Hercules HDP DJ45

Manufacturer: Hercules
from £34.99to £43.644 offersManufacturer: Hercules
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Installation Type: Closed
• Headphones
• Closed, over-ear design
• Adjustable coiled cable from 1 m to over 2 m
• 60 Ohm impedance for powerful sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hercules HDP DJ45
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hercules HDP DJ 45 Over Ear DJ Studio Monitoring Closed Back Headphones On ear
Hercules HDP DJ 45 Over Ear DJ Studio Monitoring Closed Back Headphones On ear, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules HDP DJ45 DJ Headphones 4780898
Hercules HDP DJ45 DJ Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£39.58
Shipping: Free
Hercules HDP DJ45 Headphones Wired Head-band Music Black 4780898
HERCULES HDP DJ45 are the perfect headphones to help you get started as a DJ: plug them into the headphones output on your DJ gear. and monitor upcoming tracks. Pivot an earpiece to hear what’s going on around you. Move freely thanks to the long spiral cable. Fold the headphones for easy transportation.OPTIMAL SOUND ISOLATIONLarge. comfortable ear cushions keep out surrounding noise. The headphones encircle your ears for better sound isolation than on-ear models.COMFORTABLE AND POWERFULThe earpieces rest against your head. without pushing down on your ears. Soft padding on the earpieces and underneath the headband. 60-ohm impedance: enjoy powerful sound output with any audio source.OPTIMIZED FOR DJsCable on one side only: frees up the DJ during performances. Spiral cable for adjustable length. from 3.3 feet / 1 meter to more than 6.6 feet / 2 meters (extended). Rotating earpieces allow for comfortable one-ear monitoring.EXCELLENT FOR USE ON THE MOVEThe pivoting earpieces allow for easy transportation and are perfect for mixing.Support for two headphones output formats: 1/8”/3.5 mm stereo jack + 1/4”/6.35 mm stereo jack adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hercules Hdp Dj45 Headphones 4780898
Hercules Hdp Dj45 Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Headphones
Closed, over-ear design
Adjustable coiled cable from 1 m to over 2 m
60 Ohm impedance for powerful sound
Foldable ear cups for transport
3.5 mm + 6.35 mm jack adapter
Installation Type
Closed
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Hercules HDP DJ45
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Uprock
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier WH500
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Urbanista Detroit
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KOSS Porta Pro Mic
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Tune 730BT
£34.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Skullcandy Riff Wireless 2
£36.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
August EP636
£34.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nixon Loop
£34.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAH4205
£32.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink AuraSolo
£35.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
dyproaudio
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£39.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel