Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold 512GB

Manufacturer: Google
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold 512GB
from £999.00to £1,869.002 offersManufacturer: Google
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 20.4 cm (8.03 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor G4
• Memory (RAM): 16 GB
• Memory Type: DDR5X
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini - Advanced Triple Rear Camera System - Foldable Display - Hands-Free Video - Obsidian, 512GB B0D7V1G966
Meet Pixel 9 Pro Fold. It's engineered by Google to deliver powerful AI in even more ways. The thinnest foldable available features an 8" Actua Flex inner display and 6.3" Actua outer display. Search, save and organise info, simplify complex projects, and kickstart your creativity. Effortlessly. Want to know more about something from an email or text, or in real life? Ask Gemini to get answers about whatever's on your screen. With an advanced triple rear camera system, flexible design and innovative AI, it's easy to snap brilliant selfies and incredible group pics, and add custom edits. Whether you're at home or on the go, feel like you're part of the action with the immersive, impressive 8" inner display. The Titan M2 security chip and built-in VPN help keep your personal info and data safe. Crisis alerts and Emergency SOS help keep you one step ahead.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
GOOGLE Pixel 9 Pro Fold - 512 GB, Obsidian, Black 10267891
The Pixel 9 Pro Fold's got a couple tricks up its sleeve. The 6.2"" outer display is perfect for replying to messages, taking calls and your everyday apps. But the star of the show is the massive 8"" main display that takes everything to the next level. You can use apps side-by-side or kick back with a movie. Plus, it's got the Gemini AI assistant built-in, to do the boring stuff for you. It can draft emails, summarise complex topics or translate texts. The Pixel's powered by Google's Tensor G4 chip. So whether you're doing AI magic, scrolling Instagram or gaming, it'll be nice and nippy. Good to know - You can choose between wide, ultra-wide and telephoto lenses on the 48 MP camera system - Magic Editor uses AI to bring your photos up a notch - you can reframe them, move subjects or change the sky - You can remove distracting objects and photobombers from your shots with the Magic Eraser - Both of the OLED displays have up to 120 Hz refresh rate, for satisfyingly smooth swiping - There are 2 selfie cameras - one in the outer screen and one above the main screen - Circle to search does exactly what it sounds like - search anything in photos, videos or text just by drawing a circle around it - It's IPX8 rated, which means you don't have to worry about getting caught in the rain - Forget passwords - the Pixel's power button doubles as a fingerprint scanner for fast and secure log-ins
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,869.00
£1,874.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:10.8 MP
Main Camera 3:10.5 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Front Camera 2:10 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.1 mm x H155.2 mm x D10.5 mm
Display
Display Size:20.4 cm (8.03 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, LTPO OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:2,076 px x 2,152 px
Pixel Density:373 ppi
2nd Display Size:16 cm (6.3 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,080 pixels x 2,424 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,650 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G4
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Google

Google Pixel 9
£422.34
Google Pixel 9Compare 11 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£338.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 37 Prices
Google Pixel 10 256GB
£649.00
Google Pixel 10 256GBCompare 16 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£762.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£422.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£488.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 23 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£322.99
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£597.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 20 Prices
Google Pixel 8 Pro 512GB
£456.65
Google Pixel 8 Pro 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£329.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£992.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPhone Air 1TB
£989.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Apple iPhone 17 512GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 512GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 128GB
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 256GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold 512GB
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,869.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel