GPO Passion ED 8x42

Manufacturer: GPO
GPO Passion ED 8x42
from £399.00to £499.9510 offersManufacturer: GPO
• Binoculars with 8x magnification and 42 mm objective lens diameter
• ED lenses and multi-coating for high light transmission
• Field of view of 143 m at 1,000 m
• Close focus at 1.8 m
• Nitrogen filling for waterproofing and fog resistance
• Dimensions: Height 55 mm, Length 138 mm, Width 127 mm, Weight 740 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GPO Passion ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GPO German Precision Optics B340 8 42mm Binoculars Anthracite, Black 4260527410409
Lightweight magnesium housing · Light transmission 90% · Soft Touch rubber coating · Molded hard case The slim and ergonomic design has been combined with the use of high-quality materials The whole case is made of magnesium Thanks to ED lenses, multi-coated processing systems and the right optics, they offer a large field of view, high edge sharpness and transmission values, as well as reduced close-up focus Their robustness and optical performance make them unique power vectors in their class
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Orange B344
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Orange, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Sand
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Sand, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
GPO Passion ED 8x42 black/grün B341
Item no. 4260527410416
prodImage
£478.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Brown
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Brown, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
GPO German Precision Optics Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Anthracite B340
GPO German Precision Optics Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Anthracite, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £439.00 / Unit
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Green
GPO Passion ED 8x42 Binoculars - Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£458.95
£460.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
German Precision Optics (GPO) German Precision Optics GPO PASSION™ ED 8×42 Birding Hunting Binoculars - Brown B340
German Precision Optics GPO PASSION™ ED 8×42 Birding Hunting Binoculars - Brown, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
German Precision Optics (GPO) German Precision Optics GPO PASSION™ ED 8×42 Birding Hunting Binoculars - Green B340
German Precision Optics GPO PASSION™ ED 8×42 Birding Hunting Binoculars - Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
German Precision Optics (GPO) German Precision Optics GPO PASSION™ ED 8×42 Birding Hunting Binoculars B340
German Precision Optics GPO PASSION™ ED 8×42 Birding Hunting Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification and 42 mm objective lens diameter
ED lenses and multi-coating for high light transmission
Field of view of 143 m at 1,000 m
Close focus at 1.8 m
Nitrogen filling for waterproofing and fog resistance
Dimensions: Height 55 mm, Length 138 mm, Width 127 mm, Weight 740 g

Price History

1M 3M
GPO Passion ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x42
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£392.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x32
£329.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon 10x30 IS II
£407.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel