Hisense WD3S1043BW3

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Spin Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Capacity: Washing 10.5 kg, Drying 6 kg
• MPN: WD3S1043BW3
• EPREL: 1,889,819
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

LG WT1210WWF
£1,599.00
Neff V6540X3
£1,199.00
Hoover H3DPS4866TAMBR80
source: Currys
Beko B5D58544UG
source: Hughes UK
Indesit BDE107436WVUK
source: Hughes UK

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 10.5/6KG Spin Washer Dryer 7575796
The Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW washer dryer is designed for households needing washing and drying in one space-saving appliance. This condenser washer dryer handles up to 10.5kg for washing or 6kg on combined wash and dry cycles, suitable for cottons, synthetics, delicates, wool and other fabrics. With an A-class energy rating and a 1400rpm spin speed, it delivers efficient performance. Steam Wash technology tackles stains and disinfects clothes without damage, while the Wash&Dry 60' programme completes washing and drying in 60 minutes. The large LED display with touch controls offers 19 washing programmes and 6 drying options for various fabrics. The ConnectLife app provides Wi-Fi connectivity and energy monitoring, letting you manage cycles remotely and track usage. Auto Wash adjusts settings for optimal performance, while sensor drying offers 3 dryness levels with anti-crease options. Features include a 24-hour delayed start, child lock, and time remaining indicator. Measuring H84.5 x W59.5 x D59cm and weighing 70kg, this plug-in appliance operates at 72dB with an A-class noise rating and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 6kg. Washing cycle capacity: 10.5kg. 19 washing programmes. 6 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D59cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Intensive. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.59 hours. Anti-crease dryer option. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 305kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 89 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 52kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 41 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 70kg. EAN: 6901101830159. Size H84.5, W59.5, D59.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
£388.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 10.5/6KG Spin Washer Dryer 7575851
The Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 washer dryer combines washing and drying in one appliance, ideal for households looking to reduce space requirements without compromising on performance. This corded machine handles up to 10.5kg of laundry in wash mode and 6kg when washing and drying together, making it suitable for cottons, synthetics, delicates, wool and sportswear. The A-Class energy rating for washing cycles ensures efficient operation, while the 1400rpm spin speed extracts moisture effectively before drying begins. Steam Wash refreshes fabrics and reduces creases, while Hygiene Guard reassures for baby clothes and sensitive items. The touch control LED display offers 19 wash options, including a 15-minute quick wash, plus 6 drying programmes with sensor technology across 3 dryness levels. Wi-Fi via the ConnectLife app enables energy monitoring and remote control, and a 24-hour delayed start adds flexibility. This condenser dryer measures H84.5 x W59.5 x D59cm, weighs 70kg, operates at 72dB (A noise class), and includes variable temperature and spin settings, child lock, anti-crease options, and a 2-year guarantee. Overview:Condenser dryer. Wash and dry cycle capacity: 6kg. Washing cycle capacity: 10.5kg. 19 washing programmes. 6 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 years guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D59cm. Variable washing temperature. Variable spin speed. Child lock. Washing programmes:Baby. Cotton. Delicates. Economy. Wash and dry. Intensive. Mixed load. Pre-wash option. 15 minute quick wash. Reduced creases. Sensitive. Independent spin. Sports. Synthetics. Wool. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Touch control. LED display. 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Drying features:3 heat settings. Wash and dry cycle duration at rated capacity: 7.59 hours. Washing cycle duration at rated capacity: 3.59 hours. Anti-crease dryer option. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Performance:Maximum spin speed 1400. Wash and dry cycle energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption for wash and dry cycle per 100 cycles: 305kWh. Water consumption per wash and dry cycle: 89 litres. Spin drying energy efficiency class: B. Wash Cycle Energy Efficiency Class: A. Energy Consumption for Washing cycle per 100 cycles: 52kWh. Water consumption per washing cycle: 41 litres. Noise emissions: 72dB. Noise emission class: A. General features:Cold water fill. Pause facility. 70kg. EAN: 6901101830159. Size H84.5, W59.5, D59.0cm.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
£388.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
10.5kg Wash 6kg Dry 1400rpm Washer Dryer - WD3S1043BW3
2 days
prodImage
£379.00
£398.99
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Hisense 3S Series 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer - White - D Rated WD3S1043BW3
Hisense3SSeries10.5Kg/6KgWasherDryer-White-DRated
prodImage
£379.00
£399.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 Wifi Connected 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - D Rated 34-0100-0134_1000001533
WIFI CONNECTION: Wi-Fi connectivity that allows you to program remotely and receive notifications directly on your phone Hygiene guard: rubber seal made of protective agents that prevent the formation of mould and bacteria on the door; together with Pure Jet and the cleaning program, an always clean washing environment is achieved Steam function 99.9%: refreshes clothes, prevents the formation of wrinkles and eliminates 99.9% of bacteria and allergens; certified by SGS laboratories Car wash: features smart sensors that automatically adjust the program by adding the right amount of water and detergent and cleaning your clothes optimally and efficiently, Weight: 154.3235834 pounds, Manufacturer: Hisense
prodImage
£384.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 Wifi Connected 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - White - D Rated [Wash&Dry], A Rated [Wash Only] 100994
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 Free Standing Washer Dryer in White
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer - White WD3S1043BW3_WH
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 10.5Kg / 6Kg Washer Dryer - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
£419.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE 3S Series WD3S1043BW3 WiFi-enabled 10 kg Washer Dryer - White, White 10263944
Your clothes might look clean, but bacteria has other ideas. This Hisense washer dryer's Steam Wash cycle disinfects your clothes so lingering bacteria and other nasties have nowhere to hide. It also reduces creases which means less ironing - win win! The Wash&Dry 60' program will have a 1 kg load ready to wear in just one hour - perfect for those impromptu nights out with your friends. And the Auto Wash program weighs your laundry and adjusts the duration and rinsing times for a tailor-made wash. You get perfect results every time with minimal effort.Good to know- Download the ConnectLife app and get real-time information about your load and monitor your energy usage- The antibacterial rubber seal keeps your clothes and your machine hygienically clean and odour-free- Its Jet Wash system uses a powerful jet of water to dissolve detergent faster so it gets deeper into your clothes- The large LED display makes it easy to choose your cycle and see how long is left of the load
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£444.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,889,819
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Spin Speed:1,400 rpm
Capacity:Washing 10.5 kg, Drying 6 kg
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
WD3S1043BW3

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Hisense

Hisense WF5S1045BW
£374.00
Hisense WF5S1045BWCompare 11 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BB3
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BB3Compare 10 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BW3
£329.00
Hisense WD3S8043BW3Compare 15 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BW3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BW3Compare 13 Prices
Hisense WF3S8043BB3
£269.00
Hisense WF3S8043BB3Compare 12 Prices
Hisense WF1Q9041BW
£349.00
Hisense WF1Q9041BWCompare 7 Prices
Hisense WFQA8014EVJM
£603.16
Hisense WFQA8014EVJMCompare 1 Prices
Hisense WF3S9043BB3
£299.00
Hisense WF3S9043BB3Compare 8 Prices
Hisense WF1Q1041BW
£299.00
Hisense WF1Q1041BWCompare 11 Prices
Hisense WD3S8043BT3_TI
source: ao.com
£369.00
Hisense WD3S8043BT3_TICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint NDB9635WUK
source: Amazon
Hotpoint NDB9635WUK
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HBWR 4106B8-80
source: Amazon
Hoover HBWR 4106B8-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hoover Pro Wash Series 3 HBWR 485SB6G-80
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover Pro Wash Series 3 HBWR 485SB6G-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HBWR 496B8-80
source: ao.com
Hoover HBWR 496B8-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HD 496AMC/1-80
source: Electricshop
Hoover HD 496AMC/1-80
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover H3DPS41066TAMB80
source: Currys
Hoover H3DPS41066TAMB80
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
source: Argos
Hisense 3S Series WD3S1043BB3
£398.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Candy GWD 496B8B-80 Washer Dryer
source: ao.com
Candy GWD 496B8B-80 Washer Dryer
£374.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoover H-Wash & Dry 300 Pro HBDS4854DMB5-80
source: Currys
Hoover H-Wash & Dry 300 Pro HBDS4854DMB5-80
£449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Candy BC4S496M6DB8-80
source: OnBuy
Candy BC4S496M6DB8-80
£389.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hisense WD3S1043BW3
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £19.99
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel