GreenWorks GSK24B2X
Manufacturer: GreenWorks
- Greenworks GSK24B2X 24V 2Ah Starter Kit
- Includes 2 x 24V 2Ah batteries and 2A charger
- Compatible with all 24V garden tools
- Each battery delivers 43.2 watt-hours of power
- Fast charging thanks to lithium-ion technology
- Charger with 2 slots, battery cooling, LED indicator
Manufacturer:
GreenWorks
Popular Products

GreenWorks G24B4
£9,999.00

Scheppach SBP4.0
£46.06
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Greenworks 24V Starter Kit 2x 2Ah Batteries + Dual Charger GSK24B2X
The Greenworks GSK24B2X 24V 2Ah starter kit features 2 x 24V 2Ah batteries (G24B2) and a 2A charger with dual slots (G24X2UC2). The kit is...

£89.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks 24V Batteries and Dual Slot Charger - Two 2Ah Powerful Lithium-Ion Batteries - Suitable for All 24V Garden and Power Tools - GSK24B2X B09B927SBM
TWO POWERFUL NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 2Ah BATTERIES AND CHARGER - two Greenworks batteries, precision engineered with advanced lithium technology for outstanding power, lifespan and performance, plus a Greenworks charger to keep them fully charged COMPATIBLE WITH ALL GREENWORKS 24V AND 48V TOOLS – robust and reliable, these advanced batteries power all tools in the Greenworks 24V and 48V range, so you can cut waste and save money and storage space LONG-LASTING POWER AND CONSISTENT PERFORMANCE - the batteries keep their charge even when not in use, so they are always ready to power up your tools whenever you need them QUICK AND EASY TO RECHARGE - simply slot the batteries into the supplied dual slot battery charger to fully recharge in 60 minutes, plus each battery has a bright LED display to show its current power level whilst charging 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service, Weight: 3.417165061 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks

£99.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Greenworks GSK24B2X 24V 2Ah Starter Kit |
| Includes 2 x 24V 2Ah batteries and 2A charger |
| Compatible with all 24V garden tools |
| Each battery delivers 43.2 watt-hours of power |
| Fast charging thanks to lithium-ion technology |
| Charger with 2 slots, battery cooling, LED indicator |
Price History
1M 3M
GreenWorks GSK24B2X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products