricity Consumption Value (Washing):52 kWh/100 cycles
Electricity Consumption Value (Washing, Drying):305 kWh/100 cycles
Water Consumption Value (Washing and Spinning):41 L
Water Consumption Value (Washing, Spinning, and Drying):89 L
Eco Program Duration (Washing):3:59
Eco Program Duration (Washing, Drying):7:59
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:A (Scale A-D)
Spin Sound Power:72 dB
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 10.5 kg, Drying 6 kg
Functions
Programs:19x
Steam Cleaning Function:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Display:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Reload Function:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WD5S1045BW

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD5S1045BW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense WF3S9043BW3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BW3Compare 9 Prices
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
£289.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF5S1045BW
£399.00
Hisense WF5S1045BWCompare 11 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 5 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
£399.00
Hisense WD3S1043BW3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF5I1245BBR
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£549.00
Hisense WF5I1245BBRCompare 4 Prices
Hisense WD5I1245BWR
source: ao.com
£599.00
Hisense WD5I1245BWRCompare 9 Prices
Hisense WD5S1045BT
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£449.00
Hisense WD5S1045BTCompare 4 Prices
Hisense WF5I1045BWQ
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£499.00
Hisense WF5I1045BWQCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint NDB11724WUK
£429.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HBWR 4106B8G-80
source: OnBuy
Hoover HBWR 4106B8G-80
£429.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko BM3DT68342A
source: ao.com
Beko BM3DT68342A
£429.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko WDIK854411F
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko WDIK854411F
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko BM5D59645UA
source: OnBuy
Beko BM5D59645UA
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoover HBD 495D14/1-80
source: ao.com
Hoover HBD 495D14/1-80
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover H-Wash & Dry 300 Pro HBDS4854DMB5-80
source: OnBuy
Hoover H-Wash & Dry 300 Pro HBDS4854DMB5-80
£414.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hotpoint BIWDHG861485UK
source: Amazon
Hotpoint BIWDHG861485UK
£445.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haier X Series 5 HWD90BP14357GTUK
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Haier X Series 5 HWD90BP14357GTUK
£448.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense WD5S1045BW
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel