Helly Hansen Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 Women

Price History
• Midlayer jacket with hood
• Material: Polyester, lining made of Polartec fleece
• Features: Waterproof, windproof, breathable
• Closure type: YKK Vislon zipper
• Additional features: Stowable hood, adjustable hem, fleece-lined hand pockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

116 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Navy, S B0CKSSD62X
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£92.02
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket, Grey Fog 2.0, S B0CKSRWY37
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket, Grey Fog 2.0, XL B0CKSRQXX8
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
Women's waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew Midl 2.0 MAG10645308
Often worn by sailors at sea as a mid-layer jacket, you can also use our women's waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew Midl 2.0 as an outer insulating and protective layer. It is waterproof, windproof and breathable, made with HELLY TECH® Protection technology. We have constructed the fleece lining with Polartec® and lined the sleeves with taffeta for easy on and off, ensuring you are prepared for changing conditions on the water. The articulated shoulders and elbows allow freedom of movement, and the YKK® Vislon® zipper on the front is more resistant to saltwater. The design also includes a foldable hood, adjustable hem and fleece-lined hand pockets for warmth.Fit:RegularFeatures:HELLY TECH® Protection fabricWaterproof, windproof and breathable2-layer constructionFully sealedDurable water repellent (DWR) treatmentComfortably linedHip lengthAdjustable sleevesEmbroidery compatibleBrushed fleece liningBrushed fleece collar and hand pocketsAdjustable drawstring at hemAdjustable hood......
prodImage
£112.66
£129.65
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew Midl 2.0 MAG10645308
prodImage
£113.55
£130.54
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Navy, L B0CKSPTCRR
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£114.64
Shipping: Free
Women's hooded waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew 2.0 MAG7304802
Note brand: Be sure to check the size guide, otherwise, opt for the size down.Easy to put on and take off, our Crew Hooded Midlayer jacket for women will help you face any conditions. This midlayer featuring the HELLY TECH® Protection membrane is waterproof, windproof, and breathable. The lining is made with Polartec® fleece fabric and the sleeves are lined with taffeta. Articulated shoulders and elbows allow for great freedom of movement, and the front YKK® Vislon® zipper is designed to resist corrosion caused by saltwater. The model also includes a hood that folds into the collar, an adjustable hem, and pockets lined with brushed fleece for added cold protection.DetailsFibre content:Shell: 100% Polyester - Lining: 100% Polyester (Recycled) - Lining 2: 100% PolyesterCare instructions:Close zippers before washing. Do not soak. Do not use fabric softener. Tumble dry garment to reactivate water repellent treatment. Wash dark colours separately. Use liquid detergent. Use washing age......
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew 2.0 MAG7304801
prodImage
£132.48
£149.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 Beige 4XL 34447_389-4XL
Often worn by offshore sailors as a midlayer jacket, you can also wear our Women’s Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 as an insulated and protective outer layer. It’s waterproof, windproof, and breathable, built with Helly Tech® Protection technology. We constructed the lining with Polartec® fleece and lined the sleeves with taffeta so that it slides off and on easily, ensuring you’re prepared for changing conditions on the water. The articulated shoulders and elbows allow for freedom of movement, and the center front Ykk® Vislon® zipper is more saltwater resistant. The design also includes a packable hood, adjustable hem, and hand pockets brushed with fleece for warmth.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 Navy 5XL 34447_561-5XL
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket, Grey Fog 2.0, 2XL B0CKSRQX6J
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, White, M B0CKST3PMP
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, White, XL B0CKSQ91SH
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Navy, M B0CKSRLDS5
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, White, L B0CKSRSF6W
WEATHER PROTECTION: HELLY TECH Protection technology delivers waterproof, windproof and breathable performance, helping keep you comfortable during changing conditions on the water while providing dependable protection from rain and spray INSULATED COMFORT: Polartec fleece lining and synthetic insulation provide added warmth, while taffeta lined sleeves allow easy layering and smooth on and off wear when conditions change throughout the day FREEDOM TO MOVE: Articulated shoulders and elbows support greater freedom of movement, helping you stay comfortable during sailing activities and active outdoor use without restricting natural motion PACKABLE COVERAGE: Adjustable hood provides additional protection when needed and packs neatly into the collar when not in use, while adjustable cuffs and hem help adapt to changing weather conditions BLUESIGN MATERIAL: Made with bluesign main material, supporting more responsible manufacturing practices through a recognised textile production standard while maintaining trusted Helly Hansen quality
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Red, L B0CKSPZQNN
W CREW HOODED MIDL JACKET 2.0
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket, Grey Fog 2.0, M B0CKSRH919
WEATHER PROTECTION: HELLY TECH Protection technology delivers waterproof, windproof and breathable performance, helping keep you comfortable during changing conditions on the water while providing dependable protection from rain and spray INSULATED COMFORT: Polartec fleece lining and synthetic insulation provide added warmth, while taffeta lined sleeves allow easy layering and smooth on and off wear when conditions change throughout the day FREEDOM TO MOVE: Articulated shoulders and elbows support greater freedom of movement, helping you stay comfortable during sailing activities and active outdoor use without restricting natural motion PACKABLE COVERAGE: Adjustable hood provides additional protection when needed and packs neatly into the collar when not in use, while adjustable cuffs and hem help adapt to changing weather conditions BLUESIGN MATERIAL: Made with bluesign main material, supporting more responsible manufacturing practices through a recognised textile production standard while maintaining trusted Helly Hansen quality
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, White, S B0CKSRLDRZ
WEATHER PROTECTION: HELLY TECH Protection technology delivers waterproof, windproof and breathable performance, helping keep you comfortable during changing conditions on the water while providing dependable protection from rain and spray INSULATED COMFORT: Polartec fleece lining and synthetic insulation provide added warmth, while taffeta lined sleeves allow easy layering and smooth on and off wear when conditions change throughout the day FREEDOM TO MOVE: Articulated shoulders and elbows support greater freedom of movement, helping you stay comfortable during sailing activities and active outdoor use without restricting natural motion PACKABLE COVERAGE: Adjustable hood provides additional protection when needed and packs neatly into the collar when not in use, while adjustable cuffs and hem help adapt to changing weather conditions BLUESIGN MATERIAL: Made with bluesign main material, supporting more responsible manufacturing practices through a recognised textile production standard while maintaining trusted Helly Hansen quality
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, White, 2XL B0CKSQ91SJ
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Navy, 2XL B0CKSQ4VDD
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sport Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.1 Black X-Large BlackX-LargeBlack Waterproof B0CKSR39BN
HELLY TECH PROTECTION Polartec fleece HELLY TECH Protection fabric Waterproof, windproof and breathable 2-layer construction
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sport Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.1 Black Small BlackSmallBlack Waterproof B0CKSRPW7H
WEATHER PROTECTION: HELLY TECH Protection technology delivers waterproof, windproof and breathable performance, helping keep you comfortable during changing conditions on the water while providing dependable protection from rain and spray INSULATED COMFORT: Polartec fleece lining and synthetic insulation provide added warmth, while taffeta lined sleeves allow easy layering and smooth on and off wear when conditions change throughout the day FREEDOM TO MOVE: Articulated shoulders and elbows support greater freedom of movement, helping you stay comfortable during sailing activities and active outdoor use without restricting natural motion PACKABLE COVERAGE: Adjustable hood provides additional protection when needed and packs neatly into the collar when not in use, while adjustable cuffs and hem help adapt to changing weather conditions BLUESIGN MATERIAL: Made with bluesign main material, supporting more responsible manufacturing practices through a recognised textile production standard while maintaining trusted Helly Hansen quality
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Navy, L B0CKSPTCRR
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£113.43
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's W Crew Hooded Midl Jacket 2.0, Navy, L
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£113.43
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sport Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.1 Black Large BlackLargeBlack Waterproof B0CKST1BXV
HELLY TECH PROTECTION Polartec fleece HELLY TECH Protection fabric Waterproof, windproof and breathable 2-layer construction
prodImage
£119.93
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket, Black, XS B0CKSTTHW3
A sleek, insulated, and hooded midlayer jacket built to keep you warm and dry on the water
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Women's Crew Hooded Midlayer Jacket, Grey Fog 2.0, S
WEATHER PROTECTION: HELLY TECH Protection technology delivers waterproof, windproof and breathable performance, helping keep you comfortable during changing conditions on the water while providing dependable protection from rain and spray INSULATED COMFORT: Polartec fleece lining and synthetic insulation provide added warmth, while taffeta lined sleeves allow easy layering and smooth on and off wear when conditions change throughout the day FREEDOM TO MOVE: Articulated shoulders and elbows support greater freedom of movement, helping you stay comfortable during sailing activities and active outdoor use without restricting natural motion PACKABLE COVERAGE: Adjustable hood provides additional protection when needed and packs neatly into the collar when not in use, while adjustable cuffs and hem help adapt to changing weather conditions BLUESIGN MATERIAL: Made with bluesign main material, supporting more responsible manufacturing practices through a recognised textile production standard while maintaining trusted Helly Hansen quality
prodImage
£127.50
Shipping: Free
Women's hooded waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew 2.0 MAG7304795
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew 2.0 MAG7304794
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded waterproof jacket Helly Hansen Crew 2.0 MAG7304784
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Midlayer jacket with hood
Material: Polyester, lining made of Polartec fleece
Features: Waterproof, windproof, breathable
Closure type: YKK Vislon zipper
Additional features: Stowable hood, adjustable hem, fleece-lined hand pockets

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Value fir money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2026
|
Good quality lovely colour
Value fir money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2026
|
Good quality lovely colour
Value fir money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2026
|
Good quality lovely colour
Beautiful Jacket
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2026
|
It’s a Helly-Hansen. The name says it all. They make a quality product and I have never been disappointed. Just know their jackets always seem to be slightly fitted so consider sizing up.
Beautiful Jacket
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2026
|
With reviews from

Helly Hansen Crew Hooded Midlayer Sailing Jacket 2.0 Women Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
42
4
0
3
2
0
1
3

More from Helly Hansen

Helly Hansen Aden Long Jacket Women
£49.00
Helly Hansen Aden Long Jacket WomenCompare 95 Prices
Helly Hansen Moss Raincoat Women
£43.75
Helly Hansen Moss Raincoat WomenCompare 71 Prices
Helly Hansen W Seven J Jacket
£38.50
Helly Hansen W Seven J JacketCompare 127 Prices
Helly Hansen Moss Jacket Women
£28.00
Helly Hansen Moss Jacket WomenCompare 70 Prices
Helly Hansen Long Belfast Jacket Women
£70.82
Helly Hansen Long Belfast Jacket WomenCompare 129 Prices
Helly Hansen Adore Puffy Parka Women
£163.15
Helly Hansen Adore Puffy Parka WomenCompare 82 Prices
Helly Hansen Aden Jacket
£45.50
Helly Hansen Aden JacketCompare 71 Prices

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Diablo Down Jacket Women
£92.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Schöffel Trentino1 L
£92.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Escape Parka Women
£101.29
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Pile Fleece W
£91.39
Compare Prices
20 offers
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Women
£91.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Rosemoor 3-in-1 Outdoor Jacket Women
£99.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Routeburn Pro INS Jacket W
£91.31
Compare Prices
22 offers
Vaude Minaki Jacket Women
£105.30
Compare Prices
15 offers
Maier Sports Metor Therm W
£93.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£92.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.66
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel