Hisense RQ5P470SAID

• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 235 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 304 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 179 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense RQ5P470SAID fridge-freezer Freestanding 483 L D Black, Stainless steel
...
prodImage
£849.00
£869.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAID PureFlat 79cm Frost Free American Fridge Freezer Stainless
The premium PureFlat side-by-side door design lets you see everything clearly when you're finding bits for dinner My Fresh Choice - convert from freezer to fridge It's easy to adjust the temperature in each compartment on the touch control panel A handy door alarm will let you know if you've forgotten to close it or if it's been open too long Find your favourite snacks quickly and easily with the soft LED lighting inside the fridge
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense PureFlat RQ5P470SAID Wifi Connected Total No Frost Multi-door American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - D Rated 104287
Hisense PureFlat RQ5P470SAID Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense PureFlat 483L Four Door American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel RQ5P470SAID
. Make your food shopping last longer with this Hisense American fridge freezer. It's clever Multi-Air Flow tech creates a constant cool temperature in the fridge by circulating cold air into every nook and cranny. This protects your milk cheese and veggies keeping them in the best environment for maximum freshness. Got caught in rush hour on the way home from the supermarket? Just pop on the Super Cool setting to quickly lower the fridge temperature locking in flavours and nutrients. Total No Frost takes care of the freezer too moving air around each shelf to prevent ice forming - so you can cross off manual defrosting from your list of household chores. Plus My Fresh Choice compartment - the right bottom compartment can change temperature between -18? to +5? to create some extra fridge or freezer storage space. Key Features . 483L capacity can store up to 26 bags of food shoppingMy Fresh Choice zone for the ideal flexible storage environmentMetal Tech Cooling for efficiencyZero ice build-up and no more defrosting with Total No FrostDurable inverter for energy efficiency2 year warranty for peace of mindDimensions (cm) - H178.5 x W79.4 x D69.8 . My Fresh Choice ZoneThe innovative My Fresh Choice zone allows you to effortlessly change the temperature to meet your needs so your favourite foods are stored in the perfect environment.   Modern coolingMetal tech cooling ensure even distribution of temperature with the products PureFlat designWith its flat door and recessed handles our PureFlat design seamlessly integrates in to you kitchen Total No FrostWith Total No Frost technology there is no ice build up in the appliance making defrosting a thing of past. It will also keep your food fresh and nutritious for longer Efficient MotorPowerful more energy efficient motor with less noise..
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RQ5P470SAID American Fridge Freezer - S/Steel 7851537
This Hisense fridge freezer's Total No Frost technology evenly distributes cold air inside to stop water and ice from building up. It means you'll never have to manually defrost it. Ever! The My Fresh Choice compartment can be used either as a fridge or a freezer space, depending on what you need to store. You can adjust the temperature from -18 to 5 degrees Celsius, so it's perfect when you need some extra space. The Metal-Tech cooling system blasts cool air into every corner of the fridge so the food stays deliciously fresh & tasty for longer. Overview:Size H178.5, W79.4, D69.8cm. 400 - 599 litres. Includes 2 wheels. 10cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 130 degrees. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:14 hours power failure safe storage. Operating temperature 4 to 40°C. Energy efficiency class: D. Annual energy consumption: 235kWh. Airborne aciustical noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4. Fridge specifications:Fridge capacity 304 litres. 3 shelves (adjustable shelves - anti-spill safety glass). 10cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 10cm. 1 dairy compartment. 1 salad crisper compartment. 1 vegetable compartment. Chilled food capacity: 304Litre. Internal light. Freezer specifications:Frozen food capacity: 179Litre. Freezer capacity 179 litres. Freezer at bottom. Fast freeze function. 4 storage compartments. General information:Open door alert. High temperature warning facility. 1.5m cable length. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours for the unit to settle. EAN: 6921727078568. Boxed size H188.5, W84.2, D74.4cm. Boxed weight 98kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense PureFlat RQ5P470SAID American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel RQ5P470SAID_SS
Hisense PureFlat RQ5P470SAID American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE PureFlat RQ5P470SAID Fridge Freezer - Silver Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10268142
This Hisense fridge freezer's Total No Frost technology evenly distributes cold air inside to stop water and ice building up. It means you'll never have to manually defrost it. Ever! The My Fresh Choice compartment can be used either as a fridge or a freezer space, depending on what you need to store. You can adjust the temperature from -18ºC to 5ºC, so it's perfect when you need some extra space. And the Metal-Tech cooling system blasts cool air into every corner of the fridge so your food stays deliciously fresh and tasty for longer.Good to know- The premium PureFlat multi-door design lets you see everything clearly when you're finding bits for dinner- It's easy to adjust the temperature in each compartment on the touch control panel- A handy door alarm will let you know if you've forgotten to close it or if it's been open too long- Find your favourite snacks quickly and easily with the soft LED lighting inside the fridge___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£944.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAID
American Style Fridge Freezer 60/40 Total No Frost - Inox - RQ5P470SAID
2 days
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Hisense PureFlat 483L Four Door American Fridge Freezer - Stainless RQ5P470SAID
Hisense PureFlat 483L Four Door American Fridge Freezer - Stainless RQ5P470SAID, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£984.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hisense PureFlat 483L Four Door American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel RQ5P470SAID
prodImage
£1,129.97
£1,209.94
Shipping: £79.97
with shipping: £79.97
Product Details
Additional features
Fridge-freezer combo with a 304 l cooling compartment and an 87 l freezer compartment
Sound pressure level of 35 dB
Variable temperature setting in the "My Fresh Choice" zone from -18 to +5 degrees Celsius
Total NoFrost defrost system
6 freezer drawers and digital temperature display
Dimensions: Height 178.5 cm, Width 79.4 cm, Depth 69.8 cm
EPREL
1,711,509
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):235 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:304 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:179 L
MPN
RQ5P470SAID

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RQ5P470SAID
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 5 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RS694N4TBE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS694N4TBE
£849.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hotpoint HPGF 6544 X4UK
£849.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RS694N4IBE
source: Argos
Hisense RS694N4IBE
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HSW59F18EIPT
£849.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
source: Electricshop
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
£849.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG GMM41MSBEM
£839.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko GN15880VPZ
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko GN15880VPZ
£869.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RS5P535NTCD
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS5P535NTCD
£897.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense RS5P535NTFDUK
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS5P535NTFDUK
£897.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: £20.00
Marks Electrical Ltd.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel