Hisense RQ768N4GBE

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 318 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 381 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 210 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RQ768N4GBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense American Fridge Freezer - Black Glass - E Rated RQ768N4GBE
Kitchen Fit, semi intergrated look with mininal gap around the product Metal Tech Cooling Hi Nano My fresh choice Dimension 911*600*1900
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Hisense KitchenFit RQ768N4GBE Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Black Glass - E Rated 101377
Hisense KitchenFit RQ768N4GBE Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Black Glass
Next Day
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense KitchenFit RQ768N4GBE American Fridge Freezer - Black Glass RQ768N4GBE_BKGL
Product DescriptionKeep everyone happy with the spacious Hisense American fridge freezer, designed to store enough for even the fussiest eaters. Whether it's a homemade feast or a quick frozen pizza, you'll never have to chip away at icy drawers thanks to the Total No Frost system, which maintains an even temperature and prevents build-ups. Inside, Metal-Tech Cooling circulates cold air evenly to lock in freshness, so your ingredients stay at their best until you're ready to use them. And with its energy-efficient Inverter Compressor, the fridge keeps cooling consistent while running quietly and helping to lower your bills. Smart, stylish, and reliable—just what every kitchen needs.Key Features- KitchenFit — Fits perfectly with your cabinets- PureFlat design— A stylish, streamlined look- Premium Glass Door Design — Stylish and easy to clean- Flexi Hinge — Door opens 103° for easy access- Antibacterial Guard — Keep your appliance hygienic- Hi-NANO — Antibacterial system removes odours- Vacuum Fresh Drawer — Controls conditions for freshness- My Fresh Choice — Convertible space for extra storage- Total No Frost— Even temperatures reduce icy build-ups- Metal-Tech Cooling — Even temperature keeps food fresh
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,619.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE KitchenFit RQ768N4GBE Fridge Freezer - Black Glass, Black 10255995
This Hisense fridge freezer's Total No Frost technology evenly distributes cold air inside to stop water and ice building up. It means you'll never have to manually defrost it. Ever! The My Fresh Choice compartment can be used either as a fridge or a freezer space, depending on what you need to store. You can adjust the temperature from -18ºC to 5ºC, so it's perfect when you need some extra space. And its Kitchin Fit design has a shallower 60 cm depth, so it won't stick out any further than your worktops - good news if your kitchen in on the pokey side.Good to know- Its anti-bacterial HI-NANO technology uses positive and negative ions to inactivate viruses and bacteria, keeping you and your food safe- Easily change the temperature in your fridge, freezer, or use options like super cool and super freeze with the intuitive electronic touch controls- The durable inverter compressor runs quietly and efficiently so you can enjoy years of hassle-free use- Metal Tech cooling system blasts cool air into every corner of the fridge so your food stays deliciously fresh and tasty for longer___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,644.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RQ768N4GBE American Fridge Freezer - 486L Fridge / 105L Freezer, Semi-Integrated, Metal Tech Cooling, 1900x911x600mm
Hisense RQ768N4GBE American Fridge Freezer Net capacity: Fridge 486 Litres / Freezer 105 Litres Semi-integrated design for a sleek, built-in look...
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,619.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense RQ768N4GVE KitchenFit Fridge Freezer -Silver Glass 7845354
If you're after an American-style fridge freezer that actually fits into a normal kitchen without sticking out a mile, the Hisense RQ768N4GVE KitchenFit Fridge Freezer is worth a look. It's designed to sit flush with your worktops rather than jutting out into the room, and the Flexi Hinge means the doors can open wide even when it's slotted in tight, which makes a real difference when you're trying to reach stuff at the back. You've got a decent fridge and freezer capacity that's proper family-sized without taking over half the kitchen. The My Fresh Choice zone is a useful feature as it switches between fridge and freezer mode with temperatures from -18C to 5C, letting you adapt the space depending on what you're storing. It's fully No Frost, so no defrosting hassle, and has a fast freeze function for batch-cooked meals or bulk items. The electronic temperature control and display are straightforward, it's Wi-Fi enabled for app control, and has open door and high temperature alerts. Energy rating is E, noise level 37dB, and it comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Kitchen Fit: Seamlessly Integrate into Your Kitchen with only about 60cm in depth, our product is designed to fit in to almost any kitchen space, you don't have to compromise thanks to the improved hinge design giving you over 100 degrees of door opening with only a 3mm gap around. Overview:Size H190, W91.1, D60cm. 400 - 599 litres. Includes 2 wheels. 190cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 103 degrees. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:13 hours power failure safe storage. Ambient temperature 10 to 40°C. Energy efficiency class: E. Annual energy consumption: 318kWh. Noise emissions: 37dB. Noise emission class: C. Star rating: 4 stars. Fridge:Fridge capacity 486 litres. 2 shelves (adjustable shelves - safety glass). Anti-bacterial protection. 5cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 5cm. 1 dairy compartment. 1 salad crisper compartment. 1 vegetable compartment. Egg tray. Internal light. Chilled food capacity:486Litre. Freezer:Frozen food capacity: 105Litre. Freezer capacity 105 litres. Fast freeze function. 2 storage compartments. General information:Open door alert. High temperature warning facility. 1.5m power cable. 5cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours to settle. Boxed size H203.3, W98.2, D68.6cm. Boxed weight 152kg. Packaged size H203.3, W98.2, D68.6cm. EAN: 6921727077486.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,708.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Product Details
Additional features
Freestanding multi-door refrigerator with a capacity of 591 l
Total No Frost technology for even air circulation
Flexibly adjustable glass shelves and Vacuum Fresh drawer
Inverter compressor and SuperCool function
LED display with digital temperature indicator
Dimensions: Width 91.1 cm, Height 190 cm, Depth 60 cm
EPREL
1,596,911
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):318 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:381 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:210 L
MPN
RQ768N4GBE

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RQ768N4GBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 8 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RF793N4SASE
source: ao.com
Hisense RF793N4SASE
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG GMK960EV2E
source: Currys
LG GMK960EV2E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RS90F64EETEU
£1,629.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung RS70F68QBTEU
source: ao.com
Samsung RS70F68QBTEU
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RS90F64EEFEU
£1,609.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung RS70F64KDTEU
source: Currys
Samsung RS70F64KDTEU
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG GSXE90BSDD
£1,629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RF59C701ES9
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siemens iQ500 KF96NAXEAG
source: Appliances Direct
Siemens iQ500 KF96NAXEAG
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crampton And Moore
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel