Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution Jacket

Manufacturer: Helly Hansen
from £84.00to £216.0097 offersManufacturer: Helly Hansen
• Softshell jacket with membrane and DWR coating
• Chest pocket with zipper and headphone cable opening
• 2 slip pockets with zippers and brushed lining
• Adjustable hem, hood with drawstring, extended back panel (4-way stretch)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution 2.0 Waterproof Shell Jacket Black S 71141_993-S
Helly Hansen Workwear goes all in with this trades-inspired soft shell jacket. Combining quality components—such as Ykk® zippers, Amann thread, and stretch Cordura®—with design expertise, the Chelsea Evo 2.0 Shell Jacket is your new go-to for comfort and durability. Move freely with a seamless shoulder design, two-way stretch fabric, and articulated sleeves. Customize your fit by adjusting the hood vertically or horizontally, and by fine-tuning the fit of the hem and cuffs. You’ll stay dry with a Helly Tech® professional waterproof outer layer that’s extra breathable to help regulate temperature. Keep your essentials close at hand with chest, hand, and inside stash pockets, as well as an ID card loop. With fabric reinforcement on the shoulders and hem and fully taped construction, this soft shell jacket is anything but soft when it comes to keeping up with your work, day after day. :EN 343:2019: 4, 4, X Helly Tech® Professional Amann threads - German quality Ykk® Zipper Stretch Cordura® reinforcement fabric Fully taped construction No shoulder seams Brushed tricot inside collar Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Ykk® front zipper Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders Chest pocket with Ykk® zipper Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Inside stash pockets Adjustable cuffs Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Extended back for improved comfort Adjustable hem with drawcord inside hand pocket Hand pockets with brushed lining Stretch Cordura® fabric reinforcement on bottom hem ID card loop bluesign® product
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution 2.0 Waterproof Shell Jacket Black XS 71141_990-XS
Helly Hansen Workwear goes all in with this trades-inspired soft shell jacket. Combining quality components—such as Ykk® zippers, Amann thread, and stretch Cordura®—with design expertise, the Chelsea Evo 2.0 Shell Jacket is your new go-to for comfort and durability. Move freely with a seamless shoulder design, two-way stretch fabric, and articulated sleeves. Customize your fit by adjusting the hood vertically or horizontally, and by fine-tuning the fit of the hem and cuffs. You’ll stay dry with a Helly Tech® professional waterproof outer layer that’s extra breathable to help regulate temperature. Keep your essentials close at hand with chest, hand, and inside stash pockets, as well as an ID card loop. With fabric reinforcement on the shoulders and hem and fully taped construction, this soft shell jacket is anything but soft when it comes to keeping up with your work, day after day. :EN 343:2019: 4, 4, X Helly Tech® Professional Amann threads - German quality Ykk® Zipper Stretch Cordura® reinforcement fabric Fully taped construction No shoulder seams Brushed tricot inside collar Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Ykk® front zipper Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders Chest pocket with Ykk® zipper Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Inside stash pockets Adjustable cuffs Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Extended back for improved comfort Adjustable hem with drawcord inside hand pocket Hand pockets with brushed lining Stretch Cordura® fabric reinforcement on bottom hem ID card loop bluesign® product
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution 2.0 Waterproof Shell Jacket Black 4XL 71141_990-4XL
Helly Hansen Workwear goes all in with this trades-inspired soft shell jacket. Combining quality components—such as Ykk® zippers, Amann thread, and stretch Cordura®—with design expertise, the Chelsea Evo 2.0 Shell Jacket is your new go-to for comfort and durability. Move freely with a seamless shoulder design, two-way stretch fabric, and articulated sleeves. Customize your fit by adjusting the hood vertically or horizontally, and by fine-tuning the fit of the hem and cuffs. You’ll stay dry with a Helly Tech® professional waterproof outer layer that’s extra breathable to help regulate temperature. Keep your essentials close at hand with chest, hand, and inside stash pockets, as well as an ID card loop. With fabric reinforcement on the shoulders and hem and fully taped construction, this soft shell jacket is anything but soft when it comes to keeping up with your work, day after day. :EN 343:2019: 4, 4, X Helly Tech® Professional Amann threads - German quality Ykk® Zipper Stretch Cordura® reinforcement fabric Fully taped construction No shoulder seams Brushed tricot inside collar Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Ykk® front zipper Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders Chest pocket with Ykk® zipper Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Inside stash pockets Adjustable cuffs Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Extended back for improved comfort Adjustable hem with drawcord inside hand pocket Hand pockets with brushed lining Stretch Cordura® fabric reinforcement on bottom hem ID card loop bluesign® product
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution 2.0 Waterproof Shell Jacket Black M 71141_993-M
Helly Hansen Workwear goes all in with this trades-inspired soft shell jacket. Combining quality components—such as Ykk® zippers, Amann thread, and stretch Cordura®—with design expertise, the Chelsea Evo 2.0 Shell Jacket is your new go-to for comfort and durability. Move freely with a seamless shoulder design, two-way stretch fabric, and articulated sleeves. Customize your fit by adjusting the hood vertically or horizontally, and by fine-tuning the fit of the hem and cuffs. You’ll stay dry with a Helly Tech® professional waterproof outer layer that’s extra breathable to help regulate temperature. Keep your essentials close at hand with chest, hand, and inside stash pockets, as well as an ID card loop. With fabric reinforcement on the shoulders and hem and fully taped construction, this soft shell jacket is anything but soft when it comes to keeping up with your work, day after day. :EN 343:2019: 4, 4, X Helly Tech® Professional Amann threads - German quality Ykk® Zipper Stretch Cordura® reinforcement fabric Fully taped construction No shoulder seams Brushed tricot inside collar Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Ykk® front zipper Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders Chest pocket with Ykk® zipper Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Inside stash pockets Adjustable cuffs Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Extended back for improved comfort Adjustable hem with drawcord inside hand pocket Hand pockets with brushed lining Stretch Cordura® fabric reinforcement on bottom hem ID card loop bluesign® product
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution 2.0 Waterproof Shell Jacket Black M 71141_990-M
Helly Hansen Workwear goes all in with this trades-inspired soft shell jacket. Combining quality components—such as Ykk® zippers, Amann thread, and stretch Cordura®—with design expertise, the Chelsea Evo 2.0 Shell Jacket is your new go-to for comfort and durability. Move freely with a seamless shoulder design, two-way stretch fabric, and articulated sleeves. Customize your fit by adjusting the hood vertically or horizontally, and by fine-tuning the fit of the hem and cuffs. You’ll stay dry with a Helly Tech® professional waterproof outer layer that’s extra breathable to help regulate temperature. Keep your essentials close at hand with chest, hand, and inside stash pockets, as well as an ID card loop. With fabric reinforcement on the shoulders and hem and fully taped construction, this soft shell jacket is anything but soft when it comes to keeping up with your work, day after day. :EN 343:2019: 4, 4, X Helly Tech® Professional Amann threads - German quality Ykk® Zipper Stretch Cordura® reinforcement fabric Fully taped construction No shoulder seams Brushed tricot inside collar Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Ykk® front zipper Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders Chest pocket with Ykk® zipper Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Inside stash pockets Adjustable cuffs Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Extended back for improved comfort Adjustable hem with drawcord inside hand pocket Hand pockets with brushed lining Stretch Cordura® fabric reinforcement on bottom hem ID card loop bluesign® product
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution 2.0 Waterproof Shell Jacket Black 2XL 71141_993-2XL
Helly Hansen Workwear goes all in with this trades-inspired soft shell jacket. Combining quality components—such as Ykk® zippers, Amann thread, and stretch Cordura®—with design expertise, the Chelsea Evo 2.0 Shell Jacket is your new go-to for comfort and durability. Move freely with a seamless shoulder design, two-way stretch fabric, and articulated sleeves. Customize your fit by adjusting the hood vertically or horizontally, and by fine-tuning the fit of the hem and cuffs. You’ll stay dry with a Helly Tech® professional waterproof outer layer that’s extra breathable to help regulate temperature. Keep your essentials close at hand with chest, hand, and inside stash pockets, as well as an ID card loop. With fabric reinforcement on the shoulders and hem and fully taped construction, this soft shell jacket is anything but soft when it comes to keeping up with your work, day after day. :EN 343:2019: 4, 4, X Helly Tech® Professional Amann threads - German quality Ykk® Zipper Stretch Cordura® reinforcement fabric Fully taped construction No shoulder seams Brushed tricot inside collar Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Ykk® front zipper Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders Chest pocket with Ykk® zipper Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Inside stash pockets Adjustable cuffs Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Extended back for improved comfort Adjustable hem with drawcord inside hand pocket Hand pockets with brushed lining Stretch Cordura® fabric reinforcement on bottom hem ID card loop bluesign® product
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
HH Workwear Workwear Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution Waterproof Shell Jacket Grey 3XL 71140_950-3XL
The Chelsea Evolution Shell Jacket combines a lightweight 3-layer Helly Tech® Professional membrane with Cordura® reinforcement fabrics to ensure ease of movement and durability. The fully adjustable jacket features drawcords and an adjustable hood to ensure perfect fit and when overheating, the strategically placed ventilation zips help you cool down quickly. #html-body [data-pb-style="60ED7CAE5DD4A"]{justify-content: flex-start; display: flex; flex-direction: column; background-position: left top; background-size: cover; background-repeat: no-repeat; background-attachment: scroll; border-style: none; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 0px; margin: 0px 0px 10px; padding: 10px;}#html-body [data-pb-style="60ED7CAE5DD77"]{border-style: none; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 0px; margin: 0px; padding: 0px;} : Helly Tech® Professional Waterproof, windproof and breathable Fully taped construction Cordura® fabric reinforcement on shoulders No shoulder seams Detachable hood Vertical and horizontal hood adjustment Collar adjustment on center back Brushed polyester inside collar Ykk® front zipper with chin protector Front storm flap Hand pockets with Ykk® zipper Napoleon pocket, no need to open the jacket to access Ykk® zipper for underarm ventilation Inside stash pockets Articulated sleeves for optimal mobility Adjustable cuffs ●Adjustable hem with elastic drawcord ID card loop Extended back for improved comfort
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Softshell jacket with membrane and DWR coating
Chest pocket with zipper and headphone cable opening
2 slip pockets with zippers and brushed lining
Adjustable hem, hood with drawstring, extended back panel (4-way stretch)

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Chelsea Evolution Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Helly Hansen

Helly Hansen Seven J Jacket
£72.99
Helly Hansen Seven J JacketCompare 61 Prices
Helly Hansen Crew Jacket Men
£92.80
Helly Hansen Crew Jacket MenCompare 3 Prices
Helly Hansen Driftline Polo
£36.46
Helly Hansen Driftline PoloCompare 107 Prices
Helly Hansen Voss Jacket
£29.12
Helly Hansen Voss JacketCompare 100 Prices
Helly Hansen Pier Jacket Men
£265.00
Helly Hansen Pier Jacket MenCompare 31 Prices
Helly Hansen HH QD Cargo Short Men
£32.00
Helly Hansen HH QD Cargo Short MenCompare 128 Prices
Helly Hansen HH Logo Hoodie Men
£38.00
Helly Hansen HH Logo Hoodie MenCompare 54 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Elsberg 2.5L Jacket M
£83.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jack Wolfskin Kammweg Pile Fz M
£93.24
Compare Prices
17 offers
Maier Sports Metor M
£84.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Forest Fleece Jacket Men
£84.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mammut Innominata ML Hybrid Jacket Men
£74.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brandit M51 U.S. Parka Men
£85.02
Compare Prices
22 offers
Jack Wolfskin JWP Shell Men
£85.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Eagle Peak II Softshell M
£96.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jack Wolfskin Atlas Tour Men
£82.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
solutionsworkwear
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel